fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
53. Azores Airlines Rallye
42. Rally Islas Canarias
64. EKO Acropolis Rally
47. Cyprus Rally
6. Rally di Roma Capitale
48. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2018
75. PZM Rajd Polski
Rally Liepaja
2018
FIA European Rally Championship 42. Rally Islas Canarias
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Valsequillo 1
CStage 1
SS2 San Mateo 1
CStage 2
SS3 Artenara 1
CStage 3
SS4 Valsequillo 2
CStage 4
SS5 San Mateo 2
CStage 5
SS6 Artenara 2
CStage 6
SS7 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 1
CStage 7
SS8 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 2
CStage 8
SS9 Arucas 1
CStage 9
SS10 Moya 1
CStage 10
SS11 Gáldar 1
CStage 11
SS12 Arucas 2
CStage 12
SS13 Moya 2 (TC+)
CStage 13
SS14 Gáldar 2
CStage 14
Overall
SS11 Gáldar 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
15:31.700
2
16
Nikolay Gryazin
Russia
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
15:37.500
+ 5.800
+ 5.800
3
8
Laurent Pellier
France
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
15:38.500
+ 6.800
+ 1.000
4
20
José Antonio Suárez
Spain
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
15:41.300
+ 9.600
+ 2.800
5
21
Grzegorz Grzyb
Poland
Rufa Sport
RC2
15:42.300
+ 10.600
+ 1.000
5
6
Fabian Kreim
Germany
Skoda Auto Deutschland
RC2
15:42.300
+ 10.600
7
22
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
RC2
15:45.100
+ 13.400
+ 2.800
8
4
Lukasz Habaj
Poland
Rallytechnology
RC2
15:47.600
+ 15.900
+ 2.500
9
2
Bruno Magalhães
Portugal
RC2
15:49.700
+ 18.000
+ 2.100
10
18
Iván Ares
Spain
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
15:50.500
+ 18.800
+ 0.800
11
7
Albert von Thurn und Taxis
Germany
BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team
RC2
15:54.500
+ 22.800
+ 4.000
12
3
Norbert Herczig
Hungary
Mol Racing Team
RC2
15:58.400
+ 26.700
+ 3.900
13
19
Surhayen Pérnia
Spain
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
16:01.200
+ 29.500
+ 2.800
14
10
Hermann Neubauer
Austria
RC2
16:03.800
+ 32.100
+ 2.600
15
23
Aleksander Zawada
Poland
RC2
16:07.500
+ 35.800
+ 3.700
16
9
Hubert Ptaszek
Poland
RC2
16:09.600
+ 37.900
+ 2.100
17
15
Orhan Avcioglu
Turkey
Toksport WRT
RC2
16:15.900
+ 44.200
+ 6.300
18
14
Paulo Nobre
Brazil
Palmeirinha Rally
RC2
16:43.900
+ 1:12.200
+ 28.000
19
29
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
16:48.000
+ 1:16.300
+ 4.100
20
41
Florian Bernardi
France
RC3
16:49.300
+ 1:17.600
+ 1.300
21
30
Diogo Gago
Portugal
RC4
16:55.200
+ 1:23.500
+ 5.900
22
32
Martinš Sesks
Latvia
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
16:56.700
+ 1:25.000
+ 1.500
23
25
Juan Carlos Alonso
Argentina
RC2
16:59.100
+ 1:27.400
+ 2.400
24
36
Simon Wagner
Austria
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
17:00.300
+ 1:28.600
+ 1.200
25
40
Roberto Blach Jr.
Spain
Escudería La Coruña
RC4
17:03.300
+ 1:31.600
+ 3.000
26
37
Tom Kristensson
Sweden
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
17:04.800
+ 1:33.100
+ 1.500
27
26
Sergey Remennik
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
17:12.400
+ 1:40.700
+ 7.600
28
38
Miika Hokkanen
Finland
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
17:13.600
+ 1:41.900
+ 1.200
29
39
Roland Stengg
Austria
Team Stengg Motorsport
RC4
17:20.700
+ 1:49.000
+ 7.100
30
33
Dominik Brož
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC4
17:28.200
+ 1:56.500
+ 7.500
31
42
Emma Falcon
Spain
RC3
17:30.500
+ 1:58.800
+ 2.300
32
27
Zelindo Melegari
Italy
RC2
17:43.600
+ 2:11.900
+ 13.100
33
34
Catie Munnings
Great Britain
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
17:57.100
+ 2:25.400
+ 13.500
34
28
Gilbert Bannout
Lebanon
Toksport WRT
RC2
18:05.000
+ 2:33.300
+ 7.900