fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
6 Hours of Silverstone
6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Heures du Mans
6 Hours of São Paulo
6 Hours of Circuit of the Americas
6 Hours of Fuji
6 Hours of Shanghai
6 Hours of Bahrain
2013
FIA World Endurance Championship 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Race
Fastest Laps
Pos.
No.
Drivers
Entrant
Time
Lap
Gap
1
1
André Lotterer
/
Marcel Fässler
/
Benoît Tréluyer
/
Audi Sport Team Joest
2:00.435
44
2
2
Allan McNish
/
Loïc Duval
/
Tom Kristensen
/
Audi Sport Team Joest
2:01.083
63
+ 0.648
3
3
Marc Gene
/
Lucas di Grassi
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
Audi Sport Team Joest
2:01.253
44
+ 0.818
4
7
Alexander Wurz
/
Kazuki Nakajima
/
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Toyota Racing
2:01.847
8
+ 1.412
5
8
Sébastien Buemi
/
Stéphane Sarrazin
/
Anthony Davidson
/
Toyota Gazoo Racing
2:02.052
54
+ 1.617
6
12
Nick Heidfeld
/
Neel Jani
/
Nicolas Prost
/
Rebellion Racing
2:03.437
8
+ 3.002
7
13
Mathias Beche
/
Andrea Belicchi
/
Franky Cheng
/
Vaillante Rebellion
2:04.201
2
+ 3.766
8
21
Jonny Kane
/
Nick Leventis
/
Danny Watts
/
Strakka Racing
2:04.640
15
+ 4.205
9
35
Ricardo González
/
Bertrand Baguette
/
Martin Plowman
/
Oak Racing
2:09.294
44
+ 8.859
10
26
Roman Rusinov
/
Mike Conway
/
John Martin
/
G-Drive Racing
2:09.537
23
+ 9.102
11
49
Pierre Kaffer
/
Nicolas Minassian
/
Luis Pérez-Companc
/
Pecom Racing
2:09.607
46
+ 9.172
12
24
Olivier Pla
/
Alex Brundle
/
David Heinemeier Hansson
/
Oak Racing
2:09.716
47
+ 9.281
13
38
Simon Dolan
/
Oliver Turvey
/
Lucas Luhr
/
JOTA
2:10.623
20
+ 10.188
14
41
Chris Dyson
/
Tom Kimber-Smith
/
Michael Marsal
/
Greaves Motorsport
2:10.623
+ 10.188
15
25
Antonio Pizzonia
/
Tor Graves
/
James Walker
/
Delta-ADR
2:10.846
19
+ 10.411
16
31
Vitantonio Liuzzi
/
James Rossiter
/
Kevin Weeda
/
ByKolles Racing
2:11.360
3
+ 10.925
17
32
Dominik Kraihamer
/
Thomas Holzer
/
Jan Charouz
/
ByKolles Racing
2:12.720
24
+ 12.285
18
28
Fabien Giroix
/
Keiko Ihara
/
Frédéric Fatien
/
Gulf Racing Middle East
2:12.841
45
+ 12.406
19
45
Jacques Nicolet
/
Jean-Marc Merlin
/
Oak Racing
2:14.302
64
+ 13.867
20
51
Giancarlo Fisichella
/
Gianmaria Bruni
/
AF Corse
2:19.106
78
+ 18.671
21
91
Jörg Bergmeister
/
Patrick Pilet
/
Timo Bernhard
/
Porsche AG Team Manthey
2:19.615
33
+ 19.180
22
92
Richard Lietz
/
Romain Dumas
/
Marc Lieb
/
Porsche AG Team Manthey
2:19.617
31
+ 19.182
23
98
Bruno Senna
/
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
Rob Bell
/
Aston Martin Racing
2:19.636
2
+ 19.201
24
71
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Toni Vilander
/
AF Corse
2:19.844
61
+ 19.409
25
97
Darren Turner
/
Stefan Mücke
/
Peter Dumbreck
/
Aston Martin Racing
2:19.894
35
+ 19.459
26
99
Pedro Lamy
/
Richie Stanaway
/
Paul Dalla Lana
/
Aston Martin Racing
2:20.107
44
+ 19.672
27
81
Rui Águas
/
Matteo Malucelli
/
Enzo Potolicchio
/
8 Star Motorsports
2:20.601
28
+ 20.166
28
96
Roald Goethe
/
Stuart Hall
/
Jamie Campbell-Walter
/
Aston Martin Racing
2:21.089
35
+ 20.654
29
95
Christoffer Nygaard
/
Kristian Poulsen
/
Allan Simonsen
/
Aston Martin Racing
2:21.260
31
+ 20.825
30
88
Paolo Ruberti
/
Christian Ried
/
Gianluca Roda
/
Proton Competition
2:21.344
34
+ 20.909
31
50
Fernando Rees
/
Julien Canal
/
Patrick Bornhauser
/
Larbre Compétition
2:21.449
33
+ 21.014
32
61
Matt Griffin
/
Marco Cioci
/
Jack Gerber
/
AF Corse-Waltrip
2:21.680
31
+ 21.245
33
57
Maurizio Mediani
/
Nic Jönsson
/
Tracy Krohn
/
Krohn Racing
2:23.163
33
+ 22.728
34
76
Raymond Narac
/
Jean-Karl Vernay
/
IMSA Performance - Matmut
2:23.192
63
+ 22.757
35
54
Jean-Marc Bachelier
/
Yannick Mallegol
/
Howard Blank
/
AF Corse
2:24.999
32
+ 24.564