fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Monza
Silverstone
Hockenheim
Brands Hatch
Red Bull Ring
Norisring
Nurburgring
Zandvoort
Vallelunga
Hockenheim
2013
FIA Formula 3 European Championship Silverstone
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
1st Qualifying
Grid
2nd Qualifying
Race 1
Grid
Race 2
Grid
Race 3
Race 3
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
1
Raffaele Marciello
Switzerland
Prema Powerteam
16
35:13.207
160.571
1:55.584
16
2
6
Felix Rosenqvist
Sweden
KFZTeile24 Mücke Motorsport
16
35:14.718
+ 1.511
+ 1.511
160.457
1:56.228
16
3
2
Alex Lynn
Great Britain
Prema Powerteam
16
35:17.881
+ 4.674
+ 3.163
160.217
1:56.129
15
4
11
Félix Serrallés
Puerto Rico
Fortec Motorsports
16
35:18.667
+ 5.460
+ 0.786
160.158
1:55.269
16
5
14
William Buller
Great Britain
ThreeBond with T-Sport
16
35:33.126
+ 19.919
+ 14.459
159.072
1:56.557
15
6
4
Jordan King
Great Britain
Carlin
16
35:33.895
+ 20.688
+ 0.769
159.015
1:56.573
15
7
24
Lucas Auer
Austria
Prema Powerteam
16
35:34.562
+ 21.355
+ 0.667
158.965
1:56.370
14
8
27
Jann Mardenborough
Great Britain
Carlin
16
35:34.848
+ 21.641
+ 0.286
158.944
1:56.669
15
9
3
Harry Tincknell
Great Britain
Carlin
16
35:42.138
+ 28.931
+ 7.290
158.403
1:57.115
15
10
26
Nicholas Latifi
Canada
Carlin
16
35:42.655
+ 29.448
+ 0.517
158.365
1:56.407
15
11
17
Antonio Giovinazzi
Italy
Double R Racing
16
35:59.453
+ 46.246
+ 16.798
157.133
1:56.875
16
12
19
Måns Grenhagen
Sweden
Van Amersfoort Racing
16
36:09.317
+ 56.110
+ 9.864
156.418
1:56.391
15
13
22
Gary Thompson
Ireland
Romeo Ferraris
16
36:32.094
+ 1:18.887
+ 22.777
154.793
1:59.322
16
14
20
Tom Blomqvist
Great Britain
EuroInternational
16
36:40.762
+ 1:27.555
+ 8.668
154.183
1:56.003
16
15
16
Tatiana Calderón
Colombia
Double R Racing
16
36:45.250
+ 1:32.043
+ 4.488
153.869
1:59.052
16
16
8
André Rudersdorf
Germany
ma-con
16
36:57.852
+ 1:44.645
+ 12.602
152.995
2:00.125
15
17
9
Lucas Wolf
Germany
URD Rennsport
16
37:05.343
+ 1:52.136
+ 7.491
152.480
2:06.509
6
18
32
Sean Gelael
Indonesia
Double R Racing
15
34:21.564
154.307
1:57.975
15
DNF
10
Sandro Zeller
Switzerland
Jo Zeller Racing
10
25:59.231
136.013
2:14.840
9
DNF
12
Luis Felipe Derani
Brazil
Fortec Motorsports
10
24:48.025
142.521
2:03.855
9
DNF
29
Roy Nissany
Israel
KFZTeile24 Mücke Motorsport
3
8:11.775
129.373
2:28.572
2
DNF
18
Dennis van de Laar
Netherlands
Van Amersfoort Racing
1
3:19.314
106.402
DNF
15
Richard Goddard
Australia
ThreeBond with T-Sport
DNF
7
Sven Müller
Germany
ma-con
DNF
5
Michael Lewis
USA
KFZTeile24 Mücke Motorsport
DNF
30
Josh Hill
Great Britain
Fortec Motorsports
DNF
28
Mitch Gilbert
Australia
KFZTeile24 Mücke Motorsport
DNF
25
Eddie Cheever III
Italy
Prema Powerteam