fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
52. Azores Airlines Rallye
41. Rally Islas Canarias
63. Seajets Acropolis Rally
46. Cyprus Rally
26. Rajd Rzeszowski
47. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
5. Rally di Roma Capitale
Rally Liepaja
2017
FIA European Rally Championship Rally Liepaja
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Optibet 1 (Kazdanga)
CStage 1
SS2 LDZ Cargo 1 (Laidi)
CStage 2
SS3 Ram Irent
CStage 3
SS4 Optibet 2 (Kazdanga)
CStage 4
SS5 LDZ Cargo 2 (Laidi)
CStage 5
SS6 Liepaja City Stage 1
CStage 6
SS7 Liepaja City Stage 2
CStage 7
SS8 Castrol EDGE Supercar 1 (Priekule)
CStage 8
SS9 Canon Biznesa Centrs-IB serviss 1 (Podnieki)
CStage 9
SS10 Neste 1 (Vecpils)
CStage 10
CStage 11
SS12 Canon Biznesa Centrs-IB serviss 2 (Podnieki)
CStage 12
SS13 Neste 2 (Vecpils)
CStage 13
Overall
CStage 9
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
5
Nikolay Gryazin
Russia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
49:01.900
2
10
Kalle Rovanperä
Finland
RC2
49:12.000
+ 10.100
+ 10.100
3
1
Kajetan Kajetanowicz
Poland
Lotos Rally Team
RC2
50:22.700
+ 1:20.800
+ 1:10.700
4
6
José Antonio Suárez
Spain
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
51:04.000
+ 2:02.100
+ 41.300
5
8
Lukasz Habaj
Poland
Rallytechnology
RC2
51:06.300
+ 2:04.400
+ 2.300
6
7
Albert von Thurn und Taxis
Germany
RC2
52:56.200
+ 3:54.300
+ 1:49.900
7
15
Reinis Nitiss
Latvia
Neiksans Rally Sport
RC2
53:22.100
+ 4:20.200
+ 25.900
8
16
Sergey Remennik
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
54:32.900
+ 5:31.000
+ 1:10.800
9
36
Linas Vaškys
Lithuania
RC2
54:43.800
+ 5:41.900
+ 10.900
10
14
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
54:54.500
+ 5:52.600
+ 10.700
11
38
Tom Kristensson
Sweden
RC4
55:07.600
+ 6:05.700
+ 13.100
12
18
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
55:18.700
+ 6:16.800
+ 11.100
13
31
Martinš Sesks
Latvia
LMT Autosport academy
RC4
55:39.400
+ 6:37.500
+ 20.700
14
19
Filip Mareš
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC4
56:01.100
+ 6:59.200
+ 21.700
15
20
Jari Huttunen
Finland
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
56:19.700
+ 7:17.800
+ 18.600
16
22
Aleksander Zawada
Poland
RC4
56:45.200
+ 7:43.300
+ 25.500
17
34
Rakan Al-Rashed
Saudi Arabia
TGS Worldwide Ou
RC2
56:45.400
+ 7:43.500
+ 0.200
18
12
Zelindo Melegari
Italy
RC2
56:57.400
+ 7:55.500
+ 12.000
19
33
Dariusz Polonski
Poland
Rally Technology
RC4
57:28.100
+ 8:26.200
+ 30.700
20
28
Kristof Klausz
Hungary
Klaus Motorsport
RC4
57:35.100
+ 8:33.200
+ 7.000
21
26
Dominik Brož
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC4
57:36.700
+ 8:34.800
+ 1.600
22
30
Murat Bostanci
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC4
58:12.700
+ 9:10.800
+ 36.000
23
39
Alexander Kudryashov
Russia
ALM Motorsport
RC4
1:00:09.700
+ 11:07.800
+ 1:57.000
24
23
Ümit Can Özdemir
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC4
1:00:24.100
+ 11:22.200
+ 14.400
25
21
Bugra Banaz
Turkey
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC4
1:01:00.200
+ 11:58.300
+ 36.100
26
25
Tamara Molinaro
Italy
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
1:02:55.000
+ 13:53.100
+ 1:54.800
27
24
Karel Kupec
Czech Republic
Botka - Tlustak Racing
RC4
1:05:29.900
+ 16:28.000
+ 2:34.900
28
11
Janis Berkis
Latvia
Neiksans Rally Sport
RC2
1:19:52.600
+ 30:50.700
+ 14:22.700
29
27
Artur Muradian
Russia
Neiksans Rally Sport
RC4
1:38:21.700
+ 49:19.800
+ 18:29.100