fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
31. Internationale Jänner Rallye
Rally Liepaja
60. Acropolis Rally
72. Circuit of Ireland
49. SATA Rallye Açores
50. Geko Ypres Rally
5. auto24 Rally Estonia
44. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
43. CNP Asfalistiki Cyprus Rally
55. Rallye International du Valais
57. Tour de Corse
2014
FIA European Rally Championship 50. Geko Ypres Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Dikkebus 1
CStage 1
SS2 Wijtschate 1
CStage 2
SS3 Mesen 1
CStage 3
SS4 Langemark
CStage 4
SS5 Dikkebus 2
CStage 5
SS6 Wijtschate 2
CStage 6
SS7 Mesen 2
CStage 7
SS8 Reninge 1
CStage 8
SS9 Vleteren - Krombeke 1
CStage 9
SS10 Watou 1
CStage 10
SS11 Westouter 1
CStage 11
SS12 Kemmelberg 1
CStage 12
SS13 Lille-Eurométropole
CStage 13
SS14 Hollebeke 1
CStage 14
SS15 Reninge 2
CStage 15
SS16 Vleteren - Krombeke 2
CStage 16
SS17 Watou 2
CStage 17
SS18 Westouter 2
CStage 18
SS19 Kemmelberg 2
CStage 19
SS20 Hollebeke 2
CStage 20
Overall
SS19 Kemmelberg 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
16
Cedric Cherain
Belgium
Royale Ecurie Ardennes
RC2
8:15.000
2
3
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Autostal Duindstel
RC2
8:16.000
+ 1.000
+ 1.000
3
8
Pieter Tsjoen
Belgium
Peugeot Team Belux
RC2
8:16.400
+ 1.400
+ 0.400
4
7
Sepp Wiegand
Germany
Skoda Auto Deutschland
RC2
8:17.200
+ 2.200
+ 0.800
5
11
Bernd Casier
Belgium
Autostal Duindstel
RC2
8:17.400
+ 2.400
+ 0.200
6
1
Luca Rossetti
Italy
RC2
8:18.100
+ 3.100
+ 0.700
7
9
Hermen Kobus
Netherlands
Kobus Tuning
RC2
8:20.400
+ 5.400
+ 2.300
8
22
Jaroslav Orsak
Czech Republic
RC2
8:22.600
+ 7.600
+ 2.200
9
40
Stéphane Lefebvre
France
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC4
8:34.800
+ 19.800
+ 12.200
10
21
Didier Duquesne
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
RC2
8:34.900
+ 19.900
+ 0.100
11
19
Davy Vanneste
Belgium
Autostal Duindstel
RC2
8:37.900
+ 22.900
+ 3.000
12
24
András Hadik
Hungary
RC2
8:39.200
+ 24.200
+ 1.300
13
20
Andy Lefevere
Belgium
RC2
8:41.400
+ 26.400
+ 2.200
14
23
Melissa Debackere
Belgium
Autostal Duindstel
RC2
8:43.200
+ 28.200
+ 1.800
15
43
Andrea Crugnola
Italy
RC4
8:45.200
+ 30.200
+ 2.000
16
38
Jan Cerny
Czech Republic
Czech National Team
RC4
8:45.800
+ 30.800
+ 0.600
17
28
Martin Hudec
Czech Republic
RC2
8:47.700
+ 32.700
+ 1.900
18
27
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
8:49.000
+ 34.000
+ 1.300
19
41
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
RC4
8:49.700
+ 34.700
+ 0.700
20
44
Marijan Griebel
Germany
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
8:52.400
+ 37.400
+ 2.700
21
25
Vitaliy Pushkar
Ukraine
RC2
8:53.400
+ 38.400
+ 1.000
22
32
Filip Pyck
Belgium
Autostal Duindstel
RC2
8:53.900
+ 38.900
+ 0.500
23
57
Kevin Demaerschalk
Belgium
Autostal Duindstel
RC4
8:54.800
+ 39.800
+ 0.900
24
42
Gino Bux
Belgium
Peugeot Team Belux
RC4
8:55.400
+ 40.400
+ 0.600
25
68
Steven Dolfen
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
RC3
9:02.000
+ 47.000
+ 6.600
26
49
Fabio Andolfi
Italy
RC4
9:02.100
+ 47.100
+ 0.100
27
33
Bert Coene
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
RC2
9:03.100
+ 48.100
+ 1.000
28
77
Joachim Wagemans
Belgium
RC4
9:05.200
+ 50.200
+ 2.100
29
30
Philip Cracco
Belgium
Autostal Duindstel
RC2
9:06.200
+ 51.200
+ 1.000
30
65
Armand Fumal
Belgium
Royale Ecurie Ardennes
RC3
9:09.300
+ 54.300
+ 3.100
31
61
Thibault Radoux
Belgium
East Belgian Racing Team
RC4
9:11.700
+ 56.700
+ 2.400
32
58
Guillaume de Mevius
Belgium
Ice Pol Racing Team
RC4
9:13.600
+ 58.600
+ 1.900
33
72
Adrian Fernémont
Belgium
Ecurie Bayard
RC4
9:14.300
+ 59.300
+ 0.700
34
63
Max Vatanen
Finland
RC4
9:26.100
+ 1:11.100
+ 11.800
35
62
Fabian Kreim
Germany
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
9:27.100
+ 1:12.100
+ 1.000
36
46
Alex Parpottas
Great Britain
RC4
9:29.200
+ 1:14.200
+ 2.100
37
83
Ferdi Perneel
Belgium
Autostal Duindstel
RC4
9:37.700
+ 1:22.700
+ 8.500
38
86
Gregory Perrard
France
RC4
9:42.500
+ 1:27.500
+ 4.800
39
75
Renato Pita
Portugal
RC4
9:42.600
+ 1:27.600
+ 0.100
40
94
Arthur Tanghe
Belgium
Autostal Duindstel
RC4
9:47.300
+ 1:32.300
+ 4.700
41
47
Stephen Wright
Ireland
RC4
9:49.600
+ 1:34.600
+ 2.300
42
89
Tim Jones
Great Britain
RC4
10:03.100
+ 1:48.100
+ 13.500
43
97
Alexandre Verbeke
Belgium
RC4
10:12.700
+ 1:57.700
+ 9.600
44
92
Patrick Vandeputte
Belgium
Autostal Duindstel
RC4
10:15.800
+ 2:00.800
+ 3.100
45
95
Wim Carton
Belgium
Autostal Duindstel
RC4
10:29.600
+ 2:14.600
+ 13.800
46
37
Spencer Wilkinson
Great Britain
RC2
10:35.700
+ 2:20.700
+ 6.100
47
79
Richard Archer
Great Britain
RC3
10:38.900
+ 2:23.900
+ 3.200
48
80
Pedro Samaey
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
RC3
10:39.000
+ 2:24.000
+ 0.100
49
90
Ekaterina Stratieva
Bulgaria
RC4
10:54.600
+ 2:39.600
+ 15.600
50
101
Amaury Molle
Belgium
RC5
11:13.700
+ 2:58.700
+ 19.100
51
102
Julie Devalet
Belgium
East Belgian Racing Team
RC5
11:25.000
+ 3:10.000
+ 11.300
52
98
Patrick Deroo
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
RC4
11:52.000
+ 3:37.000
+ 27.000