fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
53. Azores Airlines Rallye
42. Rally Islas Canarias
64. EKO Acropolis Rally
47. Cyprus Rally
6. Rally di Roma Capitale
48. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2018
75. PZM Rajd Polski
Rally Liepaja
2018
FIA European Rally Championship 42. Rally Islas Canarias
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Valsequillo 1
CStage 1
SS2 San Mateo 1
CStage 2
SS3 Artenara 1
CStage 3
SS4 Valsequillo 2
CStage 4
SS5 San Mateo 2
CStage 5
SS6 Artenara 2
CStage 6
SS7 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 1
CStage 7
SS8 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 2
CStage 8
SS9 Arucas 1
CStage 9
SS10 Moya 1
CStage 10
SS11 Gáldar 1
CStage 11
SS12 Arucas 2
CStage 12
SS13 Moya 2 (TC+)
CStage 13
SS14 Gáldar 2
CStage 14
Overall
CStage 7
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
1:02:36.100
2
16
Nikolay Gryazin
Russia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
1:02:57.200
+ 21.100
+ 21.100
3
20
José Antonio Suárez
Spain
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
1:03:27.400
+ 51.300
+ 30.200
4
6
Fabian Kreim
Germany
Skoda Auto Deutschland
RC2
1:03:27.400
+ 51.300
5
5
Pierre-Louis Loubet
France
BRC Racing Team
RC2
1:03:38.500
+ 1:02.400
+ 11.100
6
2
Bruno Magalhães
Portugal
RC2
1:03:42.400
+ 1:06.300
+ 3.900
7
8
Laurent Pellier
France
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
1:03:43.500
+ 1:07.400
+ 1.100
8
3
Norbert Herczig
Hungary
Mol Racing Team
RC2
1:03:51.600
+ 1:15.500
+ 8.100
9
21
Grzegorz Grzyb
Poland
Rufa Sport
RC2
1:03:53.700
+ 1:17.600
+ 2.100
10
18
Iván Ares
Spain
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
1:03:56.500
+ 1:20.400
+ 2.800
11
22
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
RC2
1:04:10.800
+ 1:34.700
+ 14.300
12
4
Lukasz Habaj
Poland
Rallytechnology
RC2
1:04:32.400
+ 1:56.300
+ 21.600
13
19
Surhayen Pérnia
Spain
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
1:04:34.300
+ 1:58.200
+ 1.900
14
9
Hubert Ptaszek
Poland
RC2
1:04:50.700
+ 2:14.600
+ 16.400
15
7
Albert von Thurn und Taxis
Germany
BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team
RC2
1:05:10.800
+ 2:34.700
+ 20.100
16
15
Orhan Avcioglu
Turkey
Toksport WRT
RC2
1:05:56.300
+ 3:20.200
+ 45.500
17
23
Aleksander Zawada
Poland
RC2
1:06:10.300
+ 3:34.200
+ 14.000
18
12
Dávid Botka
Hungary
Sysinfo Rallye Team
RC2
1:06:34.400
+ 3:58.300
+ 24.100
19
41
Florian Bernardi
France
RC3
1:07:44.200
+ 5:08.100
+ 1:09.800
20
32
Martinš Sesks
Latvia
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
1:08:15.100
+ 5:39.000
+ 30.900
21
29
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
1:08:15.400
+ 5:39.300
+ 0.300
22
30
Diogo Gago
Portugal
RC4
1:08:15.800
+ 5:39.700
+ 0.400
23
31
Efrén Llarena
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC4
1:08:18.600
+ 5:42.500
+ 2.800
24
36
Simon Wagner
Austria
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
1:08:32.300
+ 5:56.200
+ 13.700
25
37
Tom Kristensson
Sweden
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
1:08:40.000
+ 6:03.900
+ 7.700
26
25
Juan Carlos Alonso
Argentina
RC2
1:08:45.300
+ 6:09.200
+ 5.300
27
40
Roberto Blach Jr.
Spain
Escudería La Coruña
RC4
1:08:54.500
+ 6:18.400
+ 9.200
28
38
Miika Hokkanen
Finland
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
1:09:11.800
+ 6:35.700
+ 17.300
29
17
Luís Monzón
Spain
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC2
1:09:30.700
+ 6:54.600
+ 18.900
30
39
Roland Stengg
Austria
Team Stengg Motorsport
RC4
1:10:39.800
+ 8:03.700
+ 1:09.100
31
33
Dominik Brož
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC4
1:10:43.400
+ 8:07.300
+ 3.600
32
27
Zelindo Melegari
Italy
RC2
1:11:11.400
+ 8:35.300
+ 28.000
33
42
Emma Falcon
Spain
RC3
1:12:06.400
+ 9:30.300
+ 55.000
34
34
Catie Munnings
Great Britain
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
1:12:36.500
+ 10:00.400
+ 30.100
35
26
Sergey Remennik
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
1:15:00.200
+ 12:24.100
+ 2:23.700