fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
12 Hours of Sebring
6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Heures du Mans
6 Hours of Silverstone
6 Hours of São Paulo
6 Hours of Bahrain
6 Hours of Fuji
6 Hours of Shanghai
2012
FIA World Endurance Championship 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Practice
2nd Practice
3rd Practice
Combined Qualifying
Warm Up
Race
3rd Practice
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
1
Audi Sport Team Joest
André Lotterer
/
Benoît Tréluyer
/
Marcel Fässler
/
LMP1
22
2:01.998
206.678
2
4
Audi Sport North America
Oliver Jarvis
/
Marco Bonanomi
/
LMP1
22
2:02.328
+ 0.330
+ 0.330
206.121
3
3
Audi Sport Team Joest
Marc Gene
/
Romain Dumas
/
Loïc Duval
/
LMP1
21
2:02.726
+ 0.728
+ 0.398
205.452
4
2
Audi Sport Team Joest
Allan McNish
/
Tom Kristensen
/
Rinaldo Capello
/
LMP1
20
2:03.553
+ 1.555
+ 0.827
204.077
5
12
Rebellion Racing
Nicolas Prost
/
Neel Jani
/
Nick Heidfeld
/
LMP1
25
2:05.307
+ 3.309
+ 1.754
201.221
6
13
Rebellion Racing
Andrea Belicchi
/
Harold Primat
/
LMP1
19
2:05.767
+ 3.769
+ 0.460
200.485
7
21
Strakka Racing
Nick Leventis
/
Danny Watts
/
Jonny Kane
/
LMP1
19
2:07.962
+ 5.964
+ 2.195
197.045
8
15
Oak Racing
Guillaume Moreau
/
Bertrand Baguette
/
Dominik Kraihamer
/
LMP1
21
2:08.629
+ 6.631
+ 0.667
196.024
9
49
Pecom Racing
Luis Pérez-Companc
/
Pierre Kaffer
/
Soheil Ayari
/
LMP2
21
2:09.170
+ 7.172
+ 0.541
195.203
10
24
Oak Racing
Jacques Nicolet
/
Matthieu Lahaye
/
Olivier Pla
/
LMP2
20
2:09.685
+ 7.687
+ 0.515
194.428
11
22
JRM
David Brabham
/
Karun Chandhok
/
Peter Dumbreck
/
LMP1
19
2:09.844
+ 7.846
+ 0.159
194.189
12
32
Lotus
Luca Moro
/
Kevin Weeda
/
James Rossiter
/
LMP2
12
2:10.168
+ 8.170
+ 0.324
193.706
13
25
ADR-Delta
John Martin
/
Robbie Kerr
/
Tor Graves
/
LMP2
20
2:10.261
+ 8.263
+ 0.093
193.568
14
44
Starworks Motorsport
Enzo Potolicchio
/
Ryan Dalziel
/
Stéphane Sarrazin
/
LMP2
19
2:10.405
+ 8.407
+ 0.144
193.354
15
17
Pescarolo Team
Sebastien Bourdais
/
Nicolas Minassian
/
LMP1
13
2:10.673
+ 8.675
+ 0.268
192.957
16
35
Oak Racing
David Heinemeier Hansson
/
Bas Leinders
/
LMP2
19
2:10.871
+ 8.873
+ 0.198
192.666
17
41
Greaves Motorsport
Christian Zugel
/
Ricardo González
/
Elton Julian
/
LMP2
19
2:10.911
+ 8.913
+ 0.040
192.607
18
48
Murphy Prototypes
Jody Firth
/
Warren Hughes
/
Brendon Hartley
/
LMP2
16
2:11.525
+ 9.527
+ 0.614
191.708
19
40
Race Performance
Michel Frey
/
Jonathan Hirschi
/
Ralph Meichtry
/
LMP2
18
2:12.609
+ 10.611
+ 1.084
190.140
20
23
Signatech Nissan
Jordan Tresson
/
Franck Mailleux
/
