fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
40. Rally Islas Canarias - El Corte Inglés
74. Circuit of Ireland
62. Seajets Acropolis Rally
51. Azores Airlines Rallye
52. Kenotek by CID LINES Ypres Rally
7. auto24 Rally Estonia
25. Rajd RzeszowskI
46. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
Rally Liepaja
45. CNP Asfalistiki Cyprus Rally
2016
FIA European Rally Championship 74. Circuit of Ireland
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Cairncastle
CStage 1
SS2 Knockboy 1
CStage 2
SS3 The Glens
CStage 3
SS4 Knockboy 2
CStage 4
SS5 Glendun
CStage 5
SS6 Newtownards TT
CStage 6
SS7 Bucks Head 1
CStage 7
SS8 Hamilton’s Folly 1
CStage 8
SS9 Bulls Brook 1
CStage 9
SS10 Banbridge 1
CStage 10
SS11 Bucks Head 2
CStage 11
SS12 Hamilton’s Folly 2
CStage 12
SS13 Bulls Brook 2
CStage 13
SS14 Banbridge 2
CStage 14
Overall
SS5 Glendun
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Craig Breen
Ireland
DGM Sport
RC2
7:29.200
2
9
Fredrik Ahlin
Sweden
CA1 Sport
RC2
7:35.500
+ 6.300
+ 6.300
3
16
Martin McCormack
Great Britain
Tiger Risk Rally Team
RC2
7:38.000
+ 8.800
+ 2.500
4
11
Jaromír Tarabus
Czech Republic
T&T Czech National Team
RC2
7:38.200
+ 9.000
+ 0.200
5
6
Alastair Fisher
Great Britain
RC2
7:38.500
+ 9.300
+ 0.300
6
3
Kajetan Kajetanowicz
Poland
Lotos Rally Team
RC2
7:39.200
+ 10.000
+ 0.700
7
10
David Bogie
Great Britain
CA1 Sport
RC2
7:42.700
+ 13.500
+ 3.500
8
39
Josh Moffett
Ireland
Comblilift Rallying
RC2
7:45.200
+ 16.000
+ 2.500
9
41
Sam Moffett
Ireland
Comblilift Rallying
RC2
7:49.000
+ 19.800
+ 3.800
10
15
Jonathan Greer
Great Britain
DGM Sport
RC2
7:49.300
+ 20.100
+ 0.300
11
43
Stephen Wright
Ireland
RC2
7:50.500
+ 21.300
+ 1.200
12
24
Wojciech Chuchala
Poland
Subaru Poland Rally Team
RC4
7:59.800
+ 30.600
+ 9.300
13
7
Tom Cave
Great Britain
Spencer Sport
RC2
8:00.100
+ 30.900
+ 0.300
14
40
Max Vatanen
Finland
Dmack British Rally Team
RC2
8:02.600
+ 33.400
+ 2.500
15
22
Jaroslaw Koltun
Poland
C-Rally
RC2
8:02.700
+ 33.500
+ 0.100
16
34
Nikolay Gryazin
Russia
RC4
8:04.700
+ 35.500
+ 2.000
17
17
Joe McGonigle
Ireland
RC2
8:05.700
+ 36.500
+ 1.000
18
28
Lukasz Pieniazek
Poland
RC4
8:09.300
+ 40.100
+ 3.600
19
18
Antonin Tlusták
Czech Republic
Tlusták Racing
RC2
8:11.800
+ 42.600
+ 2.500
20
14
Dávid Botka
Hungary
Botka Rallye Team
RC2
8:12.700
+ 43.500
+ 0.900
21
32
Marijan Griebel
Germany
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
8:13.100
+ 43.900
+ 0.400
22
53
Robert Duggan
Ireland
Vauxhall Motorsport Junior Rally Team
RC4
8:13.500
+ 44.300
+ 0.400
23
51
Tomas Davies
Great Britain
RC2
8:13.800
