fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
40. Rally Islas Canarias - El Corte Inglés
74. Circuit of Ireland
62. Seajets Acropolis Rally
51. Azores Airlines Rallye
52. Kenotek by CID LINES Ypres Rally
7. auto24 Rally Estonia
25. Rajd RzeszowskI
46. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
Rally Liepaja
45. CNP Asfalistiki Cyprus Rally
2016
FIA European Rally Championship 46. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 SSS Zlín
CStage 1
SS2 Brezová (2 laps) 1
CStage 2
SS3 Košíky 1
CStage 3
SS4 Hoštálková 1
CStage 4
SS5 Semetín 1
CStage 5
SS6 Brezová (2 laps) 2
CStage 6
SS7 Košíky 2
CStage 7
SS8 Hoštálková 2
CStage 8
SS9 Semetín 2
CStage 9
SS10 Kašava 1
CStage 10
SS11 Pindula 1
CStage 11
SS12 Maják 1
CStage 12
SS13 Kašava 2
CStage 13
SS14 Pindula 2
CStage 14
SS15 Maják 2
CStage 15
Overall
SS2 Brezová (2 laps) 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
2
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
RC2
7:26.000
2
4
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
RC2
7:27.400
+ 1.400
+ 1.400
3
3
Bryan Bouffier
France
Gemini Clinic Rally Team
RC2
7:31.900
+ 5.900
+ 4.500
4
1
Kajetan Kajetanowicz
Poland
Lotos Rally Team
RC2
7:32.100
+ 6.100
+ 0.200
5
6
Ralfs Sirmacis
Latvia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
7:32.600
+ 6.600
+ 0.500
6
16
Tomas Kostka
Czech Republic
Rufa Sport
RC2
7:33.000
+ 7.000
+ 0.400
7
36
Vojtech Štajf
Czech Republic
Klokocka ŠKODA Czech National Team
RC2
7:34.200
+ 8.200
+ 1.200
8
5
Jaromír Tarabus
Czech Republic
T&T Czech National Team
RC2
7:34.300
+ 8.300
+ 0.100
9
10
Jan Cerny
Czech Republic
Mogul Czech National Team
RC2
7:34.500
+ 8.500
+ 0.200
10
7
Pavel Valousek
Czech Republic
Energy Oil Motorsport
RC2
7:34.900
+ 8.900
+ 0.400
11
11
Fabian Kreim
Germany
RC2
7:35.200
+ 9.200
+ 0.300
12
8
Hermen Kobus
Netherlands
Kobus Tuning
RC2
7:35.400
+ 9.400
+ 0.200
13
12
Roman Odložilík
Czech Republic
TRT Czech Rally Sport
RC2
7:36.300
+ 10.300
+ 0.900
14
17
Martin Vlcek
Czech Republic
Svarmetal Motorsport
RC2
7:37.500
+ 11.500
+ 1.200
15
43
Miroslav Jakeš
Czech Republic
Kimi Racing
RC2
7:37.700
+ 11.700
+ 0.200
16
19
Cedric Cherain
Belgium
RC2
7:39.400
+ 13.400
+ 1.700
17
38
Ondrej Bisaha
Czech Republic
RC2
7:41.100
+ 15.100
+ 1.700
18
9
Lukasz Habaj
Poland
Rallytechnology
RC2
7:41.500
+ 15.500
+ 0.400
19
18
Antonin Tlusták
Czech Republic
Tlusták Racing
RC2
7:46.100
+ 20.100
+ 4.600
20
39
Martin Brezík
Czech Republic
RC2
7:46.700
+ 20.700
+ 0.600
21
37
Vlastimil Majercák
Slovakia
L Racing S.R.O.
RC2
7:49.700
+ 23.700
+ 3.000
22
15
Tomáš Ružicka
Czech Republic
Kimi Racing
RC2
7:50.500
+ 24.500
+ 0.800
23
20
Jan Jelínek
Czech Republic
RC2
7:55.200
+ 29.200
+ 4.700
24
40
Václav Kopácek Jr.
