fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Silverstone
Hockenheim
Pau
Hungaroring
Spa-Francorchamps
Norisring
Moscow
Red Bull Ring
Nurburgring
Imola
Hockenheim
2014
FIA Formula 3 European Championship Red Bull Ring
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
Grid
Race 1
Grid
Race 2
Grid
Race 3
1st Qualifying
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
2
Esteban Ocon
France
Prema Powerteam
13
1:24.856
183.529
2
30
Max Verstappen
Netherlands
Van Amersfoort Racing
14
1:25.006
+ 0.150
+ 0.150
183.205
3
31
Tom Blomqvist
Great Britain
Jagonya Ayam with Carlin
12
1:25.045
+ 0.189
+ 0.039
183.121
4
19
Antonio Giovinazzi
Italy
Jagonya Ayam with Carlin
9
1:25.206
+ 0.350
+ 0.161
182.775
5
25
Antonio Fuoco
Italy
Prema Powerteam
13
1:25.353
+ 0.497
+ 0.147
182.461
6
28
Jake Dennis
Great Britain
Carlin
12
1:25.367
+ 0.511
+ 0.014
182.431
7
16
Gustavo Menezes
USA
Van Amersfoort Racing
12
1:25.450
+ 0.594
+ 0.083
182.253
8
3
Lucas Auer
Austria
KFZTeile24 Mücke Motorsport
13
1:25.454
+ 0.598
+ 0.004
182.245
9
27
Felix Rosenqvist
Sweden
KFZTeile24 Mücke Motorsport
11
1:25.473
+ 0.617
+ 0.019
182.204
10
6
Ed Jones
Great Britain
Carlin
13
1:25.474
+ 0.618
+ 0.001
182.202
11
5
Jordan King
Great Britain
Carlin
12
1:25.489
+ 0.633
+ 0.015
182.170
12
1
Nicholas Latifi
Canada
Prema Powerteam
12
1:25.555
+ 0.699
+ 0.066
182.030
13
26
Dennis van de Laar
Netherlands
Prema Powerteam
13
1:25.769
+ 0.913
+ 0.214
181.576
14
21
Félix Serrallés
Puerto Rico
Team West-Tec F3
12
1:25.876
+ 1.020
+ 0.107
181.349
15
4
Roy Nissany
Israel
KFZTeile24 Mücke Motorsport
12
1:25.920
+ 1.064
+ 0.044
181.256
16
20
Sean Gelael
Indonesia
Jagonya Ayam with Carlin
12
1:26.047
+ 1.191
+ 0.127
180.989
17
29
Santino Ferrucci
USA
EuroInternational
12
1:26.133
+ 1.277
+ 0.086
180.808
18
12
Alexander Toril
Spain
ThreeBond with T-Sport
15
1:26.151
+ 1.295
+ 0.018
180.770
19
11
Richard Goddard
Australia
ThreeBond with T-Sport
15
1:26.265
+ 1.409
+ 0.114
180.532
20
18
Tatiana Calderón
Colombia
Jo Zeller Racing
13
1:26.340
+ 1.484
+ 0.075
180.375
21
15
Jules Szymkowiak
Netherlands
Van Amersfoort Racing
13
1:26.372
+ 1.516
+ 0.032
180.308
22
22
Hector Hurst
Great Britain
Team West-Tec F3
12
1:26.544
+ 1.688
+ 0.172
179.950
23
17
Sandro Zeller
Switzerland
Jo Zeller Racing
14
1:26.549
+ 1.693
+ 0.005
179.939
24
10
John Bryant-Meisner
Sweden
Fortec Motorsports
14
1:26.683
+ 1.827
+ 0.134
179.661
25
8
Michele Beretta
Italy
EuroInternational
13
1:26.839
+ 1.983
+ 0.156
179.338
26
9
Alfonso Celis Jr.
Mexico
Fortec Motorsports
13
1:27.116
+ 2.260
+ 0.277
178.768