fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
52. Azores Airlines Rallye
41. Rally Islas Canarias
63. Seajets Acropolis Rally
46. Cyprus Rally
26. Rajd Rzeszowski
47. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
5. Rally di Roma Capitale
Rally Liepaja
2017
FIA European Rally Championship 41. Rally Islas Canarias
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 San Mateo 1
CStage 1
SS2 Artenara 1
CStage 2
SS3 Lomo del Palo 1
CStage 3
SS4 San Mateo 2
CStage 4
SS5 Mirador de Altenara
CStage 5
SS6 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (SSS)
CStage 6
SS7 Moya 1
CStage 7
SS8 Tejeda 1
CStage 8
SS9 Las Vallas 1
CStage 9
SS10 Moya 2
CStage 10
SS11 Tejeda 2
CStage 11
SS12 Las Vallas 2
CStage 12
Overall
SS3 Lomo del Palo 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
5
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
9:18.800
2
9
José Antonio Suárez
Spain
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
9:19.500
+ 0.700
+ 0.700
3
1
Bruno Magalhães
Portugal
RC2
9:20.700
+ 1.900
+ 1.200
4
3
Pepe López
Spain
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
9:23.300
+ 4.500
+ 2.600
5
6
Kajetan Kajetanowicz
Poland
Lotos Rally Team
RC2
9:25.500
+ 6.700
+ 2.200
6
44
Iván Ares
Spain
Yacar Racing
RC2
9:25.600
+ 6.800
+ 0.100
7
15
Luís Monzón
Spain
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC2
9:26.900
+ 8.100
+ 1.300
8
43
Cristian García
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC2
9:28.400
+ 9.600
+ 1.500
9
19
Grzegorz Grzyb
Poland
Rufa Sport
RC2
9:29.000
+ 10.200
+ 0.600
10
7
Jan Cerny
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC2
9:29.200
+ 10.400
+ 0.200
11
12
Bryan Bouffier
France
Gemini Clinic Rally Team
RC2
9:29.500
+ 10.700
+ 0.300
12
10
Sylvain Michel
France
RC2
9:31.400
+ 12.600
+ 1.900
13
2
Marijan Griebel
Germany
RC2
9:34.300
+ 15.500
+ 2.900
14
11
Surhayen Pérnia
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC2
9:35.300
+ 16.500
+ 1.000
15
46
Sergio Vallejo
Spain
Ourense Motorsport
RC2
9:36.500
+ 17.700
+ 1.200
16
48
Yeray Lemes
Spain
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC2
9:37.900
+ 19.100
+ 1.400
17
20
Jaroslaw Koltun
Poland
C-Rally
RC2
9:39.100
+ 20.300
+ 1.200
18
4
Nikolay Gryazin
Russia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
9:39.700
+ 20.900
+ 0.600
19
45
Pedro Burgo
Spain
ACSM Rallye Team
RC2
9:41.700
+ 22.900
+ 2.000
20
16
Albert von Thurn und Taxis
Germany
RC2
9:42.300
+ 23.500
+ 0.600
21
17
Dávid Botka
Hungary
Botka - Tlustak Racing
RC2
9:44.800
+ 26.000
+ 2.500
22
33
Max Rendina
Italy
RC2
9:46.100
+ 27.300
+ 1.300
23
14
Murat Bostanci
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC2
9:51.400
+ 32.600
+ 5.300
24
21
Antonin Tlusták
Czech Republic
Botka - Tlustak Racing
RC2
9:53.100
+ 34.300
+ 1.700
25
47
Cristóbal García
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC2
9:56.200
+ 37.400
+ 3.100
26
51
Álvaro Muñiz
Spain
SMC Junior Motorsport
RGT
10:00.800
+ 42.000
+ 4.600
27
25
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
10:03.300
+ 44.500
+ 2.500
28
54
Franciso Cima Jr.
