fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
40. Rally Islas Canarias - El Corte Inglés
74. Circuit of Ireland
62. Seajets Acropolis Rally
51. Azores Airlines Rallye
52. Kenotek by CID LINES Ypres Rally
7. auto24 Rally Estonia
25. Rajd RzeszowskI
46. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
Rally Liepaja
45. CNP Asfalistiki Cyprus Rally
2016
FIA European Rally Championship 52. Kenotek by CID LINES Ypres Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Dikkebus 1
CStage 1
SS2 Wijtschate 1
CStage 2
SS3 Mesen 1
CStage 3
SS4 Langemark
CStage 4
SS5 Dikkebus 2
CStage 5
SS6 Wijtschate 2
CStage 6
SS7 Mesen 2
CStage 7
SS8 Kemmelberg 1
CStage 8
SS9 Hollebeke 1
CStage 9
SS10 Reninge 1
CStage 10
SS11 Watou 1
CStage 11
SS12 Westouter-Boeschepe 1
CStage 12
SS13 Kemmelberg 2
CStage 13
SS14 Hollebeke 2
CStage 14
SS15 Reninge 2
CStage 15
SS16 Watou 2
CStage 16
SS17 Westouter-Boeschepe 2
CStage 17
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
10
Freddy Loix
Belgium
Duindistel
RC2
2:22:15.100
2
6
Kris Princen
Belgium
Peugeot Team Belux
RC2
2:23:11.900
+ 56.800
+ 56.800
3
12
Bernd Casier
Belgium
Duindistel
RC2
2:23:34.900
+ 1:19.800
+ 23.000
4
9
Hermen Kobus
Netherlands
Kobus Tuning
RC2
2:23:42.100
+ 1:27.000
+ 7.200
5
4
Vincent Verschueren
Belgium
RC2
2:23:47.400
+ 1:32.300
+ 5.300
6
8
Pieter Tsjoen
Belgium
Duindistel
RC2
2:24:45.000
+ 2:29.900
+ 57.600
7
7
Jaromír Tarabus
Czech Republic
T&T Czech National Team
RC2
2:25:04.300
+ 2:49.200
+ 19.300
8
21
Claudie Tanghe
Belgium
RC2
2:25:07.100
+ 2:52.000
+ 2.800
9
14
Kevin Demaerschalk
Belgium
Duindistel
RC2
2:28:01.000
+ 5:45.900
+ 2:53.900
10
26
Antonin Tlusták
Czech Republic
Tlusták Racing
RC2
2:30:01.100
+ 7:46.000
+ 2:00.100
11
22
Didier Duquesne
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
RC2
2:31:54.300
+ 9:39.200
+ 1:53.200
12
48
Patrick Snijers
Belgium
Duindistel
RC2
2:33:12.600
+ 10:57.500
+ 1:18.300
13
34
Marijan Griebel
Germany
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
2:33:37.900
+ 11:22.800
+ 25.300
14
31
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
2:34:08.400
+ 11:53.300
+ 30.500
15
49
Yves Bruneel
Belgium
Duindistel
RC2
2:34:36.600
+ 12:21.500
+ 28.200
16
50
Fredericq Delplace
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
RC2
2:34:37.300
+ 12:22.200
+ 0.700
17
45
Polle Geusens
Belgium
RC4
2:34:38.400
+ 12:23.300
+ 1.100
18
57
Filip Pyck
Belgium
Duindistel
RC2
2:34:40.100
+ 12:25.000
+ 1.700
19
62
Stephan Hermann
Belgium
Amc Sankt Vith
NCM
2:34:42.900
+ 12:27.800
+ 2.800
20
60
Bert Coene
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
RC2
2:35:17.800
+ 13:02.700
+ 34.900
21
40
Julius Tannert
Germany
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
2:35:59.200
+ 13:44.100
+ 41.400
22
55
Timothy Van Parijs
Belgium
Duindistel
RGT
2:36:51.400
