fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
6 Hours of Silverstone
6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Heures du Mans
6 Hours of Nürburgring
6 Hours of Circuit of the Americas
6 Hours of Fuji
6 Hours of Shanghai
6 Hours of Bahrain
2015
FIA World Endurance Championship 6 Hours of Shanghai
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Practice
2nd Practice
3rd Practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
Combined Qualifying
Race
3rd Practice
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
17
Porsche Team
Mark Webber
/
Timo Bernhard
/
Brendon Hartley
/
LMP1
29
1:42.799
190.892
2
18
Porsche Team
Romain Dumas
/
Neel Jani
/
Marc Lieb
/
LMP1
23
1:43.919
+ 1.120
+ 1.120
188.835
3
7
Audi Sport Team Joest
André Lotterer
/
Marcel Fässler
/
Benoît Tréluyer
/
LMP1
27
1:44.956
+ 2.157
+ 1.037
186.969
4
8
Audi Sport Team Joest
Lucas di Grassi
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
Loïc Duval
/
LMP1
26
1:45.645
+ 2.846
+ 0.689
185.750
5
1
Toyota Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Kazuki Nakajima
/
Anthony Davidson
/
LMP1
25
1:46.365
+ 3.566
+ 0.720
184.493
6
2
Toyota Racing
Stéphane Sarrazin
/
Alexander Wurz
/
Mike Conway
/
LMP1
14
1:46.530
+ 3.731
+ 0.165
184.207
7
13
Rebellion Racing
Dominik Kraihamer
/
Alexandre Imperatori
/
Mathéo Tuscher
/
LMP1
24
1:49.321
+ 6.522
+ 2.791
179.504
8
28
G-Drive Racing
Luis Felipe Derani
/
Gustavo Yacamán
/
Ricardo González
/
LMP2
24
1:52.453
+ 9.654
+ 3.132
174.504
9
4
ByKOLLES Racing Team
Simon Trummer
/
Pierre Kaffer
/
LMP1
21
1:53.940
+ 11.141
+ 1.487
172.227
10
42
Strakka Racing
Jonny Kane
/
Nick Leventis
/
Danny Watts
/
LMP2
22
1:54.054
+ 11.255
+ 0.114
172.055
11
47
KCMG
Nick Tandy
/
Matthew Howson
/
Richard Bradley
/
LMP2
24
1:54.245
+ 11.446
+ 0.191
171.767
12
36
Signatech Alpine
Nelson Panciatici
/
Paul Loup Chatin
/
Tom Dillmann
/
LMP2
18
1:54.398
+ 11.599
+ 0.153
171.537
13
30
Extreme Speed Motorsports
Ryan Dalziel
/
Scott Sharp
/
David Heinemeier Hansson
/
LMP2
24
1:54.459
+ 11.660
+ 0.061
171.446
14
26
G-Drive Racing
Sam Bird
/
Roman Rusinov
/
Julien Canal
/
LMP2
5
1:54.477
+ 11.678
+ 0.018
171.419
15
31
Extreme Speed Motorsports
Johannes van Overbeek
/
Jon Fogarty
/
Ed Brown
/
LMP2
25
1:55.809
+ 13.010
+ 1.332
169.447
16
43
Team SARD Morand
Oliver Webb
/
Christopher Cumming
/
Pierre Ragues
/
LMP2
25
1:55.892
+ 13.093
+ 0.083
169.326
17
29
Pegasus Racing
Alex Brundle
/
David Cheng
/
Ho-Pin Tung
/
LMP2
24
1:57.231
+ 14.432
+ 1.339
167.392
18
51
AF Corse
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Toni Vilander
/
LMGTEPro
25
2:02.747
+ 19.948
+ 5.516
159.870
19
92
Porsche Team Manthey
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
Patrick Pilet
/
LMGTEPro
20
2:03.168
+ 20.369
+ 0.421
159.323
20
71
AF Corse
James Calado
/
Davide Rigon
/
LMGTEPro
24
2:03.177
+ 20.378
+ 0.009
159.312
21
99
Aston Martin Racing
Fernando Rees
/
Richie Stanaway
/
Alex MacDowall
/
LMGTEPro
24
2:03.434
+ 20.635
+ 0.257
158.980
22
91
Porsche Team Manthey
Michael Christensen
/
Richard Lietz
/
LMGTEPro
22
2:03.561
+ 20.762
+ 0.127
158.817
23
97
Aston Martin Racing
Darren Turner
/
Jonathan Adam
/
LMGTEPro
23
2:04.482
+ 21.683
+ 0.921
157.642
24
72
SMP Racing
Viktor Shaitar
/
Andrea Bertolini
/
Aleksey Basov
/
LMGTEAm
23
2:04.688
+ 21.889
+ 0.206
157.381
25
77
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Patrick Long
/
Patrick Dempsey
/
Marco Seefried
/
LMGTEAm
22
2:04.899
+ 22.100
+ 0.211
157.115
26
98
Aston Martin Racing
Pedro Lamy
/
Mathias Lauda
/
Paul Dalla Lana
/
LMGTEAm
22
2:05.355
+ 22.556
+ 0.456
156.544
27
50
Larbre Compétition
Paolo Ruberti
/
Gianluca Roda
/
Nicolai Sylvest
/
LMGTEAm
23
2:05.908
+ 23.109
+ 0.553
155.856
28
83
AF Corse
Rui Águas
/
François Perrodo
/
Emmanuel Collard
/
LMGTEAm
19
2:06.087
+ 23.288
+ 0.179
155.635
29
96
Aston Martin Racing
Liam Griffin
/
Stuart Hall
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
LMGTEAm
23
2:06.612
+ 23.813
+ 0.525
154.990
30
88
Abu Dhabi-Proton Racing
Khaled Al Qubaisi
/
Christian Ried
/
Klaus Bachler
/
LMGTEAm
23
2:07.572
+ 24.773
+ 0.960
153.823
31
12
Rebellion Racing
Nicolas Prost
/
Mathias Beche
/
LMP1
5
2:09.011
+ 26.212
+ 1.439
152.107