fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
32. Internationale Jänner Rallye
Rally Liepaja
73. Circuit of Ireland
50. SATA Rallye Açores
51. Kenotek Ypres Rally
6. auto24 Rally Estonia
45. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
44. CNP Asfalistiki Cyprus Rally
61. Seajets Acropolis Rally
56. Rallye International du Valais
2015
FIA European Rally Championship 73. Circuit of Ireland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Bucks Head 1
CStage 1
SS2 Hamiltons Folly 1
CStage 2
SS3 Lough Henney 1
CStage 3
SS4 Bucks Head 2
CStage 4
SS5 Hamiltons Folly 2
CStage 5
SS6 Lough Henney 2
CStage 6
SS7 Newtownards 1
CStage 7
SS8 Newtownards 2
CStage 8
SS9 Bulls Brook 1
CStage 9
SS10 McGaffins 1
CStage 10
SS11 Banbridge 1
CStage 11
SS12 Gregorlough 1
CStage 12
SS13 Lisburn 1
CStage 13
SS14 Lisburn 2
CStage 14
SS15 Bulls Brook 2
CStage 15
SS16 McGaffins 2
CStage 16
SS17 Banbridge 2
CStage 17
SS18 Gregorlough 2
CStage 18
Overall
SS7 Newtownards 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
4
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
AutoMoto Chervonenko Racing
RC2
1:31.900
2
2
Kajetan Kajetanowicz
Poland
Lotos Rally Team
RC2
1:32.900
+ 1.000
+ 1.000
3
9
Jaromír Tarabus
Czech Republic
RC2
1:34.500
+ 2.600
+ 1.600
4
6
Robert Barrable
Ireland
RC2
1:34.700
+ 2.800
+ 0.200
5
21
Dávid Botka
Hungary
Botka Rally Team Kft.
RC2
1:35.800
+ 3.900
+ 1.100
5
8
Charles Martin
France
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
1:35.800
+ 3.900
7
14
Stephen Wright
Ireland
RC2
1:36.100
+ 4.200
+ 0.300
8
17
Joe McGonigle
Ireland
RC2
1:36.700
+ 4.800
+ 0.600
8
26
Emil Bergkvist
Sweden
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
1:36.700
+ 4.800
10
19
Giacomo Costenaro
Italy
RC2
1:36.900
+ 5.000
+ 0.200
11
34
Marijan Griebel
Germany
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
1:37.000
+ 5.100
+ 0.100
11
49
Tommy Doyle
Ireland
RC2
1:37.000
+ 5.100
13
7
Sam Moffett
Ireland
RC2
1:37.200
+ 5.300
+ 0.200
14
10
Euan Thorburn
Great Britain
RC2
1:37.500
+ 5.600
+ 0.300
15
15
Jonathan Greer
Great Britain
RC2
1:37.900
+ 6.000
+ 0.400
16
1
Craig Breen
Ireland
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
1:38.500
+ 6.600
+ 0.600
16
37
Vasily Gryazin
Russia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC4
1:38.500
+ 6.600
18
23
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
1:38.800
+ 6.900
+ 0.300
18
18
Raul Jeets
Estonia
MM Motorsport
RC2
1:38.800
+ 6.900
20
30
Jon Armstrong
Great Britain
RC4
1:39.500
+ 7.600
+ 0.700
21
16
Antonin Tlusták
Czech Republic
Tlust'ák Racing
RC2
1:39.600
+ 7.700
+ 0.100
22
28
Ralfs Sirmacis
Latvia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC4
1:39.700
+ 7.800
+ 0.100
23
25
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
RC4
1:40.200
+ 8.300
+ 0.500
24
32
Diogo Gago
Portugal
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC4
1:40.500
+ 8.600
+ 0.300
25
11
Martin McCormack
Great Britain
RC2
1:40.800
+ 8.900
+ 0.300
26
20
Vojtech Štajf
Czech Republic
Subaru Czech Duck Racing
RC2
1:41.800
+ 9.900
+ 1.000
27
22
Krisztian Hideg
Hungary
Hideg Team SE
RC2
1:42.000
+ 10.100
+ 0.200
28
12
Josh Moffett
Ireland
RC2
1:42.700
+ 10.800
+ 0.700
29
45
Rok Turk
Slovenia
OPV Sport
RC4
1:43.900
+ 12.000
+ 1.200
30
36
Kevin Eves
Ireland
RC4
1:44.700
+ 12.800
+ 0.800
31
39
Lukasz Pieniazek
Poland
RC4
1:45.100
+ 13.200
+ 0.400
32
31
Steve Røkland
Norway
RC4
1:45.400
+ 13.500
+ 0.300
32
54
Ekaterina Stratieva
Bulgaria
RC4
1:45.400
+ 13.500
34
38
Florin Tincescu
Romania
Napoca Rally Academy
RC4
1:45.700
+ 13.800
+ 0.300
35
51
Callum Devine
RC2
1:48.100
+ 16.200
+ 2.400
36
43
Fergus Barlow
Great Britain
RC4
1:48.200
+ 16.300
+ 0.100
37
53
Frazer Mulholland
Great Britain
RC4
1:50.200
+ 18.300
+ 2.000
38
48
Brendan Cumiskey
Ireland
RC2
1:50.700
+ 18.800
+ 0.500
39
52
Stanley Ballantine
Ireland
RC2
1:56.000
+ 24.100
+ 5.300
39
47
Aaron MacHale
Ireland
RC2
1:56.000
+ 24.100
41
35
Calvin Beattie
Ireland
RC4
1:58.500
+ 26.600
+ 2.500
42
24
Inessa Tushkanova
Ukraine
RC2
2:04.600
+ 32.700
+ 6.100