fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
40. Rally Islas Canarias - El Corte Inglés
74. Circuit of Ireland
62. Seajets Acropolis Rally
51. Azores Airlines Rallye
52. Kenotek by CID LINES Ypres Rally
7. auto24 Rally Estonia
25. Rajd RzeszowskI
46. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
Rally Liepaja
45. CNP Asfalistiki Cyprus Rally
2016
FIA European Rally Championship Rally Liepaja
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Kuldiga 1
CStage 1
SS2 Castrol Edge Supercar
CStage 2
SS3 Neste 1
CStage 3
SS4 Neste 2
CStage 4
SS5 Kuldiga 2
CStage 5
SS6 Great Amber 1
CStage 6
SS7 Great Amber 2
CStage 7
SS8 Vivus.lv 1
CStage 8
SS9 Liepaja Iedvesmo 1
CStage 9
SS10 NPK Expert
CStage 10
SS11 Vivus.lv 2
CStage 11
SS12 Liepaja Iedvesmo 2
CStage 12
SS13 Blue Shock Race
CStage 13
Overall
SS3 Neste 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
2
Ralfs Sirmacis
Latvia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
13:59.700
2
17
Siim Plangi
Estonia
ASRT Rally Team
RC2
14:13.100
+ 13.400
+ 13.400
3
11
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
RC2
14:14.400
+ 14.700
+ 1.300
4
16
Janis Vorobjovs
Latvia
Vorobjovs Racing
RC2
14:15.300
+ 15.600
+ 0.900
5
8
Lukasz Habaj
Poland
Rallytechnology
RC2
14:22.200
+ 22.500
+ 6.900
6
1
Kajetan Kajetanowicz
Poland
Lotos Rally Team
RC2
14:22.800
+ 23.100
+ 0.600
7
5
Frank Tore Larsen
Norway
RC2
14:25.400
+ 25.700
+ 2.600
8
6
Raul Jeets
Estonia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
14:28.500
+ 28.800
+ 3.100
9
10
Raimonds Kisiels
Latvia
TGS Worldwide Ou
RC2
14:33.300
+ 33.600
+ 4.800
10
4
Dávid Botka
Hungary
Botka Rallye Team
RC2
14:39.000
+ 39.300
+ 5.700
11
19
Maris Neiksans
Latvia
Neiksans Rally Sport
RC2
14:44.100
+ 44.400
+ 5.100
12
12
Wojciech Chuchala
Poland
Subaru Poland Rally Team
RC2
14:47.800
+ 48.100
+ 3.700
13
37
Alexander Mikhailov
Russia
RC2
14:56.600
+ 56.900
+ 8.800
14
36
Martinš Svilis
Latvia
RC2
14:59.800
+ 1:00.100
+ 3.200
15
18
Vytautas Svedas
Lithuania
VšI Capkausko autosportas
RC2
15:04.400
+ 1:04.700
+ 4.600
16
15
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
15:07.800
+ 1:08.100
+ 3.400
17
3
Tomasz Kasperczyk
Poland
Tiger Energy Drink Rallye Team
RC2
15:08.100
+ 1:08.400
+ 0.300
18
20
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
15:13.500
+ 1:13.800
+ 5.400
19
31
Alex Forsström
Finland
Bekason Oy
RC4
15:14.900
+ 1:15.200
+ 1.400
20
27
Miko-Ove Niinemae
Estonia
Cueks Racing
RC4
15:17.900
+ 1:18.200
+ 3.000
21
25
Julius Tannert
Germany
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
15:20.900
+ 1:21.200
+ 3.000
22
21
Marijan Griebel
Germany
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
15:21.100
+ 1:21.400
+ 0.200
23
26
Joonas Tokee
Finland
RC4
15:21.200
+ 1:21.500
+ 0.100
24
32
Martinš Sesks
Latvia
RC4
15:21.400
+ 1:21.700
+ 0.200
25
22
Lukasz Pieniazek
Poland
RC4
15:44.300
+ 1:44.600
+ 22.900
26
43
Jonas Pipiras
Lithuania
JUTA - BAUER Rally Team
RC4
15:49.900
+ 1:50.200
+ 5.600
27
33
Murat Bostanci
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC4
15:58.500
+ 1:58.800
+ 8.600
28
35
Artur Muradian
Russia
Thomas Beton racing
RC3
16:09.500
+ 2:09.800
+ 11.000
28
14
Giacomo Scattolon
Italy
RC2
16:09.500
+ 2:09.800
30
28
Kristof Klausz
Hungary
Klaus Motorsport
RC4
16:11.200
+ 2:11.500
+ 1.700
31
23
Dominik Brož
Czech Republic
TMS Czech National Junior Team
RC4
16:25.200
+ 2:25.500
+ 14.000
32
42
Karel Kupec
Czech Republic
RC4
16:32.000
+ 2:32.300
+ 6.800
33
41
Petr Turkin
Russia
ASRT Rally Team
RC3
16:33.300
+ 2:33.600
+ 1.300
34
39
Zelindo Melegari
Italy
RC2
16:55.200
+ 2:55.500
+ 21.900
35
34
Szabolcs Varkonyi
Hungary
Ritmus ASE
RC4
17:14.200
+ 3:14.500
+ 19.000
36
30
Catie Munnings
Great Britain
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
18:55.500
+ 4:55.800
+ 1:41.300