fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
12 Hours of Sebring
6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Heures du Mans
6 Hours of Silverstone
6 Hours of São Paulo
6 Hours of Bahrain
6 Hours of Fuji
6 Hours of Shanghai
2012
FIA World Endurance Championship 6 Hours of Shanghai
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Practice
2nd Practice
3rd Practice
Combined Qualifying
Race
1st Practice
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
2
Audi Sport Team Joest
Tom Kristensen
/
Allan McNish
/
LMP1
40
1:52.219
174.868
2
7
Toyota Racing
Alexander Wurz
/
Nicolas Lapierre
/
LMP1
29
1:52.365
+ 0.146
+ 0.146
174.641
3
1
Audi Sport Team Joest
André Lotterer
/
Benoît Tréluyer
/
Marcel Fässler
/
LMP1
42
1:52.371
+ 0.152
+ 0.006
174.632
4
21
Strakka Racing
Nick Leventis
/
Danny Watts
/
Jonny Kane
/
LMP1
31
1:53.279
+ 1.060
+ 0.908
173.232
5
22
JRM
David Brabham
/
Karun Chandhok
/
Peter Dumbreck
/
LMP1
33
1:53.669
+ 1.450
+ 0.390
172.638
6
12
Rebellion Racing
Nicolas Prost
/
Neel Jani
/
LMP1
39
1:54.594
+ 2.375
+ 0.925
171.244
7
15
Oak Racing
Bertrand Baguette
/
Dominik Kraihamer
/
Takuma Sato
/
LMP1
34
1:55.082
+ 2.863
+ 0.488
170.518
8
13
Rebellion Racing
Andrea Belicchi
/
Harold Primat
/
Franky Cheng
/
LMP1
37
1:55.600
+ 3.381
+ 0.518
169.754
9
25
ADR-Delta
John Martin
/
Tor Graves
/
Mathias Beche
/
LMP2
36
1:56.227
+ 4.008
+ 0.627
168.838
10
31
Lotus
Thomas Holzer
/
Mirco Schultis
/
LMP2
31
1:57.746
+ 5.527
+ 1.519
166.660
11
49
Pecom Racing
Luis Pérez-Companc
/
Pierre Kaffer
/
Nicolas Minassian
/
LMP2
35
1:57.851
+ 5.632
+ 0.105
166.511
12
44
Starworks Motorsport
Enzo Potolicchio
/
Ryan Dalziel
/
Stéphane Sarrazin
/
LMP2
30
1:58.019
+ 5.800
+ 0.168
166.274
13
32
Lotus
Kevin Weeda
/
James Rossiter
/
Jan Charouz
/
LMP2
9
1:58.150
+ 5.931
+ 0.131
166.090
14
24
Oak Racing
Jacques Nicolet
/
Matthieu Lahaye
/
Olivier Pla
/
LMP2
38
1:58.187
+ 5.968
+ 0.037
166.038
15
41
Greaves Motorsport
Christian Zugel
/
Ricardo González
/
Elton Julian
/
LMP2
28
1:58.757
+ 6.538
+ 0.570
165.241
16
26
Signatech Nissan
Pierre Ragues
/
Nelson Panciatici
/
Roman Rusinov
/
LMP2
34
1:58.982
+ 6.763
+ 0.225
164.929
17
23
Signatech Nissan
Jordan Tresson
/
Franck Mailleux
/
Olivier Lombard
/
LMP2
39
1:59.452
+ 7.233
+ 0.470
164.280
18
29
Gulf Racing Middle East
Fabien Giroix
/
Keiko Ihara
/
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
LMP2
35
2:00.213
+ 7.994
+ 0.761
163.240
19
77
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Richard Lietz
/
Marc Lieb
/
LMGTEPro
32
2:06.834
+ 14.615
+ 6.621
154.718
20
51
AF Corse
Giancarlo Fisichella
/
Gianmaria Bruni
/
LMGTEPro
32
2:06.861
+ 14.642
+ 0.027
154.685
21
97
Aston Martin Racing
Stefan Mücke
/
Darren Turner
/
LMGTEPro
31
2:06.975
+ 14.756
+ 0.114
154.546
22
71
AF Corse
Andrea Bertolini
/
Olivier Beretta
/
LMGTEPro
15
2:07.940
+ 15.721
+ 0.965
153.381
23
57
Krohn Racing
Tracy Krohn
/
Nic Jönsson
/
Michele Rugolo
/
LMGTEAm
35
2:08.345
+ 16.126
+ 0.405
152.897
24
61
AF Corse-Waltrip
Robert Kauffman
/
Rui Águas
/
Marco Cioci
/
LMGTEAm
34
2:08.846
+ 16.627
+ 0.501
152.302
25
70
Larbre Compétition
Christophe Bourret
/
Pascal Gibon
/
Jean Philippe Belloc
/
LMGTEAm
34
2:08.968
+ 16.749
+ 0.122
152.158
26
88
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Christian Ried
/
Gianluca Roda
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
LMGTEAm
22
2:09.005
+ 16.786
+ 0.037
152.115
27
50
Larbre Compétition
Patrick Bornhauser
/
Julien Canal
/
Pedro Lamy
/
LMGTEAm
34
2:09.134
+ 16.915
+ 0.129
151.963
28
55
JWA-Avila
Joël Camathias
/
Paul Daniels
/
Matthew Bell
/
LMGTEAm
30
2:10.517
+ 18.298
+ 1.383
150.352