fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Silverstone
Hockenheim
Pau
Hungaroring
Spa-Francorchamps
Norisring
Moscow
Red Bull Ring
Nurburgring
Imola
Hockenheim
2014
FIA Formula 3 European Championship Imola
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
Grid
Race 1
Grid
Race 2
Grid
Race 3
2nd Qualifying
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
30
Max Verstappen
Netherlands
Van Amersfoort Racing
7
1:36.816
182.535
2
31
Tom Blomqvist
Great Britain
Jagonya Ayam with Carlin
6
1:37.125
+ 0.309
+ 0.309
181.955
3
2
Esteban Ocon
France
Prema Powerteam
7
1:37.155
+ 0.339
+ 0.030
181.899
4
19
Antonio Giovinazzi
Italy
Jagonya Ayam with Carlin
6
1:37.196
+ 0.380
+ 0.041
181.822
5
25
Antonio Fuoco
Italy
Prema Powerteam
7
1:37.221
+ 0.405
+ 0.025
181.775
6
23
William Buller
Great Britain
Signature
7
1:37.312
+ 0.496
+ 0.091
181.605
7
1
Nicholas Latifi
Canada
Prema Powerteam
7
1:37.318
+ 0.502
+ 0.006
181.594
8
28
Jake Dennis
Great Britain
Carlin
7
1:37.388
+ 0.572
+ 0.070
181.463
9
4
Roy Nissany
Israel
KFZTeile24 Mücke Motorsport
7
1:37.625
+ 0.809
+ 0.237
181.023
10
3
Lucas Auer
Austria
KFZTeile24 Mücke Motorsport
7
1:37.666
+ 0.850
+ 0.041
180.947
11
32
Nick Cassidy
New Zealand
ThreeBond with T-Sport
6
1:37.668
+ 0.852
+ 0.002
180.943
12
21
Félix Serrallés
Puerto Rico
Team West-Tec F3
7
1:37.681
+ 0.865
+ 0.013
180.919
13
5
Jordan King
Great Britain
Carlin
7
1:37.781
+ 0.965
+ 0.100
180.734
14
6
Ed Jones
Great Britain
Carlin
7
1:37.886
+ 1.070
+ 0.105
180.540
15
20
Sean Gelael
Indonesia
Jagonya Ayam with Carlin
7
1:37.939
+ 1.123
+ 0.053
180.442
16
27
Felix Rosenqvist
Sweden
KFZTeile24 Mücke Motorsport
7
1:37.971
+ 1.155
+ 0.032
180.383
17
11
Richard Goddard
Australia
ThreeBond with T-Sport
6
1:38.181
+ 1.365
+ 0.210
179.998
18
26
Dennis van de Laar
Netherlands
Prema Powerteam
7
1:38.188
+ 1.372
+ 0.007
179.985
19
16
Gustavo Menezes
USA
Van Amersfoort Racing
7
1:38.235
+ 1.419
+ 0.047
179.899
20
18
Tatiana Calderón
Colombia
Jo Zeller Racing
7
1:38.293
+ 1.477
+ 0.058
179.793
21
12
Alexander Toril
Spain
ThreeBond with T-Sport
7
1:38.300
+ 1.484
+ 0.007
179.780
22
15
Jules Szymkowiak
Netherlands
Van Amersfoort Racing
7
1:38.327
+ 1.511
+ 0.027
179.730
23
8
Michele Beretta
Italy
EuroInternational
7
1:38.430
+ 1.614
+ 0.103
179.542
24
29
Sérgio Sette Câmara
Brazil
EuroInternational
6
1:38.571
+ 1.755
+ 0.141
179.285
25
10
Santino Ferrucci
USA
Fortec Motorsports
7
1:38.819
+ 2.003
+ 0.248
178.836
26
9
Martin Cao
China
Fortec Motorsports
7
1:39.235
+ 2.419
+ 0.416
178.086
27
22
Andy Chang
Macau
Team West-Tec F3
7
1:39.493
+ 2.677
+ 0.258
177.624