fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
52. Azores Airlines Rallye
41. Rally Islas Canarias
63. Seajets Acropolis Rally
46. Cyprus Rally
26. Rajd Rzeszowski
47. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
5. Rally di Roma Capitale
Rally Liepaja
2017
FIA European Rally Championship 5. Rally di Roma Capitale
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 ACI Roma Arena
CStage 1
SS2 Colle San Magno 'Turriziani Petroli' 1
CStage 2
SS3 Greci - Pico 'PICUS' 1
CStage 3
SS4 Pico 'Ecopetrol'
CStage 4
SS5 Colle San Magno 'Turriziani Petroli' 2
CStage 5
SS6 Greci - Pico 'PICUS' 2
CStage 6
SS7 Cave - Rocca Santo Stefano 'Big Caput Mundi' 1
CStage 7
SS8 Monastero - Jenne 'San Spreco' 1
CStage 8
SS9 Altipiani - Guarcino 1
CStage 9
SS10 Cave - Rocca Santo Stefano 'Big Caput Mundi' 2
CStage 10
SS11 Monastero - Jenne 'San Spreco' 2
CStage 11
SS12 Altipiani - Guarcino 2
CStage 12
Overall
SS10 Cave - Rocca Santo Stefano 'Big Caput Mundi' 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
5
Bryan Bouffier
France
Gemini Clinic Rally Team
RC2
20:26.700
2
1
Kajetan Kajetanowicz
Poland
Lotos Rally Team
RC2
20:30.400
+ 3.700
+ 3.700
3
11
José Antonio Suárez
Spain
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
20:36.800
+ 10.100
+ 6.400
4
6
Grzegorz Grzyb
Poland
Rufa Sport
RC2
20:40.700
+ 14.000
+ 3.900
5
16
Simone Tempestini
Romania
RC2
20:42.000
+ 15.300
+ 1.300
6
2
Bruno Magalhães
Portugal
RC2
20:43.700
+ 17.000
+ 1.700
7
12
Lukasz Habaj
Poland
Rally Technology
RC2
20:52.700
+ 26.000
+ 9.000
8
13
Jan Cerny
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC2
20:55.400
+ 28.700
+ 2.700
9
10
Nikolay Gryazin
Russia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
20:57.800
+ 31.100
+ 2.400
10
15
Tonino Di Cosimo
Italy
RC2
21:10.100
+ 43.400
+ 12.300
11
17
Stéphane Consani
France
RC2
21:13.500
+ 46.800
+ 3.400
12
9
Albert von Thurn und Taxis
Germany
RC2
21:16.700
+ 50.000
+ 3.200
13
21
Andrea Nucita
Italy
RGT
21:18.400
+ 51.700
+ 1.700
14
28
Filip Mareš
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC4
21:59.500
+ 1:32.800
+ 41.100
15
29
Jari Huttunen
Finland
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
22:01.800
+ 1:35.100
+ 2.300
16
27
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
22:03.300
+ 1:36.600
+ 1.500
17
20
Fabrizio Andolfi Jr.
Italy
RGT
22:07.700
+ 1:41.000
+ 4.400
18
30
Karel Kupec
Czech Republic
Botka - Tlustak Racing
RC4
22:22.400
+ 1:55.700
+ 14.700
19
35
Kristof Klausz
Hungary
Klaus Motorsport
RC4
22:58.800
+ 2:32.100
+ 36.400
20
24
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
23:04.700
+ 2:38.000
+ 5.900
21
41
Dariusz Polonski
Poland
Rally Technology
RC4
23:08.500
+ 2:41.800
+ 3.800
22
45
Andrea Vineis
Italy
RC4
23:12.500
+ 2:45.800
+ 4.000
23
22
Andrea Modanesi
Italy
RGT
23:12.900
+ 2:46.200
+ 0.400
24
38
Emma Falcon
Spain
RMC Motorsport
RC3
23:17.500
+ 2:50.800
+ 4.600
25
40
Marco Ciufoli
Italy
Motorsport Italia
RC3
23:45.000
+ 3:18.300
+ 27.500
26
37
Catie Munnings
Great Britain
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
24:14.800
+ 3:48.100
+ 29.800
27
32
Tamara Molinaro
Italy
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
24:22.300
+ 3:55.600
+ 7.500
28
19
Romain Dumas
France
RGT
24:51.100
+ 4:24.400
+ 28.800
29
43
Tomoyuki Shinkai
Japan
RC3
24:51.200
+ 4:24.500
+ 0.100