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC3
10:06.400
+ 47.600
+ 3.100
29
24
Sergey Remennik
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
10:12.000
+ 53.200
+ 5.600
30
27
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
10:16.700
+ 57.900
+ 4.700
31
28
Aleksander Zawada
Poland
RC4
10:20.500
+ 1:01.700
+ 3.800
32
34
Jari Huttunen
Finland
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
10:20.900
+ 1:02.100
+ 0.400
33
35
Karel Kupec
Czech Republic
Botka - Tlustak Racing
RC4
10:21.900
+ 1:03.100
+ 1.000
34
42
Roberto Blach Jr.
Spain
Escudería La Coruña
RC4
10:23.200
+ 1:04.400
+ 1.300
35
37
Marcos González
Spain
GC Motorsport
RC4
10:23.900
+ 1:05.100
+ 0.700
36
67
Víctor J. Delgado
Spain
Escudería Teide Ract
RC4
10:24.100
+ 1:05.300
+ 0.200
37
29
Filip Mareš
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC4
10:24.400
+ 1:05.600
+ 0.300
38
40
Jan Timo van der Marel
Netherlands
RC4
10:24.600
+ 1:05.800
+ 0.200
39
38
Sebastien Bedoret
Belgium
Hainaut Motor Club
RC4
10:25.500
+ 1:06.700
+ 0.900
40
41
Dariusz Polonski
Poland
Rallytechnology
RC4
10:27.100
+ 1:08.300
+ 1.600
41
50
Javier Bouza
Spain
Escudería Ferrol
RC3
10:28.800
+ 1:10.000
+ 1.700
42
60
Alberto Monarri
Spain
Tineo Auto Club
RC4
10:30.800
+ 1:12.000
+ 2.000
43
22
Luís Pimentel
Portugal
RC2
10:31.300
+ 1:12.500
+ 0.500
44
39
Emma Falcon
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC3
10:38.100
+ 1:19.300
+ 6.800
45
64
Iván Medina
Spain
Escudería Aterura
RC4
10:38.700
+ 1:19.900
+ 0.600
46
63
Bernardino Guerra
Spain
Canarias Sport Club
RC4
10:39.400
+ 1:20.600
+ 0.700
47
26
Gilbert Bannout
Lebanon
RC2
10:39.800
+ 1:21.000
+ 0.400
48
30
Tamara Molinaro
Italy
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
10:40.400
+ 1:21.600
+ 0.600
49
31
Bugra Banaz
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC4
10:40.500
+ 1:21.700
+ 0.100
50
53
David Sánchez
Spain
Esc. Maspalomas
RC3
10:41.900
+ 1:23.100
+ 1.400
51
65
Rubén Curbelo
Spain
C.D. Fanmotor
RC4
10:44.700
+ 1:25.900
+ 2.800
52
32
Dominik Brož
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC4
10:47.200
+ 1:28.400
+ 2.500
53
56
José Javier Pérez
Spain
C.A. Mediterráneo Alicante
RC3
10:47.400
+ 1:28.600
+ 0.200
54
68
Alexis Martín Lorenzo
Spain
Escudería Daute Realejos
RC4
10:48.500
+ 1:29.700
+ 1.100
55
55
Alberto Seguí
Spain
Escudería Mallorca Competició
RC3
10:48.700
+ 1:29.900
+ 0.200
56
62
Roberto Rodríguez Bugarín
Spain
ACSM Rallye Team
RC4
10:49.800
+ 1:31.000
+ 1.100
57
61
Raúl Fernández
Spain
Esc. Maspalomas
RC4
10:54.600
+ 1:35.800
+ 4.800
58
36
Catie Munnings
Great Britain
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
11:11.000
+ 1:52.200
+ 16.400
59
58
Aloísio Monteiro
Portugal
RC3
11:24.500
+ 2:05.700
+ 13.500
60
66
Elba Correa
Spain
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC4
11:33.600
+ 2:14.800
+ 9.100
61
52
Marcial Álvarez
Spain
C.D. Lavasport
RC2
11:56.100
+ 2:37.300
+ 22.500
62
57
Marcos Hernandez
Spain
Canarias Sport Club
RC3
13:42.300
+ 4:23.500
+ 1:46.200