fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
12 Hours of Sebring
6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Heures du Mans
6 Hours of Silverstone
6 Hours of São Paulo
6 Hours of Bahrain
6 Hours of Fuji
6 Hours of Shanghai
2012
FIA World Endurance Championship 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Practice
2nd Practice
3rd Practice
Combined Qualifying
Warm Up
Race
Combined Qualifying
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
2
Audi Sport Team Joest
Allan McNish
/
Tom Kristensen
/
Rinaldo Capello
/
LMP1
4
2:01.579
207.391
2
4
Audi Sport North America
Oliver Jarvis
/
Marco Bonanomi
/
LMP1
3
2:02.093
+ 0.514
+ 0.514
206.517
3
1
Audi Sport Team Joest
André Lotterer
/
Benoît Tréluyer
/
Marcel Fässler
/
LMP1
4
2:02.232
+ 0.653
+ 0.139
206.283
4
3
Audi Sport Team Joest
Marc Gene
/
Romain Dumas
/
Loïc Duval
/
LMP1
4
2:02.705
+ 1.126
+ 0.473
205.487
5
12
Rebellion Racing
Nicolas Prost
/
Neel Jani
/
Nick Heidfeld
/
LMP1
5
2:04.234
+ 2.655
+ 1.529
202.958
6
21
Strakka Racing
Nick Leventis
/
Danny Watts
/
Jonny Kane
/
LMP1
4
2:04.636
+ 3.057
+ 0.402
202.304
7
13
Rebellion Racing
Andrea Belicchi
/
Harold Primat
/
LMP1
4
2:05.078
+ 3.499
+ 0.442
201.589
8
22
JRM
David Brabham
/
Karun Chandhok
/
Peter Dumbreck
/
LMP1
5
2:06.946
+ 5.367
+ 1.868
198.623
9
17
Pescarolo Team
Sebastien Bourdais
/
Nicolas Minassian
/
LMP1
4
2:06.954
+ 5.375
+ 0.008
198.610
10
15
Oak Racing
Guillaume Moreau
/
Bertrand Baguette
/
Dominik Kraihamer
/
LMP1
7
2:07.504
+ 5.925
+ 0.550
197.753
11
25
ADR-Delta
John Martin
/
Robbie Kerr
/
Tor Graves
/
LMP2
5
2:09.302
+ 7.723
+ 1.798
195.003
12
32
Lotus
Luca Moro
/
Kevin Weeda
/
James Rossiter
/
LMP2
7
2:09.343
+ 7.764
+ 0.041
194.942
13
38
JOTA
Simon Dolan
/
Sam Hancock
/
LMP2
4
2:09.634
+ 8.055
+ 0.291
194.504
14
24
Oak Racing
Jacques Nicolet
/
Matthieu Lahaye
/
Olivier Pla
/
LMP2
6
2:09.656
+ 8.077
+ 0.022
194.471
15
31
Lotus
Thomas Holzer
/
Mirco Schultis
/
Renger van der Zande
/
LMP2
6
2:09.833
+ 8.254
+ 0.177
194.206
16
49
Pecom Racing
Luis Pérez-Companc
/
Pierre Kaffer
/
Soheil Ayari
/
LMP2
6
2:09.965
+ 8.386
+ 0.132
194.009
17
41
Greaves Motorsport
Christian Zugel
/
Ricardo González
/
Elton Julian
/
LMP2
7
2:10.656
+ 9.077
+ 0.691
192.983
18
35
Oak Racing
David Heinemeier Hansson
/
Bas Leinders
/
LMP2
7
2:10.875
+ 9.296
+ 0.219
192.660
19
45
Boutsen Ginion Racing
Jack Clarke
/
Bastien Brière
/
Jens Petersen
/
LMP2
9
2:11.052
+ 9.473
+ 0.177
192.399
20
44
Starworks Motorsport
Enzo Potolicchio
/
Ryan Dalziel
/
Stéphane Sarrazin
/
LMP2
5
2:11.185
+ 9.606
+ 0.133
