fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
53. Azores Airlines Rallye
42. Rally Islas Canarias
64. EKO Acropolis Rally
47. Cyprus Rally
6. Rally di Roma Capitale
48. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2018
75. PZM Rajd Polski
Rally Liepaja
2018
FIA European Rally Championship 42. Rally Islas Canarias
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Valsequillo 1
CStage 1
SS2 San Mateo 1
CStage 2
SS3 Artenara 1
CStage 3
SS4 Valsequillo 2
CStage 4
SS5 San Mateo 2
CStage 5
SS6 Artenara 2
CStage 6
SS7 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 1
CStage 7
SS8 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 2
CStage 8
SS9 Arucas 1
CStage 9
SS10 Moya 1
CStage 10
SS11 Gáldar 1
CStage 11
SS12 Arucas 2
CStage 12
SS13 Moya 2 (TC+)
CStage 13
SS14 Gáldar 2
CStage 14
Overall
CStage 13
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
1:50:59.300
2
16
Nikolay Gryazin
Russia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
1:51:35.600
+ 36.300
+ 36.300
3
6
Fabian Kreim
Germany
Skoda Auto Deutschland
RC2
1:52:22.600
+ 1:23.300
+ 47.000
4
20
José Antonio Suárez
Spain
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
1:52:32.400
+ 1:33.100
+ 9.800
5
8
Laurent Pellier
France
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
1:52:43.000
+ 1:43.700
+ 10.600
6
21
Grzegorz Grzyb
Poland
Rufa Sport
RC2
1:52:55.100
+ 1:55.800
+ 12.100
7
18
Iván Ares
Spain
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
1:53:11.500
+ 2:12.200
+ 16.400
8
2
Bruno Magalhães
Portugal
RC2
1:53:12.200
+ 2:12.900
+ 0.700
9
22
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
RC2
1:53:17.000
+ 2:17.700
+ 4.800
10
4
Lukasz Habaj
Poland
Rallytechnology
RC2
1:53:52.700
+ 2:53.400
+ 35.700
11
19
Surhayen Pérnia
Spain
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
1:54:28.900
+ 3:29.600
+ 36.200
12
3
Norbert Herczig
Hungary
Mol Racing Team
RC2
1:54:37.700
+ 3:38.400
+ 8.800
13
9
Hubert Ptaszek
Poland
RC2
1:55:00.100
+ 4:00.800
+ 22.400
14
7
Albert von Thurn und Taxis
Germany
BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team
RC2
1:55:01.300
+ 4:02.000
+ 1.200
15
15
Orhan Avcioglu
Turkey
Toksport WRT
RC2
1:56:19.700
+ 5:20.400
+ 1:18.400
16
23
Aleksander Zawada
Poland
RC2
1:57:34.200
+ 6:34.900
+ 1:14.500
17
41
Florian Bernardi
France
RC3
2:00:14.500
+ 9:15.200
+ 2:40.300
18
30
Diogo Gago
Portugal
RC4
2:00:47.600
+ 9:48.300
+ 33.100
19
29
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
2:00:54.800
+ 9:55.500
+ 7.200
20
32
Martinš Sesks
Latvia
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
2:00:58.600
+ 9:59.300
+ 3.800
21
36
Simon Wagner
Austria
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
2:01:20.600
+ 10:21.300
+ 22.000
22
37
Tom Kristensson
Sweden
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
2:01:41.900
+ 10:42.600
+ 21.300
23
40
Roberto Blach Jr.
Spain
Escudería La Coruña
RC4
2:02:04.000
+ 11:04.700
+ 22.100
24
38
Miika Hokkanen
Finland
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
2:02:41.800
+ 11:42.500
+ 37.800
25
39
Roland Stengg
Austria
Team Stengg Motorsport
RC4
2:04:37.300
+ 13:38.000
+ 1:55.500
26
33
Dominik Brož
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC4
2:04:55.000
+ 13:55.700
+ 17.700
27
42
Emma Falcon
Spain
RC3
2:07:23.100
+ 16:23.800
+ 2:28.100
28
34
Catie Munnings
Great Britain
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
2:07:57.000
+ 16:57.700
+ 33.900
29
26
Sergey Remennik
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
2:09:04.900
+ 18:05.600
+ 1:07.900
30
10
Hermann Neubauer
Austria
RC2
2:13:02.500
+ 22:03.200
+ 3:57.600
31
28
Gilbert Bannout
Lebanon
Toksport WRT
RC2
2:51:13.400
+ 1:00:14.100
+ 38:10.900