fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
40. Rally Islas Canarias - El Corte Inglés
74. Circuit of Ireland
62. Seajets Acropolis Rally
51. Azores Airlines Rallye
52. Kenotek by CID LINES Ypres Rally
7. auto24 Rally Estonia
25. Rajd RzeszowskI
46. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
Rally Liepaja
45. CNP Asfalistiki Cyprus Rally
2016
FIA European Rally Championship 62. Seajets Acropolis Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Seajets New Gravia 1
CStage 1
SS2 Eko Racing Amfissa 1
CStage 2
SS3 Paleohori 1
CStage 3
SS4 Seajets New Gravia 2
CStage 4
SS5 Eko Racing Amfissa 2
CStage 5
SS6 Paleohori 2
CStage 6
SS7 Eko Racing Eleftherohori 1
CStage 7
SS8 Seajets Rengini 1
CStage 8
SS9 Elatia/Karya 1
CStage 9
SS10 Eko Racing Eleftherohori 2
CStage 10
SS11 Seajets Rengini 2
CStage 11
SS12 Elatia/Karya 2
CStage 12
Overall
SS1 Seajets New Gravia 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
11
Ralfs Sirmacis
Latvia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
22:18.700
2
2
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
RC2
22:23.100
+ 4.400
+ 4.400
3
9
Lambros Athanassoulas
Greece
Laskaris Foundation Team Greece
RC2
22:41.600
+ 22.900
+ 18.500
4
3
Jaromír Tarabus
Czech Republic
T&T Czech National Team
RC2
22:44.800
+ 26.100
+ 3.200
5
6
Raul Jeets
Estonia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
23:05.700
+ 47.000
+ 20.900
6
7
Federico Della Casa
Switzerland
RC2
23:09.200
+ 50.500
+ 3.500
7
12
Antonin Tlusták
Czech Republic
Tlusták Racing
RC2
23:17.900
+ 59.200
+ 8.700
8
10
Jaroslaw Koltun
Poland
C-Rally
RC2
23:23.700
+ 1:05.000
+ 5.800
9
18
Péter Ranga
Belgium
Topp-Cars Rally Team
RC2
23:34.200
+ 1:15.500
+ 10.500
10
17
Wojciech Chuchala
Poland
Subaru Poland Rally Team
RC2
23:37.500
+ 1:18.800
+ 3.300
11
14
Giacomo Scattolon
Italy
RC2
23:38.800
+ 1:20.100
+ 1.300
12
4
Dávid Botka
Hungary
Botka Rallye Team
RC2
23:54.000
+ 1:35.300
+ 15.200
13
27
Petros Panteli
Cyprus
RC2
23:54.100
+ 1:35.400
+ 0.100
14
15
Juan Carlos Alonso
Argentina
RC2
23:57.100
+ 1:38.400
+ 3.000
15
8
Tomasz Kasperczyk
Poland
Tiger Energy Drink Rallye Team
RC2
24:07.400
+ 1:48.700
+ 10.300
16
21
Lukasz Pieniazek
Poland
RC4
24:17.500
+ 1:58.800
+ 10.100
17
16
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
24:28.800
+ 2:10.100
+ 11.300
18
24
Konstantinos 'Iaveris Jr.' Markouizos
Greece
RC2
24:30.900
+ 2:12.200
+ 2.100
19
20
Murat Bostanci
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC4
24:42.500
+ 2:23.800
+ 11.600
20
28
Panayiotis Yiangou
Cyprus
Yiangou Motor Sport
RC2
24:47.000
+ 2:28.300
+ 4.500
21
19
Jose Luis Jacquet
Paraguay
JLU Motorsports
RC2
25:08.800
+ 2:50.100
+ 21.800
22
33
Eytan Halfon
Turkey
RC4
25:11.700
+ 2:53.000
+ 2.900
23
30
Ioannis Zounis
Greece
Greek Fire Department
RC2
25:43.400
+ 3:24.700
+ 31.700
24
22
Zoltan Bessenyey
Hungary
Eurosol Racing Team Hungary
RC3
25:45.600
+ 3:26.900
+ 2.200
25
34
Ümit Can Özdemir
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC4
25:46.700
+ 3:28.000
+ 1.100
26
29
Pavlos Pavlou
Cyprus
RC2
25:59.800
+ 3:41.100
+ 13.100
27
23
Alexandru Filip
Romania
RC3
26:12.000
+ 3:53.300
+ 12.200
28
32
Bugra Banaz
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC4
26:47.600
+ 4:28.900
+ 35.600
29
25
Themis Halkias
Greece
I-Kteo Halkias Lamia
RC2
27:08.100
+ 4:49.400
+ 20.500
30
31
Yiangos Yiangou
Cyprus
Yiangou Motor Sport
RC2
28:00.800
+ 5:42.100
+ 52.700
31
36
Vassileios Kougias
Greece
RC3
29:08.800
+ 6:50.100
+ 1:08.000
32
37
Haris Kaltsounis
Greece
RC3
29:55.900
+ 7:37.200
+ 47.100
33
35
Pantelitsa Yiangou
Cyprus
Yiangou Motor Sport
RC2
30:59.000
+ 8:40.300
+ 1:03.100
34
1
Kajetan Kajetanowicz
Poland
Lotos Rally Team
RC2
36:34.500
+ 14:15.800
+ 5:35.500