fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
52. Azores Airlines Rallye
41. Rally Islas Canarias
63. Seajets Acropolis Rally
46. Cyprus Rally
26. Rajd Rzeszowski
47. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
5. Rally di Roma Capitale
Rally Liepaja
2017
FIA European Rally Championship 41. Rally Islas Canarias
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 San Mateo 1
CStage 1
SS2 Artenara 1
CStage 2
SS3 Lomo del Palo 1
CStage 3
SS4 San Mateo 2
CStage 4
SS5 Mirador de Altenara
CStage 5
SS6 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (SSS)
CStage 6
SS7 Moya 1
CStage 7
SS8 Tejeda 1
CStage 8
SS9 Las Vallas 1
CStage 9
SS10 Moya 2
CStage 10
SS11 Tejeda 2
CStage 11
SS12 Las Vallas 2
CStage 12
Overall
SS1 San Mateo 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
5
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
14:58.000
2
6
Kajetan Kajetanowicz
Poland
Lotos Rally Team
RC2
15:03.000
+ 5.000
+ 5.000
3
3
Pepe López
Spain
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
15:04.500
+ 6.500
+ 1.500
4
15
Luís Monzón
Spain
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC2
15:07.400
+ 9.400
+ 2.900
5
9
José Antonio Suárez
Spain
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
15:08.000
+ 10.000
+ 0.600
6
10
Sylvain Michel
France
RC2
15:08.400
+ 10.400
+ 0.400
7
44
Iván Ares
Spain
Yacar Racing
RC2
15:09.400
+ 11.400
+ 1.000
8
43
Cristian García
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC2
15:11.600
+ 13.600
+ 2.200
9
1
Bruno Magalhães
Portugal
RC2
15:12.500
+ 14.500
+ 0.900
10
19
Grzegorz Grzyb
Poland
Rufa Sport
RC2
15:12.800
+ 14.800
+ 0.300
11
12
Bryan Bouffier
France
Gemini Clinic Rally Team
RC2
15:13.300
+ 15.300
+ 0.500
12
7
Jan Cerny
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC2
15:15.200
+ 17.200
+ 1.900
13
4
Nikolay Gryazin
Russia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
15:16.900
+ 18.900
+ 1.700
14
48
Yeray Lemes
Spain
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC2
15:17.300
+ 19.300
+ 0.400
15
2
Marijan Griebel
Germany
RC2
15:22.400
+ 24.400
+ 5.100
16
45
Pedro Burgo
Spain
ACSM Rallye Team
RC2
15:25.700
+ 27.700
+ 3.300
17
11
Surhayen Pérnia
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC2
15:25.900
+ 27.900
+ 0.200
18
46
Sergio Vallejo
Spain
Ourense Motorsport
RC2
15:26.600
+ 28.600
+ 0.700
19
33
Max Rendina
Italy
RC2
15:45.800
+ 47.800
+ 19.200
20
16
Albert von Thurn und Taxis
Germany
RC2
15:47.500
+ 49.500
+ 1.700
21
21
Antonin Tlusták
Czech Republic
Botka - Tlustak Racing
RC2
15:48.400
+ 50.400
+ 0.900
22
14
Murat Bostanci
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC2
15:52.600
+ 54.600
+ 4.200
23
17
Dávid Botka
Hungary
Botka - Tlustak Racing
RC2
15:55.100
+ 57.100
+ 2.500
24
47
Cristóbal García
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC2
15:55.500
+ 57.500
+ 0.400
25
20
Jaroslaw Koltun
Poland
C-Rally
RC2
15:58.200
+ 1:00.200
+ 2.700
26
27
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
16:13.600
+ 1:15.600
+ 15.400
27
54
Franciso Cima Jr.
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC3
16:14.200
+ 1:16.200
+ 0.600
28
67
Víctor J. Delgado
Spain
Escudería Teide Ract
RC4
16:19.800
+ 1:21.800
+ 5.600
29
25
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
16:21.800
+ 1:23.800
+ 2.000
30
42
Roberto Blach Jr.