+ 44.600
+ 0.300
24
54
Mattias Adielsson
Sweden
Vauxhall Motorsport Junior Rally Team
RC4
8:14.000
+ 44.800
+ 0.200
25
49
Rhys Yates
Great Britain
Brettex Site Services
RC2
8:16.900
+ 47.700
+ 2.900
26
23
Robert Woodside
Great Britain
RC2
8:18.200
+ 49.000
+ 1.300
27
12
Raul Jeets
Estonia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
8:19.900
+ 50.700
+ 1.700
28
30
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
8:20.900
+ 51.700
+ 1.000
29
52
Jamie Anderson
Great Britain
RC2
8:24.900
+ 55.700
+ 4.000
30
50
Alex Laffey
Great Britain
CA1 Sport
RC2
8:26.400
+ 57.200
+ 1.500
31
63
Patrick O'Brien
Ireland
RC2
8:29.000
+ 59.800
+ 2.600
32
55
Geraint Thomas
Ireland
RC4
8:37.800
+ 1:08.600
+ 8.800
33
25
Giacomo Scattolon
Italy
RC4
8:42.200
+ 1:13.000
+ 4.400
34
35
László Németh
Hungary
Arable Racing Kft
RC4
8:48.000
+ 1:18.800
+ 5.800
35
44
Euan Thorburn
Great Britain
RC2
8:49.500
+ 1:20.300
+ 1.500
36
38
Dominik Brož
Czech Republic
Czech National Junior Team
RC2
8:57.400
+ 1:28.200
+ 7.900
37
73
Peter O'Kane
Great Britain
RC2
9:03.300
+ 1:34.100
+ 5.900
38
66
Gus Kearney
Ireland
RC2
9:04.000
+ 1:34.800
+ 0.700
39
48
Damian Cole
Great Britain
Get Connected
RC2
9:05.100
+ 1:35.900
+ 1.100
40
76
Stanley Ballantine
Ireland
RC2
9:08.100
+ 1:38.900
+ 3.000
41
75
Frazer Mulholland
Great Britain
RC4
9:14.600
+ 1:45.400
+ 6.500
42
36
Marco Cid
Portugal
RC2
9:21.500
+ 1:52.300
+ 6.900
43
68
Pat Kearney
Ireland
RC2
9:22.600
+ 1:53.400
+ 1.100
44
77
Umberto Accornero
Italy
RC4
9:25.400
+ 1:56.200
+ 2.800
45
37
Renato Pita
Portugal
RC2
9:32.300
+ 2:03.100
+ 6.900
46
59
John Mulholland
Ireland
RC2
9:44.100
+ 2:14.900
+ 11.800
47
58
James Slaughter
Great Britain
Tiger Risk Rally Team
RC2
9:49.400
+ 2:20.200
+ 5.300
48
72
Dai Wei Yein
Taiwan
RC2
9:55.000
+ 2:25.800
+ 5.600
49
27
Szabolcs Varkonyi
Hungary
Ritmus ASE
RC4
9:58.500
+ 2:29.300
+ 3.500
50
70
Blair Brown
Great Britain
BBR Rallying
RC4
10:10.800
+ 2:41.600
+ 12.300
51
78
Nabila Tejpar
RC4
11:14.500
+ 3:45.300
+ 1:03.700
52
60
Connolly Joe
Great Britain
RC2
11:44.100
+ 4:14.900
+ 29.600
53
61
Paul Hudson
Ireland
RC4
12:20.400
+ 4:51.200
+ 36.300
54
64
Abi Haycock
Great Britain
RC2
14:29.200
+ 7:00.000
+ 2:08.800
54
2
Elfyn Evans
Great Britain
Dmack British Rally Team
RC2
14:29.200
+ 7:00.000
56
33
Julius Tannert
Germany
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
15:04.700
+ 7:35.500
+ 35.500
56
65
Arron Windus
Australia
Vauxhall Motorsport Junior Rally Team
RC4
15:04.700
+ 7:35.500
56
56
Callum Devine
RC4
15:04.700
+ 7:35.500
56
57
Adam Bustard
Great Britain
RC4
15:04.700
+ 7:35.500