fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
40. Rally Islas Canarias - El Corte Inglés
74. Circuit of Ireland
62. Seajets Acropolis Rally
51. Azores Airlines Rallye
52. Kenotek by CID LINES Ypres Rally
7. auto24 Rally Estonia
25. Rajd RzeszowskI
46. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
Rally Liepaja
45. CNP Asfalistiki Cyprus Rally
2016
FIA European Rally Championship 46. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 SSS Zlín
CStage 1
SS2 Brezová (2 laps) 1
CStage 2
SS3 Košíky 1
CStage 3
SS4 Hoštálková 1
CStage 4
SS5 Semetín 1
CStage 5
SS6 Brezová (2 laps) 2
CStage 6
SS7 Košíky 2
CStage 7
SS8 Hoštálková 2
CStage 8
SS9 Semetín 2
CStage 9
SS10 Kašava 1
CStage 10
SS11 Pindula 1
CStage 11
SS12 Maják 1
CStage 12
SS13 Kašava 2
CStage 13
SS14 Pindula 2
CStage 14
SS15 Maják 2
CStage 15
Overall
CStage 6
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
2
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
RC2
46:13.400
2
4
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
RC2
46:22.400
+ 9.000
+ 9.000
3
3
Bryan Bouffier
France
Gemini Clinic Rally Team
RC2
46:43.000
+ 29.600
+ 20.600
4
16
Tomas Kostka
Czech Republic
Rufa Sport
RC2
46:43.600
+ 30.200
+ 0.600
5
7
Pavel Valousek
Czech Republic
Energy Oil Motorsport
RC2
46:56.700
+ 43.300
+ 13.100
6
10
Jan Cerny
Czech Republic
Mogul Czech National Team
RC2
47:01.100
+ 47.700
+ 4.400
7
5
Jaromír Tarabus
Czech Republic
T&T Czech National Team
RC2
47:03.500
+ 50.100
+ 2.400
8
11
Fabian Kreim
Germany
RC2
47:23.000
+ 1:09.600
+ 19.500
9
17
Martin Vlcek
Czech Republic
Svarmetal Motorsport
RC2
47:58.300
+ 1:44.900
+ 35.300
10
36
Vojtech Štajf
Czech Republic
Klokocka ŠKODA Czech National Team
RC2
47:59.400
+ 1:46.000
+ 1.100
11
43
Miroslav Jakeš
Czech Republic
Kimi Racing
RC2
48:06.100
+ 1:52.700
+ 6.700
12
38
Ondrej Bisaha
Czech Republic
RC2
48:06.800
+ 1:53.400
+ 0.700
13
19
Cedric Cherain
Belgium
RC2
48:21.200
+ 2:07.800
+ 14.400
14
9
Lukasz Habaj
Poland
Rallytechnology
RC2
48:32.000
+ 2:18.600
+ 10.800
15
18
Antonin Tlusták
Czech Republic
Tlusták Racing
RC2
48:45.400
+ 2:32.000
+ 13.400
16
14
Dávid Botka
Hungary
Botka Rallye Team
RC2
49:09.700
+ 2:56.300
+ 24.300
17
37
Vlastimil Majercák
Slovakia
L Racing S.R.O.
RC2
49:13.300
+ 2:59.900
+ 3.600
18
12
Roman Odložilík
Czech Republic
TRT Czech Rally Sport
RC2
49:20.800
+ 3:07.400
+ 7.500
19
40
Václav Kopácek Jr.
