fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
53. Azores Airlines Rallye
42. Rally Islas Canarias
64. EKO Acropolis Rally
47. Cyprus Rally
6. Rally di Roma Capitale
48. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2018
75. PZM Rajd Polski
Rally Liepaja
2018
FIA European Rally Championship 53. Azores Airlines Rallye
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Lagoa Stage
CStage 1
SS2 Vila Franca São Brás 1
CStage 2
SS3 Grupo Marques 1
CStage 3
SS4 Pico da Pedra Golfe 1
CStage 4
SS5 Feteiras MEO 1
CStage 5
SS6 Sete Cidades 1
CStage 6
SS7 Pico da Pedra Golfe 2
CStage 7
SS8 Feteiras MEO 2
CStage 8
SS9 Sete Cidades 2
CStage 9
SS10 Graminhais 1
CStage 10
SS11 Tronqueira 1
CStage 11
SS12 Grupo Marques 2
CStage 12
SS13 Vila Franca São Brás 2
CStage 13
SS14 Graminhais 2
CStage 14
SS15 Tronqueira 2
CStage 15
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
2
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
2:33:51.700
2
7
Ricardo Moura
Portugal
RC2
2:34:08.100
+ 16.400
+ 16.400
3
1
Bruno Magalhães
Portugal
RC2
2:34:17.400
+ 25.700
+ 9.300
4
11
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Toksport WRT
RC2
2:35:15.900
+ 1:24.200
+ 58.500
5
17
Fredrik Ahlin
Sweden
RC2
2:36:24.800
+ 2:33.100
+ 1:08.900
6
24
Norbert Herczig
Hungary
Mol Racing Team
RC2
2:37:54.600
+ 4:02.900
+ 1:29.800
7
4
Lukasz Habaj
Poland
Rallytechnology
RC2
2:38:03.900
+ 4:12.200
+ 9.300
8
18
Rhys Yates
Great Britain
RC2
2:38:07.400
+ 4:15.700
+ 3.500
9
29
Ricardo Teodósio
Portugal
RC2
2:38:34.700
+ 4:43.000
+ 27.300
10
30
José Pedro Fontes
Portugal
Citroën Vodafone Team
RC2
2:38:52.900
+ 5:01.200
+ 18.200
11
20
Luis Rego
Portugal
RC2
2:38:55.700
+ 5:04.000
+ 2.800
12
9
Fabian Kreim
Germany
Skoda Auto Deutschland
RC2
2:38:59.200
+ 5:07.500
+ 3.500
13
6
Carlos Vieira
Portugal
Team Hyundai Portugal
RC2
2:46:15.900
+ 12:24.200
+ 7:16.700
14
19
Tamara Molinaro
Italy
RC2
2:46:19.400
+ 12:27.700
+ 3.500
15
52
Diogo Gago
Portugal
RC4
2:46:45.600
+ 12:53.900
+ 26.200
16
48
Efrén Llarena
Spain
Team Rallye Spain
RC4
2:47:59.500
+ 14:07.800
+ 1:13.900
17
43
Martinš Sesks
Latvia
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
2:48:29.200
+ 14:37.500
+ 29.700
18
14
Paulo Nobre
Brazil
Palmeirinha Rally
RC2
2:49:06.600
+ 15:14.900
+ 37.400
19
40
Juan Carlos Alonso
Argentina
RC2
2:49:16.500
+ 15:24.800
+ 9.900
20
33
Diogo Salvi
Portugal
RC2
2:49:18.900
+ 15:27.200
+ 2.400
21
35
Pedro Almeida
Portugal
RC2
2:49:23.500
+ 15:31.800
+ 4.600
22
27
Aloísio Monteiro
Portugal
RC2
2:52:05.200
+ 18:13.500
+ 2:41.700
23
55
Ruben Rodrigues
Portugal
RC4
2:53:10.700
+ 19:19.000
+ 1:05.500
24
38
Sergey Remennik
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
2:53:59.700
+ 20:08.000
+ 49.000
25
42
Dominik Brož
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
RC4
2:55:28.800
+ 21:37.100
+ 1:29.100
26
53
Gil Antunes
Portugal
RC3
2:59:29.100
+ 25:37.400
+ 4:00.300
27
39
Luís Pimentel
Portugal
RC2
3:02:13.500
+ 28:21.800
+ 2:44.400
28
45
Catie Munnings
Great Britain
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
3:02:45.600
+ 28:53.900
+ 32.100
29
21
Tomasz Kasperczyk
Poland
Tiger Energy Drink Rallye Team
RC2
3:03:01.600
+ 29:09.900
+ 16.000
30
41
Menderes Okur
Turkey
Toksport WRT
RC2
3:06:43.100
+ 32:51.400
+ 3:41.500
31
10
Laurent Pellier
France
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
3:19:25.700
+ 45:34.000
+ 12:42.600
32
34
Manuel Castro
Portugal
RC2
3:23:07.300
+ 49:15.600
+ 3:41.600
33
47
Mattia Vita
Italy
RC4
3:23:49.300
+ 49:57.600
+ 42.000
34
8
Pierre-Louis Loubet
France
BRC Racing Team
RC2
3:24:51.400
+ 50:59.700
+ 1:02.100
35
16
Hubert Ptaszek
Poland
RC2
3:42:58.800
+ 1:09:07.100
+ 18:07.400
DNF
12
Martin Koci
Slovakia
Škoda Slovakia Motorsport
RC2
2:17:33.800
DNF
49
Miika Hokkanen
Finland
RC4
3:04:35.000
DNF
51
Pedro Antunes
Portugal
RC4
3:01:58.700
DNF
44
Simon Wagner
Austria
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
2:29:59.200
DNF
23
Dávid Botka
Hungary
Sysinfo Rallye Team
RC2
2:05:10.300
DNF
37
Zelindo Melegari
Italy
RC2
2:23:06.600
DNF
28
Orhan Avcioglu
Turkey
Toksport WRT
RC2
1:32:05.600
DNF
15
Frank Tore Larsen
Norway
RC2
1:29:40.700
DNF
31
Bernardo Sousa
Portugal
Play/AutoAçoreana Racing
RC2
1:29:39.600
DNF
56
Miguel Correia
Portugal
RC3
1:05:22.100
DNF
32
Joaquim Alves
Portugal
RC2
53:46.200
DNF
54
Emma Falcon
Spain
RC3
1:06:43.000
DNF
5
Albert von Thurn und Taxis
Germany
BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team
RC2
48:21.900
DNF
25
Jaroslaw Koltun
Poland
C-Rally
RC2
29:34.800
DNF
46
Tom Kristensson
Sweden
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
24:23.100
DNF
3
Marijan Griebel
Germany
RC2
1:15:10.600
DNF
22
Hermann Neubauer
Austria
RC2
1:40.200
DNF
36
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
RC2
1:46.700