fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
52. Azores Airlines Rallye
41. Rally Islas Canarias
63. Seajets Acropolis Rally
46. Cyprus Rally
26. Rajd Rzeszowski
47. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
5. Rally di Roma Capitale
Rally Liepaja
2017
FIA European Rally Championship 41. Rally Islas Canarias
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 San Mateo 1
CStage 1
SS2 Artenara 1
CStage 2
SS3 Lomo del Palo 1
CStage 3
SS4 San Mateo 2
CStage 4
SS5 Mirador de Altenara
CStage 5
SS6 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (SSS)
CStage 6
SS7 Moya 1
CStage 7
SS8 Tejeda 1
CStage 8
SS9 Las Vallas 1
CStage 9
SS10 Moya 2
CStage 10
SS11 Tejeda 2
CStage 11
SS12 Las Vallas 2
CStage 12
Overall
SS9 Las Vallas 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
5
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
9:02.600
2
6
Kajetan Kajetanowicz
Poland
Lotos Rally Team
RC2
9:06.300
+ 3.700
+ 3.700
3
15
Luís Monzón
Spain
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC2
9:08.700
+ 6.100
+ 2.400
4
1
Bruno Magalhães
Portugal
RC2
9:09.300
+ 6.700
+ 0.600
5
9
José Antonio Suárez
Spain
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
9:10.700
+ 8.100
+ 1.400
6
44
Iván Ares
Spain
Yacar Racing
RC2
9:11.000
+ 8.400
+ 0.300
7
43
Cristian García
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC2
9:13.600
+ 11.000
+ 2.600
8
4
Nikolay Gryazin
Russia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
9:14.000
+ 11.400
+ 0.400
9
10
Sylvain Michel
France
RC2
9:14.300
+ 11.700
+ 0.300
10
12
Bryan Bouffier
France
Gemini Clinic Rally Team
RC2
9:15.600
+ 13.000
+ 1.300
11
3
Pepe López
Spain
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
9:15.900
+ 13.300
+ 0.300
12
2
Marijan Griebel
Germany
RC2
9:16.400
+ 13.800
+ 0.500
13
14
Murat Bostanci
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC2
9:18.700
+ 16.100
+ 2.300
14
11
Surhayen Pérnia
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC2
9:19.900
+ 17.300
+ 1.200
15
16
Albert von Thurn und Taxis
Germany
RC2
9:27.500
+ 24.900
+ 7.600
16
45
Pedro Burgo
Spain
ACSM Rallye Team
RC2
9:31.300
+ 28.700
+ 3.800
17
47
Cristóbal García
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC2
9:32.500
+ 29.900
+ 1.200
18
21
Antonin Tlusták
Czech Republic
Botka - Tlustak Racing
RC2
9:39.800
+ 37.200
+ 7.300
19
20
Jaroslaw Koltun
Poland
C-Rally
RC2
9:47.600
+ 45.000
+ 7.800
20
28
Aleksander Zawada
Poland
RC4
9:52.900
+ 50.300
+ 5.300
21
67
Víctor J. Delgado
Spain
Escudería Teide Ract
RC4
9:53.000
+ 50.400
+ 0.100
22
42
Roberto Blach Jr.
Spain
Escudería La Coruña
RC4
9:54.500
+ 51.900
+ 1.500
23
54
Franciso Cima Jr.
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC3
9:54.900
+ 52.300
+ 0.400
24
27
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
9:57.200
+ 54.600
+ 2.300
25
34
Jari Huttunen
Finland
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
9:57.400
+ 54.800
+ 0.200
26
24
Sergey Remennik
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
9:57.900
+ 55.300
+ 0.500
27
40
Jan Timo van der Marel
Netherlands
RC4
10:00.600
+ 58.000
+ 2.700
28
29
Filip Mareš
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC4
10:03.000
+ 1:00.400
+ 2.400
29
61
Raúl Fernández
Spain
Esc. Maspalomas
RC4
10:05.100
+ 1:02.500
+ 2.100
30
64
Iván Medina
Spain
Escudería Aterura
RC4
10:05.500
+ 1:02.900
+ 0.400
31
50
Javier Bouza
Spain
Escudería Ferrol
RC3
10:06.100
+ 1:03.500
+ 0.600
32
65
Rubén Curbelo
Spain
C.D. Fanmotor
RC4
10:06.500
+ 1:03.900
+ 0.400
33
35
Karel Kupec
Czech Republic
Botka - Tlustak Racing
RC4
10:07.000
+ 1:04.400
+ 0.500
34
39
Emma Falcon
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC3
10:07.200
+ 1:04.600
+ 0.200
35
51
Álvaro Muñiz
Spain
SMC Junior Motorsport
RGT
10:08.600
+ 1:06.000
+ 1.400
36
37
Marcos González
Spain
GC Motorsport
RC4
10:09.000
+ 1:06.400
+ 0.400
37
41
Dariusz Polonski
Poland
Rallytechnology
RC4
10:10.400
+ 1:07.800
+ 1.400
38
25
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
10:13.400
+ 1:10.800
+ 3.000
39
53
David Sánchez
Spain
Esc. Maspalomas
RC3
10:16.700
+ 1:14.100
+ 3.300
40
31
Bugra Banaz
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC4
10:20.300
+ 1:17.700
+ 3.600
41
30
Tamara Molinaro
Italy
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
10:22.200
+ 1:19.600
+ 1.900
42
56
José Javier Pérez
Spain
C.A. Mediterráneo Alicante
RC3
10:22.500
+ 1:19.900
+ 0.300
43
48
Yeray Lemes
Spain
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC2
10:26.600
+ 1:24.000
+ 4.100
44
68
Alexis Martín Lorenzo
Spain
Escudería Daute Realejos
RC4
10:27.000
+ 1:24.400
+ 0.400
45
32
Dominik Brož
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC4
10:32.700
+ 1:30.100
+ 5.700
46
36
Catie Munnings
Great Britain
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
10:41.900
+ 1:39.300
+ 9.200
47
58
Aloísio Monteiro
Portugal
RC3
10:44.500
+ 1:41.900
+ 2.600
48
26
Gilbert Bannout
Lebanon
RC2
10:51.100
+ 1:48.500
+ 6.600
49
66
Elba Correa
Spain
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC4
11:01.100
+ 1:58.500
+ 10.000
50
22
Luís Pimentel
Portugal
RC2
11:05.100
+ 2:02.500
+ 4.000
51
52
Marcial Álvarez
Spain
C.D. Lavasport
RC2
11:11.300
+ 2:08.700
+ 6.200
52
55
Alberto Seguí
Spain
Escudería Mallorca Competició
RC3
11:28.300
+ 2:25.700
+ 17.000
53
19
Grzegorz Grzyb
Poland
Rufa Sport
RC2
12:13.000
+ 3:10.400
+ 44.700