+ 14:36.300
+ 52.200
23
65
Adrian Fernémont
Belgium
New Racing
RC4
2:37:28.800
+ 15:13.700
+ 37.400
24
64
Victorien Heuninck
France
Eurometropole Position
RC4
2:38:22.500
+ 16:07.400
+ 53.700
25
61
Philip Barbier
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
RC2
2:38:41.000
+ 16:25.900
+ 18.500
26
51
Tom Van Rompuy
Belgium
Duindistel
RC2
2:39:38.200
+ 17:23.100
+ 57.200
27
52
Bruno Parmentier
Belgium
RC2
2:39:51.700
+ 17:36.600
+ 13.500
28
46
László Németh
Hungary
Arable Racing Kft
RC4
2:40:51.400
+ 18:36.300
+ 59.700
29
82
Raphael Venant
Belgium
Hainaut Motor Club
RC2
2:41:35.000
+ 19:19.900
+ 43.600
30
80
Vincent Vermeeren
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
RC2
2:41:54.500
+ 19:39.400
+ 19.500
31
83
Xavier Lannoo
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
RC2
2:43:32.200
+ 21:17.100
+ 1:37.700
32
36
Dominik Brož
Czech Republic
TMS Czech National Junior Team
RC4
2:44:07.100
+ 21:52.000
+ 34.900
33
71
Bob Kellen
Luxembourg
RC4
2:45:49.800
+ 23:34.700
+ 1:42.700
34
27
Jourdan Serderidis
Greece
RC2
2:46:21.100
+ 24:06.000
+ 31.300
35
69
Sebastien Bedoret
Belgium
Hainaut Motor Club
RC4
2:46:22.400
+ 24:07.300
+ 1.300
36
70
Hans Depla
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
RC4
2:46:24.900
+ 24:09.800
+ 2.500
37
86
Peter Lemahieu
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
NCM
2:46:53.300
+ 24:38.200
+ 28.400
38
81
Alexandre Verbeke
Belgium
RC2
2:47:28.500
+ 25:13.400
+ 35.200
39
75
Guillaume Dupont
France
RC4
2:49:15.200
+ 27:00.100
+ 1:46.700
40
72
Gregory Perrard
France
RC4
2:50:35.600
+ 28:20.500
+ 1:20.400
41
63
Steven Dolfen
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
RC4
2:51:56.900
+ 29:41.800
+ 1:21.300
42
73
Mathias Colman
Belgium
Duindistel
RC4
2:52:45.400
+ 30:30.300
+ 48.500
43
87
Chris Algoedt
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
NCM
2:52:46.900
+ 30:31.800
+ 1.500
44
53
Yves Saint-Requier
France
RC2
2:53:20.500
+ 31:05.400
+ 33.600
45
66
Jamie Brown
Great Britain
RC4
2:54:17.400
+ 32:02.300
+ 56.900
46
84
Stefaan T'Joens
Belgium
RC2
2:56:05.400
+ 33:50.300
+ 1:48.000
47
92
Anthony Dovifat
Belgium
Ecurie Bayard
RC5
2:56:20.300
+ 34:05.200
+ 14.900
48
39
Joonas Tokee
Finland
RC4
2:56:20.900
+ 34:05.800
+ 0.600
49
76
Patrick Vandeputte
Belgium
Duindistel
RC4
2:59:18.400
+ 37:03.300
+ 2:57.500
50
47
Gergely Fogasy
Hungary
F-Sport Média Kft
RC4
2:59:53.600
+ 37:38.500
+ 35.200
51
77
Steve Parmentier
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
RC4
3:00:05.400
+ 37:50.300
+ 11.800
52
79
Chris Peart
Great Britain
RC4
3:02:56.400
+ 40:41.300
+ 2:51.000
53
88
Diego Claeys
Belgium
Duindistel
NCM
3:03:45.100
+ 41:30.000
+ 48.700
54
30
Murat Bostanci
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC4
3:05:19.500
+ 43:04.400
+ 1:34.400
55
41
Kristof Klausz
Hungary
