fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
32. Internationale Jänner Rallye
Rally Liepaja
73. Circuit of Ireland
50. SATA Rallye Açores
51. Kenotek Ypres Rally
6. auto24 Rally Estonia
45. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
44. CNP Asfalistiki Cyprus Rally
61. Seajets Acropolis Rally
56. Rallye International du Valais
2015
FIA European Rally Championship 73. Circuit of Ireland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Bucks Head 1
CStage 1
SS2 Hamiltons Folly 1
CStage 2
SS3 Lough Henney 1
CStage 3
SS4 Bucks Head 2
CStage 4
SS5 Hamiltons Folly 2
CStage 5
SS6 Lough Henney 2
CStage 6
SS7 Newtownards 1
CStage 7
SS8 Newtownards 2
CStage 8
SS9 Bulls Brook 1
CStage 9
SS10 McGaffins 1
CStage 10
SS11 Banbridge 1
CStage 11
SS12 Gregorlough 1
CStage 12
SS13 Lisburn 1
CStage 13
SS14 Lisburn 2
CStage 14
SS15 Bulls Brook 2
CStage 15
SS16 McGaffins 2
CStage 16
SS17 Banbridge 2
CStage 17
SS18 Gregorlough 2
CStage 18
Overall
SS5 Hamiltons Folly 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Craig Breen
Ireland
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
8:59.400
2
2
Kajetan Kajetanowicz
Poland
Lotos Rally Team
RC2
9:03.200
+ 3.800
+ 3.800
3
12
Josh Moffett
Ireland
RC2
9:08.500
+ 9.100
+ 5.300
4
6
Robert Barrable
Ireland
RC2
9:09.100
+ 9.700
+ 0.600
5
14
Stephen Wright
Ireland
RC2
9:10.700
+ 11.300
+ 1.600
6
8
Charles Martin
France
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
9:13.500
+ 14.100
+ 2.800
7
9
Jaromír Tarabus
Czech Republic
RC2
9:15.500
+ 16.100
+ 2.000
8
7
Sam Moffett
Ireland
RC2
9:16.300
+ 16.900
+ 0.800
9
4
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
AutoMoto Chervonenko Racing
RC2
9:19.700
+ 20.300
+ 3.400
10
11
Martin McCormack
Great Britain
RC2
9:21.100
+ 21.700
+ 1.400
11
10
Euan Thorburn
Great Britain
RC2
9:21.700
+ 22.300
+ 0.600
12
15
Jonathan Greer
Great Britain
RC2
9:22.200
+ 22.800
+ 0.500
13
19
Giacomo Costenaro
Italy
RC2
9:34.000
+ 34.600
+ 11.800
14
49
Tommy Doyle
Ireland
RC2
9:35.600
+ 36.200
+ 1.600
15
30
Jon Armstrong
Great Britain
RC4
9:37.900
+ 38.500
+ 2.300
16
34
Marijan Griebel
Germany
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
9:42.700
+ 43.300
+ 4.800
17
25
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
RC4
9:43.900
+ 44.500
+ 1.200
17
18
Raul Jeets
Estonia
MM Motorsport
RC2
9:43.900
+ 44.500
19
26
Emil Bergkvist
Sweden
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
9:44.200
+ 44.800
+ 0.300
20
22
Krisztian Hideg
Hungary
Hideg Team SE
RC2
9:45.000
+ 45.600
+ 0.800
21
17
Joe McGonigle
Ireland
RC2
9:45.100
+ 45.700
+ 0.100
22
16
Antonin Tlusták
Czech Republic
Tlust'ák Racing
RC2
9:47.100
+ 47.700
+ 2.000
23
20
Vojtech Štajf
Czech Republic
Subaru Czech Duck Racing
RC2
9:47.700
+ 48.300
+ 0.600
24
27
Aleksander Zawada
Poland
MSZ Racing
RC4
9:50.500
+ 51.100
+ 2.800
25
31
Steve Røkland
Norway
RC4
9:51.600
+ 52.200
+ 1.100
26
36
Kevin Eves
Ireland
RC4
9:52.600
+ 53.200
+ 1.000
27
47
Aaron MacHale
Ireland
RC2
9:53.300
+ 53.900
+ 0.700
28
37
Vasily Gryazin
Russia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC4
9:56.100
+ 56.700
+ 2.800
28
21
Dávid Botka
Hungary
Botka Rally Team Kft.
RC2
9:56.100
+ 56.700
30
48
Brendan Cumiskey
Ireland
RC2
9:57.300
+ 57.900
+ 1.200
31
32
Diogo Gago
Portugal
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC4
9:59.300
+ 59.900
+ 2.000
32
23
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
10:00.800
+ 1:01.400
+ 1.500
33
28
Ralfs Sirmacis
Latvia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC4
10:07.400
+ 1:08.000
+ 6.600
34
52
Stanley Ballantine
Ireland
RC2
10:13.200
+ 1:13.800
+ 5.800
35
39
Lukasz Pieniazek
Poland
RC4
10:14.200
+ 1:14.800
+ 1.000
36
45
Rok Turk
Slovenia
OPV Sport
RC4
10:14.600
+ 1:15.200
+ 0.400
37
24
Inessa Tushkanova
Ukraine
RC2
10:19.200
+ 1:19.800
+ 4.600
38
41
Kristof Klausz
Hungary
Klausz Motorsport
RC4
10:27.100
+ 1:27.700
+ 7.900
39
38
Florin Tincescu
Romania
Napoca Rally Academy
RC4
10:30.300
+ 1:30.900
+ 3.200
40
43
Fergus Barlow
Great Britain
RC4
10:30.900
+ 1:31.500
+ 0.600
41
53
Frazer Mulholland
Great Britain
RC4
10:32.600
+ 1:33.200
+ 1.700
42
46
Robert Woodside
Great Britain
RGT
10:38.200
+ 1:38.800
+ 5.600
43
35
Calvin Beattie
Ireland
RC4
10:38.400
+ 1:39.000
+ 0.200
44
54
Ekaterina Stratieva
Bulgaria
RC4
11:33.800
+ 2:34.400
+ 55.400
45
51
Callum Devine
RC2
13:36.700
+ 4:37.300
+ 2:02.900
46
44
Szabolcs Varkonyi
Hungary
AK Delta Sport
RC3
14:07.400
+ 5:08.000
+ 30.700