Olivier Lombard
/
LMP2
22
2:12.827
+ 10.829
+ 0.218
189.828
21
26
Signatech Nissan
Pierre Ragues
/
Nelson Panciatici
/
Roman Rusinov
/
LMP2
20
2:12.979
+ 10.981
+ 0.152
189.611
22
45
Boutsen Ginion Racing
Jack Clarke
/
Bastien Brière
/
Jens Petersen
/
LMP2
19
2:13.293
+ 11.295
+ 0.314
189.165
23
38
JOTA
Simon Dolan
/
Sam Hancock
/
LMP2
11
2:13.623
+ 11.625
+ 0.330
188.698
24
28
Gulf Racing Middle East
Fabien Giroix
/
Maxime Jousse
/
Stefan Johansson
/
LMP2
11
2:15.582
+ 13.584
+ 1.959
185.971
25
31
Lotus
Thomas Holzer
/
Mirco Schultis
/
Renger van der Zande
/
LMP2
9
2:16.574
+ 14.576
+ 0.992
184.620
26
29
Gulf Racing Middle East
Jean-Denis Deletraz
/
Keiko Ihara
/
Frédéric Fatien
/
LMP2
13
2:18.910
+ 16.912
+ 2.336
181.516
27
97
Aston Martin Racing
Stefan Mücke
/
Adrián Fernández González
/
Darren Turner
/
LMGTEPro
22
2:19.785
+ 17.787
+ 0.875
180.379
28
59
Luxury Racing
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
Jaime Melo Jr.
/
LMGTEPro
16
2:20.629
+ 18.631
+ 0.844
179.297
29
43
Extreme Limite Aric
Philippe Thirion
/
Philippe Haezebrouck
/
LMP2
10
2:21.059
+ 19.061
+ 0.430
178.750
30
51
AF Corse
Giancarlo Fisichella
/
Gianmaria Bruni
/
LMGTEPro
18
2:21.418
+ 19.420
+ 0.359
178.296
31
77
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Richard Lietz
/
Marc Lieb
/
LMGTEPro
22
2:21.494
+ 19.496
+ 0.076
178.201
32
70
Larbre Compétition
Christophe Bourret
/
Pascal Gibon
/
Jean Philippe Belloc
/
LMGTEAm
16
2:22.073
+ 20.075
+ 0.579
177.474
33
71
AF Corse
Andrea Bertolini
/
Olivier Beretta
/
LMGTEPro
14
2:22.150
+ 20.152
+ 0.077
177.378
34
67
IMSA Performance - Matmut
Nicolas Armindo
/
Raymond Narac
/
Anthony Pons
/
LMGTEAm
21
2:22.386
+ 20.388
+ 0.236
177.084
35
58
Luxury Racing
Pierre Ehret
/
Frankie Montecalvo
/
Gunnar Jeannette
/
LMGTEAm
20
2:22.711
+ 20.713
+ 0.325
176.681
36
81
AF Corse
Piergiuseppe Perazzini
/
Marco Cioci
/
Matt Griffin
/
LMGTEAm
19
2:22.991
+ 20.993
+ 0.280
176.335
37
50
Larbre Compétition
Patrick Bornhauser
/
Julien Canal
/
Fernando Rees
/
LMGTEAm
16
2:23.474
+ 21.476
+ 0.483
175.741
38
55
JWA-Avila
Joël Camathias
/
Markus Palttala
/
Paul Daniels
/
LMGTEAm
21
2:24.334
+ 22.336
+ 0.860
174.694
39
88
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Christian Ried
/
Gianluca Roda
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
LMGTEAm
20
2:24.928
+ 22.930
+ 0.594
173.978
40
57
Krohn Racing
Tracy Krohn
/
Nic Jönsson
/
Michele Rugolo
/
LMGTEAm
18
2:25.306
+ 23.308
+ 0.378
173.526
41
61
AF Corse-Waltrip
Robert Kauffman
/
Brian Vickers
/
Rui Águas
/
LMGTEAm
16
2:28.938
+ 26.940
+ 3.632
169.294