fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Silverstone
Hockenheim
Pau
Monza
Spa-Francorchamps
Norisring
Zandvoort
Red Bull Ring
Algarve
Nurburgring
Hockenheim
2015
FIA Formula 3 European Championship Monza
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
Race 1
Grid
Grid
Race 2
Grid
Race 3
Race 3
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
1
Felix Rosenqvist
Sweden
Prema Powerteam
8
19:40.310
141.351
1:44.678
6
2
2
Jake Dennis
Great Britain
Prema Powerteam
8
19:41.751
+ 1.441
+ 1.441
141.178
1:44.594
6
3
7
Charles Leclerc
Monaco
Van Amersfoort Racing
8
19:43.010
+ 2.700
+ 1.259
141.028
1:45.602
6
4
3
Antonio Giovinazzi
Italy
Jagonya Ayam with Carlin
8
19:43.521
+ 3.211
+ 0.511
140.967
1:45.030
6
5
24
Brandon Maïsano
France
Prema Powerteam
8
19:44.494
+ 4.184
+ 0.973
140.852
1:46.376
5
6
4
Gustavo Menezes
USA
Jagonya Ayam with Carlin
8
19:45.055
+ 4.745
+ 0.561
140.785
1:45.984
6
7
10
George Russell
Great Britain
Carlin
8
19:46.521
+ 6.211
+ 1.466
140.611
1:46.248
6
8
5
Santino Ferrucci
USA
KFZTeile24 Mücke Motorsport
8
19:47.675
+ 7.365
+ 1.154
140.474
1:46.152
5
9
28
Maximilian Günther
Germany
KFZTeile24 Mücke Motorsport
8
19:49.276
+ 8.966
+ 1.601
140.285
1:45.616
6
10
34
Markus Pommer
Germany
Motopark
8
19:49.913
+ 9.603
+ 0.637
140.210
1:45.905
6
11
12
Pietro Fittipaldi
Brazil
Fortec Motorsports
8
19:51.059
+ 10.749
+ 1.146
140.075
1:45.419
6
12
38
Raoul Hyman
South Africa
Team West-Tec F3
8
19:52.376
+ 12.066
+ 1.317
139.920
1:45.568
6
13
9
Tatiana Calderón
Colombia
Carlin
8
19:52.736
+ 12.426
+ 0.360
139.878
1:45.389
6
14
30
Callum Ilott
Great Britain
Carlin
8
19:53.812
+ 13.502
+ 1.076
139.752
1:45.099
6
15
31
Martin Cao
China
Fortec Motorsports
8
19:54.259
+ 13.949
+ 0.447
139.700
1:45.672
6
16
18
Nicolas Pohler
Germany
Double R Racing
8
19:54.888
+ 14.578
+ 0.629
139.626
1:47.997
5
17
8
Alessio Lorandi
Italy
Van Amersfoort Racing
8
19:55.257
+ 14.947
+ 0.369
139.583
1:45.915
6
18
15
Artur Janosz
Poland
EuroInternational
8
19:56.547
+ 16.237
+ 1.290
139.433
1:47.294
6
19
19
Matt Solomon
Hong Kong
Double R Racing
8
19:57.658
+ 17.348
+ 1.111
139.303
1:46.472
6
20
29
Arjun Maini
India
Van Amersfoort Racing
8
19:58.373
+ 18.063
+ 0.715
139.220
1:46.548
6
21
22
Nabil Jeffri
Malaysia
Motopark
8
19:59.485
+ 19.175
+ 1.112
139.091
1:46.184
6
22
23
Sérgio Sette Câmara
Brazil
Motopark
8
20:00.953
+ 20.643
+ 1.468
138.921
1:46.420
6
23
17
Julio Moreno
Ecuador
ThreeBond with T-Sport
8
20:02.204
+ 21.894
+ 1.251
138.777
1:47.260
6
24
35
Kang Ling
China
KFZTeile24 Mücke Motorsport
8
20:03.169
+ 22.859
+ 0.965
138.665
1:47.146
6
25
33
Mahaveer Raghunathan
India
Motopark
8
20:04.128
+ 23.818
+ 0.959
138.555
1:47.769
6
26
36
Sam MacLeod
Great Britain
Motopark
8
20:29.431
+ 49.121
+ 25.303
135.703
1:46.813
5
EXC
25
Lance Stroll
Canada
Prema Powerteam
8
19:48.387
140.390
1:46.480
6
DNF
27
Mikkel Jensen
Denmark
KFZTeile24 Mücke Motorsport
6
15:11.167
137.328
1:45.982
5
DNF
11
Fabian Schiller
Germany
Team West-Tec F3
4
11:43.222
118.624
3:09.070
3
EXC
14
Matthew Rao
Great Britain
Fortec Motorsports
EXC
20
Dorian Boccolacci
France
Signature
DNF
26
Ryan Tveter
USA
Jagonya Ayam with Carlin
WIT
6
Michele Beretta
Italy
KFZTeile24 Mücke Motorsport
WIT
16
Facu Regalia
Argentina
EuroInternational
WIT
21
Alexander Albon
Thailand
Signature