Czech Republic
Duck Racing Subaru
RC2
7:56.100
+ 30.100
+ 0.900
25
21
Giacomo Scattolon
Italy
RC2
7:57.100
+ 31.100
+ 1.000
26
45
Jaroslav Pesl
Czech Republic
RC2
7:58.000
+ 32.000
+ 0.900
27
46
Pavel Ševcík
Czech Republic
RC2
8:00.300
+ 34.300
+ 2.300
28
25
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
8:02.100
+ 36.100
+ 1.800
29
26
Marijan Griebel
Germany
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
8:02.500
+ 36.500
+ 0.400
30
41
Jaroslaw Szeja
Poland
Roto Plzen
RC2
8:03.300
+ 37.300
+ 0.800
31
55
Jacob Madsen
Denmark
Opel Danmark
RC4
8:03.700
+ 37.700
+ 0.400
32
51
Martin Koci
Slovakia
Styllex Slovak National Team
RC3
8:04.100
+ 38.100
+ 0.400
33
29
Lukasz Pieniazek
Poland
RC4
8:04.800
+ 38.800
+ 0.700
34
27
Julius Tannert
Germany
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
8:06.700
+ 40.700
+ 1.900
35
22
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
8:07.100
+ 41.100
+ 0.400
36
47
Radim Vavrík
Czech Republic
RC2
8:07.900
+ 41.900
+ 0.800
37
52
Václav Dunovský
Czech Republic
Dunovský Peugeot Rallye Team Klub
RC4
8:08.800
+ 42.800
+ 0.900
37
53
Filip Mareš
Czech Republic
Autoklub Peugeot Rally Talent
RC4
8:08.800
+ 42.800
37
54
Ján Kundlák
Slovakia
KIT Racing
RC4
8:08.800
+ 42.800
40
23
Luca Rossetti
Italy
RC3
8:08.900
+ 42.900
+ 0.100
41
28
Nikolay Gryazin
Russia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC4
8:10.400
+ 44.400
+ 1.500
41
61
Karel Kupec
Czech Republic
RC4
8:10.400
+ 44.400
43
60
Simon Wagner
Austria
RC4
8:11.900
+ 45.900
+ 1.500
44
42
Tibor Cserhalmi
Slovakia
KM Racing Slovakia
RC2
8:13.200
+ 47.200
+ 1.300
45
35
Jirí Navrátil
Czech Republic
RC4
8:15.000
+ 49.000
+ 1.800
46
69
Lukas Lapdavsky
Slovakia
Slovak National HC Team
RC2
8:15.200
+ 49.200
+ 0.200
47
32
László Németh
Hungary
Arable Racing Kft
RC4
8:16.500
+ 50.500
+ 1.300
48
57
Dariusz Polonski
Poland
RC4
8:17.100
+ 51.100
+ 0.600
49
74
Andrej Barcák ml.
Czech Republic
RC4
8:19.400
+ 53.400
+ 2.300
49
24
Murat Bostanci
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC4
8:19.400
+ 53.400
51
56
René Dohnal
Czech Republic
Autoklub Junior Team
RC4
8:19.500
+ 53.500
+ 0.100
52
68
Claudio Conforto Galli
Italy
RC3
8:19.800
+ 53.800
+ 0.300
53
71
Tomas Pospísilik
Czech Republic
RC4
8:24.100
+ 58.100
+ 4.300
54
58
Jan Lunga
Czech Republic
MRS Racing Team
RC4
8:24.200
+ 58.200
+ 0.100
55
59
Lukáš Nekvapil
Czech Republic
TNT Pocernice
RC4
8:24.300
+ 58.300
+ 0.100
56
50
Karel Štochl
Czech Republic
RC2
8:24.600
+ 58.600
+ 0.300
56
70
Zdenek Pokorný
Czech Republic
RC2
8:24.600
+ 58.600
58
76
Tomáš Knápek
Czech Republic
Futures Contproduct s.r.o.
RC4
8:28.000
+ 1:02.000
+ 3.400
59
79
Milan Obadal
Czech Republic
RC3
8:28.100
+ 1:02.100
+ 0.100
60
65
Daniel Zpevák
Czech Republic
RC4
8:28.200
+ 1:02.200
+ 0.100
61
31
Dominik Brož
Czech Republic
TMS Czech National Junior Team
RC4
8:32.800
+ 1:06.800
+ 4.600
62
78
Jan Surovic
Czech Republic
RC4
8:33.900
+ 1:07.900
+ 1.100
63
64
Fredericq Delplace
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
RC3
8:39.600
+ 1:13.600
+ 5.700
64
80
Piotr Cierzniewski
Poland
RC4
8:55.300
+ 1:29.300
+ 15.700
65
83
Ekaterina Stratieva
Bulgaria
RC4
8:55.400
+ 1:29.400
+ 0.100
66
14
Dávid Botka
Hungary
Botka Rallye Team
RC2
9:01.300
+ 1:35.300
+ 5.900
67
82
Achiel Boxoen
Belgium
DRS Rallyservice
RC4
9:13.700
+ 1:47.700
+ 12.400
68
85
Petr Lukašík
Czech Republic
RC5
9:16.200
+ 1:50.200
+ 2.500
69
84
Dalibor Mach
Czech Republic
RC5
9:27.900
+ 2:01.900
+ 11.700
70
86
Petr Hapala
Czech Republic
RC5
9:47.800
+ 2:21.800
+ 19.900
71
87
Renaud Bronkart
Belgium
RC5
10:14.400
+ 2:48.400
+ 26.600
72
81
Martin Rada
Czech Republic
Agrotec Autoklub V Acr
RC4
11:29.100
+ 4:03.100
+ 1:14.700