Czech Republic
Duck Racing Subaru
RC2
49:24.500
+ 3:11.100
+ 3.700
20
41
Jaroslaw Szeja
Poland
Roto Plzen
RC2
49:25.600
+ 3:12.200
+ 1.100
21
39
Martin Brezík
Czech Republic
RC2
49:35.300
+ 3:21.900
+ 9.700
22
6
Ralfs Sirmacis
Latvia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
49:44.200
+ 3:30.800
+ 8.900
23
15
Tomáš Ružicka
Czech Republic
Kimi Racing
RC2
49:48.600
+ 3:35.200
+ 4.400
24
45
Jaroslav Pesl
Czech Republic
RC2
50:06.500
+ 3:53.100
+ 17.900
25
25
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
50:16.500
+ 4:03.100
+ 10.000
26
21
Giacomo Scattolon
Italy
RC2
50:26.300
+ 4:12.900
+ 9.800
27
51
Martin Koci
Slovakia
Styllex Slovak National Team
RC3
50:32.700
+ 4:19.300
+ 6.400
28
29
Lukasz Pieniazek
Poland
RC4
50:41.000
+ 4:27.600
+ 8.300
29
55
Jacob Madsen
Denmark
Opel Danmark
RC4
50:45.800
+ 4:32.400
+ 4.800
30
47
Radim Vavrík
Czech Republic
RC2
50:52.400
+ 4:39.000
+ 6.600
31
28
Nikolay Gryazin
Russia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC4
51:01.900
+ 4:48.500
+ 9.500
32
27
Julius Tannert
Germany
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
51:02.500
+ 4:49.100
+ 0.600
33
23
Luca Rossetti
Italy
RC3
51:03.700
+ 4:50.300
+ 1.200
34
22
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
51:04.900
+ 4:51.500
+ 1.200
35
53
Filip Mareš
Czech Republic
Autoklub Peugeot Rally Talent
RC4
51:21.700
+ 5:08.300
+ 16.800
36
52
Václav Dunovský
Czech Republic
Dunovský Peugeot Rallye Team Klub
RC4
51:31.000
+ 5:17.600
+ 9.300
37
61
Karel Kupec
Czech Republic
RC4
51:46.100
+ 5:32.700
+ 15.100
38
54
Ján Kundlák
Slovakia
KIT Racing
RC4
52:03.500
+ 5:50.100
+ 17.400
39
56
René Dohnal
Czech Republic
Autoklub Junior Team
RC4
52:09.700
+ 5:56.300
+ 6.200
40
24
Murat Bostanci
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC4
52:41.400
+ 6:28.000
+ 31.700
41
35
Jirí Navrátil
Czech Republic
RC4
52:57.900
+ 6:44.500
+ 16.500
42
58
Jan Lunga
Czech Republic
MRS Racing Team
RC4
52:58.100
+ 6:44.700
+ 0.200
43
74
Andrej Barcák ml.
Czech Republic
RC4
53:09.200
+ 6:55.800
+ 11.100
44
69
Lukas Lapdavsky
Slovakia
Slovak National HC Team
RC2
53:21.100
+ 7:07.700
+ 11.900
45
32
László Németh
Hungary
Arable Racing Kft
RC4
53:22.400
+ 7:09.000
+ 1.300
46
78
Jan Surovic
Czech Republic
RC4
53:44.400
+ 7:31.000
+ 22.000
47
76
Tomáš Knápek
Czech Republic
Futures Contproduct s.r.o.
RC4
53:49.000
+ 7:35.600
+ 4.600
48
71
Tomas Pospísilik
Czech Republic
RC4
53:51.500
+ 7:38.100
+ 2.500
49
31
Dominik Brož
Czech Republic
TMS Czech National Junior Team
RC4
54:06.500
+ 7:53.100
+ 15.000
50
70
Zdenek Pokorný
Czech Republic
RC2
54:22.300
+ 8:08.900
+ 15.800
51
65
Daniel Zpevák
Czech Republic
RC4
54:27.100
+ 8:13.700
+ 4.800
52
68
Claudio Conforto Galli
Italy
RC3
54:31.800
+ 8:18.400
+ 4.700
53
79
Milan Obadal
Czech Republic
RC3
54:34.700
+ 8:21.300
+ 2.900
54
57
Dariusz Polonski
Poland
RC4
54:48.900
+ 8:35.500
+ 14.200
55
60
Simon Wagner
Austria
RC4
54:59.900
+ 8:46.500
+ 11.000
56
64
Fredericq Delplace
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
RC3
55:01.900
+ 8:48.500
+ 2.000
57
59
Lukáš Nekvapil
Czech Republic
TNT Pocernice
RC4
57:18.500
+ 11:05.100
+ 2:16.600
58
85
Petr Lukašík
Czech Republic
RC5
58:03.100
+ 11:49.700
+ 44.600
59
83
Ekaterina Stratieva
Bulgaria
RC4
58:11.400
+ 11:58.000
+ 8.300
60
82
Achiel Boxoen
Belgium
DRS Rallyservice
RC4
58:49.100
+ 12:35.700
+ 37.700
61
81
Martin Rada
Czech Republic
Agrotec Autoklub V Acr
RC4
59:34.300
+ 13:20.900
+ 45.200
62
84
Dalibor Mach
Czech Republic
RC5
59:59.600
+ 13:46.200
+ 25.300
63
86
Petr Hapala
Czech Republic
RC5
1:03:34.400
+ 17:21.000
+ 3:34.800
64
80
Piotr Cierzniewski
Poland
RC4
1:03:43.300
+ 17:29.900
+ 8.900
65
87
Renaud Bronkart
Belgium
RC5
1:04:48.300
+ 18:34.900
+ 1:05.000