fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
40. Rally Islas Canarias - El Corte Inglés
74. Circuit of Ireland
62. Seajets Acropolis Rally
51. Azores Airlines Rallye
52. Kenotek by CID LINES Ypres Rally
7. auto24 Rally Estonia
25. Rajd RzeszowskI
46. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
Rally Liepaja
45. CNP Asfalistiki Cyprus Rally
2016
FIA European Rally Championship Rally Liepaja
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Kuldiga 1
CStage 1
SS2 Castrol Edge Supercar
CStage 2
SS3 Neste 1
CStage 3
SS4 Neste 2
CStage 4
SS5 Kuldiga 2
CStage 5
SS6 Great Amber 1
CStage 6
SS7 Great Amber 2
CStage 7
SS8 Vivus.lv 1
CStage 8
SS9 Liepaja Iedvesmo 1
CStage 9
SS10 NPK Expert
CStage 10
SS11 Vivus.lv 2
CStage 11
SS12 Liepaja Iedvesmo 2
CStage 12
SS13 Blue Shock Race
CStage 13
Overall
CStage 9
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
2
Ralfs Sirmacis
Latvia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
1:06:21.300
2
11
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
RC2
1:07:02.000
+ 40.700
+ 40.700
3
17
Siim Plangi
Estonia
ASRT Rally Team
RC2
1:07:24.300
+ 1:03.000
+ 22.300
4
1
Kajetan Kajetanowicz
Poland
Lotos Rally Team
RC2
1:07:24.800
+ 1:03.500
+ 0.500
5
16
Janis Vorobjovs
Latvia
Vorobjovs Racing
RC2
1:08:06.100
+ 1:44.800
+ 41.300
6
8
Lukasz Habaj
Poland
Rallytechnology
RC2
1:08:14.300
+ 1:53.000
+ 8.200
7
10
Raimonds Kisiels
Latvia
TGS Worldwide Ou
RC2
1:09:27.600
+ 3:06.300
+ 1:13.300
8
4
Dávid Botka
Hungary
Botka Rallye Team
RC2
1:10:15.300
+ 3:54.000
+ 47.700
9
19
Maris Neiksans
Latvia
Neiksans Rally Sport
RC2
1:10:26.100
+ 4:04.800
+ 10.800
10
12
Wojciech Chuchala
Poland
Subaru Poland Rally Team
RC2
1:10:26.600
+ 4:05.300
+ 0.500
11
36
Martinš Svilis
Latvia
RC2
1:10:34.100
+ 4:12.800
+ 7.500
12
3
Tomasz Kasperczyk
Poland
Tiger Energy Drink Rallye Team
RC2
1:11:03.800
+ 4:42.500
+ 29.700
13
18
Vytautas Svedas
Lithuania
VšI Capkausko autosportas
RC2
1:11:05.600
+ 4:44.300
+ 1.800
14
5
Frank Tore Larsen
Norway
RC2
1:11:19.800
+ 4:58.500
+ 14.200
15
37
Alexander Mikhailov
Russia
RC2
1:11:45.000
+ 5:23.700
+ 25.200
16
15
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
1:12:03.400
+ 5:42.100
+ 18.400
17
21
Marijan Griebel
Germany
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
1:12:49.200
+ 6:27.900
+ 45.800
18
20
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
1:12:52.200
+ 6:30.900
+ 3.000
19
27
Miko-Ove Niinemae
Estonia
Cueks Racing
RC4
1:12:57.400
+ 6:36.100
+ 5.200
20
25
Julius Tannert
Germany
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
1:12:58.300
+ 6:37.000
+ 0.900
21
32
Martinš Sesks
Latvia
RC4
1:12:59.500
+ 6:38.200
+ 1.200
22
31
Alex Forsström
Finland
Bekason Oy
RC4
1:12:59.800
+ 6:38.500
+ 0.300
23
26
Joonas Tokee
Finland
RC4
1:13:09.700
+ 6:48.400
+ 9.900
24
33
Murat Bostanci
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC4
1:14:58.400
+ 8:37.100
+ 1:48.700
25
28
Kristof Klausz
Hungary
Klaus Motorsport
RC4
1:16:01.900
+ 9:40.600
+ 1:03.500
26
35
Artur Muradian
Russia
Thomas Beton racing
RC3
1:16:11.200
+ 9:49.900
+ 9.300
27
42
Karel Kupec
Czech Republic
RC4
1:18:10.400
+ 11:49.100
+ 1:59.200
28
39
Zelindo Melegari
Italy
RC2
1:18:39.000
+ 12:17.700
+ 28.600
29
41
Petr Turkin
Russia
ASRT Rally Team
RC3
1:19:00.700
+ 12:39.400
+ 21.700
30
34
Szabolcs Varkonyi
Hungary
Ritmus ASE
RC4
1:21:41.900
+ 15:20.600
+ 2:41.200
31
30
Catie Munnings
Great Britain
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
1:28:30.400
+ 22:09.100
+ 6:48.500
32
7
Jaroslaw Koltun
Poland
C-Rally
RC2
1:43:12.600
+ 36:51.300
+ 14:42.200
33
38
Mikolaj Kempa
Poland
Neiksans Rally Sport
RC2
1:43:31.400
+ 37:10.100
+ 18.800
34
24
Nikolay Gryazin
Russia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC4
1:54:37.200
+ 48:15.900
+ 11:05.800