Klausz Motorsport
RC4
3:06:23.200
+ 44:08.100
+ 1:03.700
56
68
CheWon Lim
South Korea
Duindistel
RC4
3:14:12.200
+ 51:57.100
+ 7:49.000
57
28
Giacomo Scattolon
Italy
RC2
3:16:42.600
+ 54:27.500
+ 2:30.400
58
90
Jens Sinnaeve
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
NCM
3:22:44.100
+ 1:00:29.000
+ 6:01.500
59
59
Frederic Perrard
France
RC2
3:28:00.300
+ 1:05:45.200
+ 5:16.200
60
85
Frederic Berville
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
RC4
3:29:24.200
+ 1:07:09.100
+ 1:23.900
61
43
Catie Munnings
Great Britain
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
3:32:14.800
+ 1:09:59.700
+ 2:50.600
62
16
Ghislain De Mevius
Belgium
Ice Pol Racing Team
RC2
3:33:41.900
+ 1:11:26.800
+ 1:27.100
DNF
32
Lukasz Pieniazek
Poland
RC4
2:15:57.800
DNF
23
Jaroslav Orsak
Czech Republic
Kimi Racing
RC2
2:16:00.300
DNF
29
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
1:49:48.100
DNF
2
Stéphane Lefebvre
France
RC2
1:41:50.300
DNF
91
Christophe Lagache
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
NCM
2:15:08.900
DNF
38
Nikolay Gryazin
Russia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC4
2:18:13.800
DNF
94
Kjell Vandenberghe
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
RC5
1:48:14.700
DNF
11
Dávid Botka
Hungary
Botka Rallye Team
RC2
1:28:30.800
DNF
3
Bryan Bouffier
France
Gemini Clinic Rally Team
RC2
1:22:14.200
DNF
19
Davy Vanneste
Belgium
Duindistel
RC2
1:21:14.400
DNF
54
Marc Duez
Belgium
Duindistel
RGT
1:21:04.200
DNF
5
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
RC2
2:01:53.600
DNF
56
Jochen Claerhout
Belgium
Duindistel
RGT
1:27:07.000
DNF
58
Steve Bécaert
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
RC2
1:14:40.400
DNF
89
Anthony Caron
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
NCM
1:15:13.600
DNF
42
Callum Devine
RC4
59:31.800
DNF
24
Petter Kristiansen
Norway
Svarmetal Motorsport
RC2
1:27:44.500
DNF
78
Tim Jones
Great Britain
RC4
57:03.800
DNF
18
Melissa Debackere
Belgium
Duindistel
RC2
47:33.500
DNF
15
Guillaume Dilley
Belgium
RC2
1:00:22.500
DNF
35
Marco Cid
Portugal
RC4
1:12:49.800
DNF
93
Lucas Walbrecq
Belgium
Hainaut Motor Club
RC5
1:32:03.500
DNF
17
Cedric Cherain
Belgium
RC2
1:27:34.900
DNF
44
Aleks Humar
Slovenia
Oktan Sport
RC3
1:42:11.800
DNF
67
Romain Delhez
Belgium
East Belgian Racing Team
RC4
1:38:23.800
DNF
33
Diogo Gago
Portugal
RC4
1:36:36.500
EXC
100
Peter Vanderhauwaert
Belgium
Eurometropole Position
NCM
14:58.200
DNF
101
Renaud Bronkart
Belgium
RC5
15:36.100
DNF
98
Pedro Samaey
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
RC3
15:23.600
DNF
99
Erwin Mombaerts
Belgium
Duindistel
RC4
14:58.200
DNF
97
Wim Carton
Belgium
Duindistel
RC3
14:44.500
DNF
95
Bjorn Renier
Belgium
Duindistel
RC3
13:16.700
DNF
96
Bjorn Deruyter
Belgium
Autostal Atlantic
NCM
13:16.700