fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
52. Azores Airlines Rallye
41. Rally Islas Canarias
63. Seajets Acropolis Rally
46. Cyprus Rally
26. Rajd Rzeszowski
47. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
5. Rally di Roma Capitale
Rally Liepaja
2017
FIA European Rally Championship 41. Rally Islas Canarias
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 San Mateo 1
CStage 1
SS2 Artenara 1
CStage 2
SS3 Lomo del Palo 1
CStage 3
SS4 San Mateo 2
CStage 4
SS5 Mirador de Altenara
CStage 5
SS6 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (SSS)
CStage 6
SS7 Moya 1
CStage 7
SS8 Tejeda 1
CStage 8
SS9 Las Vallas 1
CStage 9
SS10 Moya 2
CStage 10
SS11 Tejeda 2
CStage 11
SS12 Las Vallas 2
CStage 12
Overall
CStage 6
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
5
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
59:37.500
2
1
Bruno Magalhães
Portugal
RC2
1:00:03.200
+ 25.700
+ 25.700
3
6
Kajetan Kajetanowicz
Poland
Lotos Rally Team
RC2
1:00:05.400
+ 27.900
+ 2.200
4
44
Iván Ares
Spain
Yacar Racing
RC2
1:00:12.800
+ 35.300
+ 7.400
5
3
Pepe López
Spain
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
1:00:13.200
+ 35.700
+ 0.400
6
43
Cristian García
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC2
1:00:21.600
+ 44.100
+ 8.400
7
10
Sylvain Michel
France
RC2
1:00:22.500
+ 45.000
+ 0.900
8
15
Luís Monzón
Spain
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC2
1:00:28.400
+ 50.900
+ 5.900
9
12
Bryan Bouffier
France
Gemini Clinic Rally Team
RC2
1:00:38.000
+ 1:00.500
+ 9.600
10
19
Grzegorz Grzyb
Poland
Rufa Sport
RC2
1:00:38.400
+ 1:00.900
+ 0.400
11
2
Marijan Griebel
Germany
RC2
1:00:59.100
+ 1:21.600
+ 20.700
12
48
Yeray Lemes
Spain
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC2
1:01:01.300
+ 1:23.800
+ 2.200
13
11
Surhayen Pérnia
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC2
1:01:25.900
+ 1:48.400
+ 24.600
14
4
Nikolay Gryazin
Russia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
1:01:30.000
+ 1:52.500
+ 4.100
15
45
Pedro Burgo
Spain
ACSM Rallye Team
RC2
1:01:32.300
+ 1:54.800
+ 2.300
16
16
Albert von Thurn und Taxis
Germany
RC2
1:02:29.400
+ 2:51.900
+ 57.100
17
14
Murat Bostanci
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC2
1:02:34.700
+ 2:57.200
+ 5.300
18
17
Dávid Botka
Hungary
Botka - Tlustak Racing
RC2
1:02:52.400
+ 3:14.900
+ 17.700
19
20
Jaroslaw Koltun
Poland
C-Rally
RC2
1:03:00.500
+ 3:23.000
+ 8.100
20
21
Antonin Tlusták
Czech Republic
Botka - Tlustak Racing
RC2
1:03:13.300
+ 3:35.800
+ 12.800
21
47
Cristóbal García
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC2
1:03:16.200
+ 3:38.700
+ 2.900
22
33
Max Rendina
Italy
RC2
1:03:26.400
+ 3:48.900
+ 10.200
23
54
Franciso Cima Jr.
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC3
1:04:44.400
+ 5:06.900
+ 1:18.000
24
25
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
1:05:08.700
+ 5:31.200
+ 24.300
25
27
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
1:05:13.800
+ 5:36.300
+ 5.100
26
9
José Antonio Suárez
Spain
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
1:05:34.000
+ 5:56.500
+ 20.200
27
34
Jari Huttunen
Finland
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
1:05:37.100
+ 5:59.600
+ 3.100
28
67
Víctor J. Delgado
Spain
Escudería Teide Ract
RC4
1:05:38.900
+ 6:01.400
+ 1.800
29
42
Roberto Blach Jr.
Spain
Escudería La Coruña
RC4
1:05:44.300
+ 6:06.800
+ 5.400
30
40
Jan Timo van der Marel
Netherlands
RC4
1:05:55.100
+ 6:17.600
+ 10.800
31
35
Karel Kupec
Czech Republic
Botka - Tlustak Racing
RC4
1:06:05.200
+ 6:27.700
+ 10.100
32
50
Javier Bouza
Spain
Escudería Ferrol
RC3
1:06:06.400
+ 6:28.900
+ 1.200
33
60
Alberto Monarri
Spain
Tineo Auto Club
RC4
1:06:09.800
+ 6:32.300
+ 3.400
34
24
Sergey Remennik
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
1:06:19.400
+ 6:41.900
+ 9.600
35
29
Filip Mareš
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC4
1:06:21.100
+ 6:43.600
+ 1.700
36
41
Dariusz Polonski
Poland
Rallytechnology
RC4
1:06:32.900
+ 6:55.400
+ 11.800
37
37
Marcos González
Spain
GC Motorsport
RC4
1:06:38.900
+ 7:01.400
+ 6.000
38
39
Emma Falcon
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC3
1:07:04.400
+ 7:26.900
+ 25.500
39
65
Rubén Curbelo
Spain
C.D. Fanmotor
RC4
1:07:16.500
+ 7:39.000
+ 12.100
40
68
Alexis Martín Lorenzo
Spain
Escudería Daute Realejos
RC4
1:08:06.700
+ 8:29.200
+ 50.200
41
30
Tamara Molinaro
Italy
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
1:08:17.000
+ 8:39.500
+ 10.300
42
31
Bugra Banaz
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC4
1:08:18.300
+ 8:40.800
+ 1.300
43
61
Raúl Fernández
Spain
Esc. Maspalomas
RC4
1:08:20.200
+ 8:42.700
+ 1.900
44
51
Álvaro Muñiz
Spain
SMC Junior Motorsport
RGT
1:08:22.100
+ 8:44.600
+ 1.900
45
63
Bernardino Guerra
Spain
Canarias Sport Club
RC4
1:08:28.300
+ 8:50.800
+ 6.200
46
64
Iván Medina
Spain
Escudería Aterura
RC4
1:08:32.300
+ 8:54.800
+ 4.000
47
32
Dominik Brož
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC4
1:08:37.300
+ 8:59.800
+ 5.000
48
62
Roberto Rodríguez Bugarín
Spain
ACSM Rallye Team
RC4
1:08:39.600
+ 9:02.100
+ 2.300
49
53
David Sánchez
Spain
Esc. Maspalomas
RC3
1:09:06.200
+ 9:28.700
+ 26.600
50
56
José Javier Pérez
Spain
C.A. Mediterráneo Alicante
RC3
1:09:15.500
+ 9:38.000
+ 9.300
51
26
Gilbert Bannout
Lebanon
RC2
1:09:17.700
+ 9:40.200
+ 2.200
52
55
Alberto Seguí
Spain
Escudería Mallorca Competició
RC3
1:09:23.400
+ 9:45.900
+ 5.700
53
58
Aloísio Monteiro
Portugal
RC3
1:11:07.900
+ 11:30.400
+ 1:44.500
54
36
Catie Munnings
Great Britain
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
1:12:47.200
+ 13:09.700
+ 1:39.300
55
52
Marcial Álvarez
Spain
C.D. Lavasport
RC2
1:16:56.500
+ 17:19.000
+ 4:09.300