Spain
Escudería La Coruña
RC4
16:22.000
+ 1:24.000
+ 0.200
31
60
Alberto Monarri
Spain
Tineo Auto Club
RC4
16:31.200
+ 1:33.200
+ 9.200
32
39
Emma Falcon
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC3
16:31.300
+ 1:33.300
+ 0.100
33
49
Javier Pardo
Spain
Ourense Motorsport
RC4
16:31.900
+ 1:33.900
+ 0.600
34
28
Aleksander Zawada
Poland
RC4
16:32.900
+ 1:34.900
+ 1.000
35
34
Jari Huttunen
Finland
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
16:33.100
+ 1:35.100
+ 0.200
36
50
Javier Bouza
Spain
Escudería Ferrol
RC3
16:36.200
+ 1:38.200
+ 3.100
37
35
Karel Kupec
Czech Republic
Botka - Tlustak Racing
RC4
16:37.800
+ 1:39.800
+ 1.600
37
24
Sergey Remennik
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
16:37.800
+ 1:39.800
39
38
Sebastien Bedoret
Belgium
Hainaut Motor Club
RC4
16:38.300
+ 1:40.300
+ 0.500
40
40
Jan Timo van der Marel
Netherlands
RC4
16:40.100
+ 1:42.100
+ 1.800
41
37
Marcos González
Spain
GC Motorsport
RC4
16:41.400
+ 1:43.400
+ 1.300
42
41
Dariusz Polonski
Poland
Rallytechnology
RC4
16:45.100
+ 1:47.100
+ 3.700
43
29
Filip Mareš
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC4
16:47.000
+ 1:49.000
+ 1.900
44
61
Raúl Fernández
Spain
Esc. Maspalomas
RC4
16:47.600
+ 1:49.600
+ 0.600
45
68
Alexis Martín Lorenzo
Spain
Escudería Daute Realejos
RC4
16:52.500
+ 1:54.500
+ 4.900
46
30
Tamara Molinaro
Italy
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
16:54.500
+ 1:56.500
+ 2.000
47
65
Rubén Curbelo
Spain
C.D. Fanmotor
RC4
17:04.400
+ 2:06.400
+ 9.900
48
63
Bernardino Guerra
Spain
Canarias Sport Club
RC4
17:11.000
+ 2:13.000
+ 6.600
49
55
Alberto Seguí
Spain
Escudería Mallorca Competició
RC3
17:11.300
+ 2:13.300
+ 0.300
50
32
Dominik Brož
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC4
17:12.100
+ 2:14.100
+ 0.800
51
31
Bugra Banaz
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC4
17:14.500
+ 2:16.500
+ 2.400
52
53
David Sánchez
Spain
Esc. Maspalomas
RC3
17:14.800
+ 2:16.800
+ 0.300
53
62
Roberto Rodríguez Bugarín
Spain
ACSM Rallye Team
RC4
17:17.000
+ 2:19.000
+ 2.200
54
64
Iván Medina
Spain
Escudería Aterura
RC4
17:20.700
+ 2:22.700
+ 3.700
55
57
Marcos Hernandez
Spain
Canarias Sport Club
RC3
17:20.900
+ 2:22.900
+ 0.200
56
56
José Javier Pérez
Spain
C.A. Mediterráneo Alicante
RC3
17:24.800
+ 2:26.800
+ 3.900
57
22
Luís Pimentel
Portugal
RC2
17:37.000
+ 2:39.000
+ 12.200
58
26
Gilbert Bannout
Lebanon
RC2
17:41.400
+ 2:43.400
+ 4.400
59
66
Elba Correa
Spain
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC4
17:45.400
+ 2:47.400
+ 4.000
60
58
Aloísio Monteiro
Portugal
RC3
17:48.700
+ 2:50.700
+ 3.300
61
36
Catie Munnings
Great Britain
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
18:24.000
+ 3:26.000
+ 35.300
62
52
Marcial Álvarez
Spain
C.D. Lavasport
RC2
19:04.700
+ 4:06.700
+ 40.700
63
51
Álvaro Muñiz
Spain
SMC Junior Motorsport
RGT
19:31.800
+ 4:33.800
+ 27.100