fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
40. Rally Islas Canarias - El Corte Inglés
74. Circuit of Ireland
62. Seajets Acropolis Rally
51. Azores Airlines Rallye
52. Kenotek by CID LINES Ypres Rally
7. auto24 Rally Estonia
25. Rajd RzeszowskI
46. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
Rally Liepaja
45. CNP Asfalistiki Cyprus Rally
2016
FIA European Rally Championship 7. auto24 Rally Estonia
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Auto24 - Tartu City
CStage 1
SS2 Kengu 1
CStage 2
SS3 Raiga 1
CStage 3
SS4 Kengu 2
CStage 4
SS5 Raiga 2
CStage 5
SS6 Rüa 1
CStage 6
SS7 Arula 1
CStage 7
SS8 Rüa 2
CStage 8
SS9 Arula 2
CStage 9
SS10 Elva
CStage 10
SS11 Ristimäe 1
CStage 11
SS12 Vissi 1
CStage 12
SS13 Saverna 1
CStage 13
SS14 Ristimäe 2
CStage 14
SS15 Vissi 2
CStage 15
SS16 Saverna 2
CStage 16
Overall
CStage 5
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
2
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
RC2
24:29.500
2
3
Ralfs Sirmacis
Latvia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
24:36.300
+ 6.800
+ 6.800
3
16
Egon Kaur
Estonia
Kaur Motorsport
RC2
24:44.900
+ 15.400
+ 8.600
4
1
Kajetan Kajetanowicz
Poland
Lotos Rally Team
RC2
24:56.600
+ 27.100
+ 11.700
5
15
Rainer Aus
Estonia
ALM Motorsport
RC2
24:59.200
+ 29.700
+ 2.600
6
6
Raul Jeets
Estonia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
25:23.200
+ 53.700
+ 24.000
7
14
Hiroki Arai
Japan
Tommi Makinen Racing
RC2
25:28.100
+ 58.600
+ 4.900
8
5
Jaroslaw Koltun
Poland
C-Rally
RC2
25:28.200
+ 58.700
+ 0.100
9
11
Lukasz Habaj
Poland
Rally Technology
RC2
25:33.500
+ 1:04.000
+ 5.300
10
19
Aron Domzala
Poland
RC2
26:05.200
+ 1:35.700
+ 31.700
11
34
Alexander Mikhailov
Russia
RC2
26:58.000
+ 2:28.500
+ 52.800
12
28
Miko-Ove Niinemae
Estonia
Cueks Racing
RC4
26:59.300
+ 2:29.800
+ 1.300
13
25
Nikolay Gryazin
Russia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC4
27:01.800
+ 2:32.300
+ 2.500
14
21
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
27:12.100
+ 2:42.600
+ 10.300
15
23
Marijan Griebel
Germany
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
27:15.000
+ 2:45.500
+ 2.900
16
22
Lukasz Pieniazek
Poland
RC4
27:25.400
+ 2:55.900
+ 10.400
17
29
Gustav Kruuda
Estonia
ME3 Rally Team
RC4
27:26.400
+ 2:56.900
+ 1.000
18
27
Julius Tannert
Germany
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
27:35.500
+ 3:06.000
+ 9.100
19
41
Vasily Gryazin
Russia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC4
27:47.600
+ 3:18.100
+ 12.100
20
26
Joonas Tokee
Finland
RC4
27:52.100
+ 3:22.600
+ 4.500
21
38
David Sultanjants
Estonia
MS Racing
RC3
27:53.600
+ 3:24.100
+ 1.500
22
45
Georg Linnamäe
Estonia
ALM Motorsport
RC4
27:57.100
+ 3:27.600
+ 3.500
23
42
Oliver Ojaperv
Estonia
OT Racing
RC4
27:58.600
+ 3:29.100
+ 1.500
24
40
Kenneth Sepp
Estonia
Sar-Tech Motorsport
RC4
27:59.500
+ 3:30.000
+ 0.900
25
43
Sergey Uger
Russia
Cone Forest Rally Team
RC2
28:12.100
+ 3:42.600
+ 12.600
26
32
Kristof Klausz
Hungary
Klausz Motorsport
RC4
28:23.900
+ 3:54.400
+ 11.800
27
39
Ken Torn
Estonia
OT Racing
RC4
28:34.000
+ 4:04.500
+ 10.100
28
7
Tomasz Kasperczyk
Poland
Tiger Energy Drink Rallye Team
RC2
28:54.500
+ 4:25.000
+ 20.500
29
30
Alex Forsström
Finland
Bekason Oy
RC4
28:55.400
+ 4:25.900
+ 0.900
30
36
Andri Sirp
Estonia
Tikkri Motorsport
RC2
28:57.200
+ 4:27.700
+ 1.800
31
46
Artur Muradian
Russia
Thomas Beton racing
RC3
29:29.100
+ 4:59.600
+ 31.900
32
44
Alexander Kudryashov
Russia
ALM Motorsport
RC4
29:30.200
+ 5:00.700
+ 1.100
33
33
Dominik Brož
Czech Republic
TMS Czech National Junior Team
RC4
29:33.000
+ 5:03.500
+ 2.800
34
31
Marco Cid
Portugal
RC4
30:26.900
+ 5:57.400
+ 53.900
35
37
Kristen Kelement
Estonia
RS Racing Team
RC4
35:40.100
+ 11:10.600
+ 5:13.200
36
20
Mait Maarend
Estonia
RC2
36:26.500
+ 11:57.000
+ 46.400
37
17
Siim Plangi
Estonia
ASRT
RC2
38:41.700
+ 14:12.200
+ 2:15.200
38
12
Takamoto Katsuta
Japan
Tommi Makinen Racing
RC2
46:04.100
+ 21:34.600
+ 7:22.400