fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
Macau
2015
FIA F3 World Cup Macau
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
1st Free Practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Free Practice
2nd Qualifying
Qualifying
Grid
Race
Grid
Race
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
1
Maro Engel
Germany
Mercedes-AMG Team Driving Academy
14
33:28.832
153.545
2:20.061
11
2
7
René Rast
Germany
Audi Sport Team WRT
14
33:31.732
+ 2.900
+ 2.900
153.324
2:20.147
6
3
97
Stefan Mücke
Germany
Craft-Bamboo Racing
14
33:32.522
+ 3.690
+ 0.790
153.264
2:19.736
11
4
2
Renger van der Zande
Netherlands
Mercedes-AMG Team Driving Academy
14
33:33.254
+ 4.422
+ 0.732
153.208
2:20.195
7
5
55
Darryl O'Young
Hong Kong
Craft-Bamboo Racing
14
33:46.276
+ 17.444
+ 13.022
152.224
2:20.130
12
6
6
Edoardo Mortara
Italy
Audi Sport Team Phoenix
14
33:51.153
+ 22.321
+ 4.877
151.858
2:20.304
8
7
25
Álvaro Parente
Portugal
FFF Racing Team
14
33:53.712
+ 24.880
+ 2.559
151.667
2:20.523
4
8
30
Marchy Lee
Hong Kong
Audi Hong Kong
14
34:06.080
+ 37.248
+ 12.368
150.750
2:21.587
7
9
88
Keita Sawa
Japan
Bentley Team Absolute
14
34:08.236
+ 39.404
+ 2.156
150.592
2:21.935
10
10
10
Pasin Lathouras
Thailand
AF Corse
14
34:09.186
+ 40.354
+ 0.950
150.522
2:22.079
6
11
5
André Couto
Portugal
FFF Racing Team
14
35:01.147
+ 1:32.315
+ 51.961
146.799
2:24.701
6
12
33
Jeffrey Lee
Taiwan
Absolute Racing
14
35:58.466
+ 2:29.634
+ 57.319
142.901
2:27.060
10
13
3
Weng Sun Mok
Singapore
Clearwater Racing
14
36:37.182
+ 3:08.350
+ 38.716
140.383
2:27.048
12
14
68
John Shen
Canada
Modena Motorsports
13
33:53.231
1 Lap
1 Lap
140.867
2:30.689
10
15
98
Philip Ma
Hong Kong
Absolute Racing
13
33:59.609
1 Lap
+ 6.378
140.426
2:31.096
10
16
77
Jacky Yeung
Hong Kong
Bentley Team Absolute
13
35:34.463
1 Lap
+ 1:34.854
134.186
2:34.080
7
17
9
Vutthikorn Inthraphuvasak
Thailand
Est Cola Racing Team
12
29:20.322
2 Laps
1 Lap
150.190
2:23.897
10
DNF
20
Dylan Derdaele
Belgium
Gulf Racing JP
7
17:30.602
146.795
2:26.184
6
DNF
19
Earl Bamber
New Zealand
LKM Racing
1
2:50.444
129.262
DNF
15
Kévin Estre
France
FFF Racing Team
1
3:05.823
118.564
DNF
99
Richard Lyons
Great Britain
Craft-Bamboo Racing
WIT
8
Adderly Fong
Hong Kong
Bentley Team Absolute