fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
40. Rally Islas Canarias - El Corte Inglés
74. Circuit of Ireland
62. Seajets Acropolis Rally
51. Azores Airlines Rallye
52. Kenotek by CID LINES Ypres Rally
7. auto24 Rally Estonia
25. Rajd RzeszowskI
46. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
Rally Liepaja
45. CNP Asfalistiki Cyprus Rally
2016
FIA European Rally Championship 40. Rally Islas Canarias - El Corte Inglés
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS2 Moya 1
CStage 2
SS3 Tejeda 1
CStage 3
SS4 Santa Lucia 1
CStage 4
SS5 Moya 2
CStage 5
SS6 Tejeda 2
CStage 6
SS7 Santa Lucia 2
CStage 7
SS8 Ingenio 1
CStage 8
SS9 Galdar 1
CStage 9
SS10 Valleseco 1
CStage 10
SS11 Ingenio 2
CStage 11
SS12 Galdar 2
CStage 12
SS13 Valleseco 2
CStage 13
Overall
CStage 4
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
3
Mads Østberg
Norway
RMC Motorsport
RC2
33:53.200
2
1
Kajetan Kajetanowicz
Poland
Lotos Rally Team
RC2
34:02.500
+ 9.300
+ 9.300
3
2
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
RC2
34:07.200
+ 14.000
+ 4.700
4
16
Iván Ares
Spain
Pena Autocross Arteixo
RC2
34:28.800
+ 35.600
+ 21.600
5
5
Robert Consani
France
RC2
34:47.600
+ 54.400
+ 18.800
6
4
Luís Monzón
Spain
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC2
34:56.900
+ 1:03.700
+ 9.300
7
8
Federico Della Casa
Switzerland
RC2
35:04.000
+ 1:10.800
+ 7.100
8
7
Giacomo Costenaro
Italy
RC2
35:17.700
+ 1:24.500
+ 13.700
9
33
Jonathan Perez
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC2
35:31.300
+ 1:38.100
+ 13.600
10
14
Hermen Kobus
Netherlands
Kobus Tuning
RC2
35:36.500
+ 1:43.300
+ 5.200
11
20
Wojciech Chuchala
Poland
Subaru Poland Rally Team
RC2
35:50.000
+ 1:56.800
+ 13.500
12
11
János Puskádi
Hungary
Eurosol Racing Team Hungary
RC2
36:06.500
+ 2:13.300
+ 16.500
13
12
Jaroslaw Koltun
Poland
C-Rally
RC2
36:11.100
+ 2:17.900
+ 4.600
14
38
Surhayen Pérnia
Spain
Escudería Cóbreces
RC3
36:26.300
+ 2:33.100
+ 15.200
15
17
Giacomo Scattolon
Italy
RC2
36:31.300
+ 2:38.100
+ 5.000
16
15
Tomasz Kasperczyk
Poland
Tiger Energy Drink Rallye Team
RC2
36:36.200
+ 2:43.000
+ 4.900
17
49
José Manuel Mora
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC4
36:39.000
+ 2:45.800
+ 2.800
18
9
Gilbert Bannout
Lebanon
RC2
36:41.700
+ 2:48.500
+ 2.700
19
6
Dávid Botka
Hungary
Botka Rally Team Kft.
RC2
36:42.900
+ 2:49.700
+ 1.200
20
26
Lukasz Habaj
Poland
Rally Technology
RC4
36:52.200
+ 2:59.000
+ 9.300
21
19
Péter Ranga
Belgium
Topp-Cars Rally Team
RC2
36:54.500
+ 3:01.300
+ 2.300
22
40
Julián Jesús Falcón
Spain
C.D. Fanmotor
RC3
36:56.000
+ 3:02.800
+ 1.500
23
37
Franciso Cima Jr.