192.204
21
48
Murphy Prototypes
Jody Firth
/
Warren Hughes
/
Brendon Hartley
/
LMP2
8
2:11.266
+ 9.687
+ 0.081
192.086
22
26
Signatech Nissan
Pierre Ragues
/
Nelson Panciatici
/
Roman Rusinov
/
LMP2
6
2:11.520
+ 9.941
+ 0.254
191.715
23
40
Race Performance
Michel Frey
/
Jonathan Hirschi
/
Ralph Meichtry
/
LMP2
7
2:11.667
+ 10.088
+ 0.147
191.501
24
23
Signatech Nissan
Jordan Tresson
/
Franck Mailleux
/
Olivier Lombard
/
LMP2
6
2:12.078
+ 10.499
+ 0.411
190.905
25
28
Gulf Racing Middle East
Fabien Giroix
/
Maxime Jousse
/
Stefan Johansson
/
LMP2
5
2:14.297
+ 12.718
+ 2.219
187.751
26
29
Gulf Racing Middle East
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Keiko Ihara
/
Frédéric Fatien
/
LMP2
9
2:15.537
+ 13.958
+ 1.240
186.033
27
43
Extreme Limite Aric
Philippe Thirion
/
Philippe Haezebrouck
/
LMP2
8
2:17.810
+ 16.231
+ 2.273
182.964
28
59
Luxury Racing
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
LMGTEPro
6
2:19.770
+ 18.191
+ 1.960
180.399
29
51
AF Corse
Giancarlo Fisichella
/
Gianmaria Bruni
/
LMGTEPro
6
2:20.143
+ 18.564
+ 0.373
179.919
30
97
Aston Martin Racing
Stefan Mücke
/
Adrián Fernández González
/
Darren Turner
/
LMGTEPro
6
2:20.227
+ 18.648
+ 0.084
179.811
31
77
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Richard Lietz
/
Marc Lieb
/
LMGTEPro
5
2:20.251
+ 18.672
+ 0.024
179.780
32
71
AF Corse
Andrea Bertolini
/
Olivier Beretta
/
LMGTEPro
7
2:20.885
+ 19.306
+ 0.634
178.971
33
67
IMSA Performance - Matmut
Nicolas Armindo
/
Raymond Narac
/
Anthony Pons
/
LMGTEAm
5
2:21.640
+ 20.061
+ 0.755
178.017
34
81
AF Corse
Piergiuseppe Perazzini
/
Marco Cioci
/
Matt Griffin
/
LMGTEAm
7
2:21.975
+ 20.396
+ 0.335
177.597
35
58
Luxury Racing
Pierre Ehret
/
Frankie Montecalvo
/
Gunnar Jeannette
/
LMGTEAm
8
2:22.062
+ 20.483
+ 0.087
177.488
36
50
Larbre Compétition
Patrick Bornhauser
/
Julien Canal
/
Fernando Rees
/
LMGTEAm
6
2:22.534
+ 20.955
+ 0.472
176.900
37
70
Larbre Compétition
Christophe Bourret
/
Pascal Gibon
/
Jean Philippe Belloc
/
LMGTEAm
8
2:22.542
+ 20.963
+ 0.008
176.891
38
61
AF Corse-Waltrip
Robert Kauffman
/
Brian Vickers
/
Rui Águas
/
LMGTEAm
9
2:23.116
+ 21.537
+ 0.574
176.181
39
55
JWA-Avila
Joël Camathias
/
Markus Palttala
/
Paul Daniels
/
LMGTEAm
5
2:24.035
+ 22.456
+ 0.919
175.057
40
88
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Christian Ried
/
Gianluca Roda
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
LMGTEAm
7
2:25.358
+ 23.779
+ 1.323
173.464
41
57
Krohn Racing
Tracy Krohn
/
Nic Jönsson
/
Michele Rugolo
/
LMGTEAm
9
2:26.763
+ 25.184
+ 1.405
171.803