Spain
RC3
37:01.800
+ 3:08.600
+ 5.800
24
34
Juan Carlos Aguado
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC2
37:04.700
+ 3:11.500
+ 2.900
25
27
Lukasz Pieniazek
Poland
RC4
37:07.400
+ 3:14.200
+ 2.700
26
25
Tomasz Gryc
Poland
Rally Technology
RC4
37:11.700
+ 3:18.500
+ 4.300
27
22
Zoltan Bessenyey
Hungary
Eurosol Racing Team Hungary
RC3
37:31.100
+ 3:37.900
+ 19.400
28
41
Esteban Vallín
Spain
Opel Team España
RC4
37:31.300
+ 3:38.100
+ 0.200
29
45
Nelson Climent
Spain
C.D. Azuatil
RC4
37:33.900
+ 3:40.700
+ 2.600
30
30
Murat Bostanci
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC4
37:34.300
+ 3:41.100
+ 0.400
31
21
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
37:34.700
+ 3:41.500
+ 0.400
32
18
Juan Carlos Alonso
Argentina
RC2
37:35.200
+ 3:42.000
+ 0.500
33
39
Angel L. Marrero
Spain
Escudería Aterura
RC3
37:38.200
+ 3:45.000
+ 3.000
34
29
Aleks Humar
Slovenia
Oktan Sport
RC4
37:39.600
+ 3:46.400
+ 1.400
35
54
Néstor Santana
Spain
Escudería Aterura
RC4
37:43.900
+ 3:50.700
+ 4.300
36
46
Víctor J. Delgado
Spain
Escudería Teide Ract
RC4
37:44.700
+ 3:51.500
+ 0.800
37
48
Noé Armas
Spain
Esc. Maspalomas
RC4
37:48.400
+ 3:55.200
+ 3.700
38
35
Carlos Padilla
Spain
Esc. Maspalomas
RC2
37:51.800
+ 3:58.600
+ 3.400
39
36
Mariano Parés
Spain
PCR Sport
RC2
37:53.600
+ 4:00.400
+ 1.800
40
47
Iván Méndez
Spain
Escudería Villa de Adeje
RC4
37:54.400
+ 4:01.200
+ 0.800
41
42
Ángel Paniceres Fuentes
Spain
Red Opel España
RC4
37:55.900
+ 4:02.700
+ 1.500
42
44
Germán Santiago
Spain
C.D. Fanmotor
RC4
37:57.000
+ 4:03.800
+ 1.100
43
53
Pablo Suárez
Spain
Escudería Aterura
RC4
37:59.900
+ 4:06.700
+ 2.900
44
51
Adrián Chávez
Spain
Escudería Daute Realejos
RC4
38:01.300
+ 4:08.100
+ 1.400
45
50
Emma Falcon
Spain
Copi Sport
RC3
38:17.000
+ 4:23.800
+ 15.700
46
43
Roberto Blach Jr.
Spain
Ourense Motorsport
RC4
38:23.400
+ 4:30.200
+ 6.400
47
23
Gil Antunes
Portugal
RC3
38:47.800
+ 4:54.600
+ 24.400
48
31
Szabolcs Varkonyi
Hungary
Ritmus ASE
RC4
39:03.900
+ 5:10.700
+ 16.100
49
28
Marco Cid
Portugal
RC4
39:22.000
+ 5:28.800
+ 18.100
50
24
João Correia
Portugal
RC3
39:46.200
+ 5:53.000
+ 24.200
51
52
Óscar Gil
Spain
Escudería Gibralfaro
RC4
41:43.200
+ 7:50.000
+ 1:57.000
52
56
Juan Orlando Méndez
Spain
Escudería Villa de Adeje
RC5
42:51.200
+ 8:58.000
+ 1:08.000
53
10
Antonin Tlusták
Czech Republic
Tlust'ák Racing
RC2
44:12.400
+ 10:19.200
+ 1:21.200
54
55
Pedro Delgado
Spain
C.D. Azuatil
RC4
45:41.900
+ 11:48.700
+ 1:29.500