fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
86. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
66. Rally Sweden
15. Rally Guanajuato Mexico
61. CORSICA Linea Tour de Corse
38. YPF Rally Argentina
52. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
15. Rally Italia Sardegna
68. Neste Rally Finland
36. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
11. Rally Turkey Marmaris
74. Dayinsure Wales Rally GB
54. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
27. Kennards Hire Rally Australia
2018
FIA World Rally Championship 54. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Barcelona
CStage 1
SS2 Gandesa 1 (gravel)
CStage 2
SS3 Pesells 1 (gravel)
CStage 3
SS4 La Fatarella - Vilalba 1 (gravel & asphalt)
CStage 4
SS5 Gandesa 2 (gravel)
CStage 5
SS6 Pesells 2 (gravel)
CStage 6
SS7 La Fatarella - Vilalba 2 (gravel & asphalt)
CStage 7
CStage 8
SS9 Querol 1
CStage 9
SS10 El Montmell 1
CStage 10
SS11 Savallà 2
CStage 11
SS12 Querol 2
CStage 12
SS13 El Montmell 2
CStage 13
SS14 Salou
CStage 14
SS15 Riudecanyes 1
CStage 15
SS16 Santa Marina 1
CStage 16
SS17 Riudecanyes 2
CStage 17
SS18 Santa Marina 2 (Power Stage)
CStage 18
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
10
Sébastien Loeb
France
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
3:12:08.000
2
1
Sébastien Ogier
France
M-Sport Ford WRT
3:12:10.900
+ 2.900
+ 2.900
3
2
Elfyn Evans
Great Britain
M-Sport Ford WRT
3:12:24.500
+ 16.500
+ 13.600
4
5
Thierry Neuville
Belgium
Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT
3:12:25.000
+ 17.000
+ 0.500
5
6
Daniel Sordo
Spain
Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT
3:12:26.600
+ 18.600
+ 1.600
6
8
Ott Tänak
Estonia
Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT
3:13:11.900
+ 1:03.900
+ 45.300
7
9
Esapekka Lappi
Finland
Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT
3:13:24.600
+ 1:16.600
+ 12.700
8
7
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT
3:13:34.400
+ 1:26.400
+ 9.800
9
11
Craig Breen
Ireland
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
3:14:15.000
+ 2:07.000
+ 40.600
10
4
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT
3:14:56.200
+ 2:48.200
+ 41.200
11
3
Teemu Suninen
Finland
M-Sport Ford WRT
WRC2
3:16:00.000
+ 3:52.000
+ 1:03.800
12
32
Kalle Rovanperä
Finland
Skoda Motorsport
WRC2
3:20:47.600
+ 8:39.600
+ 4:47.600
13
31
Jan Kopecky
Czech Republic
Skoda Motorsport
WRC2
3:20:56.100
+ 8:48.100
+ 8.500
14
49
Petter Solberg
Norway
Volkswagen Motorsport
WRC2
3:22:24.200
+ 10:16.200
+ 1:28.100
15
40
Kajetan Kajetanowicz
Poland
Lotos Rally Team
WRC2
3:22:47.200
+ 10:39.200
+ 23.000
16
44
Nil Solans
Spain
WRC2
3:23:46.900
+ 11:38.900
+ 59.700
17
50
Henning Solberg
Norway
Toksport WRT
WRC2
3:25:35.000
+ 13:27.000
+ 1:48.100
18
38
Pierre-Louis Loubet
France
BRC Racing Team
WRC2
3:25:41.100
+ 13:33.100
+ 6.100
19
34
Fabio Andolfi
Italy
ACI Team Italia
WRC2
3:32:59.600
+ 20:51.600
+ 7:18.500
20
36
Ole-Christian Veiby
Norway
Citroën Total WRT
WRC2
3:33:20.500
+ 21:12.500
+ 20.900
22
41
Simone Tempestini
Romania
WRC2
3:37:42.900
+ 25:34.900
+ 4:06.300
23
35
Jari Huttunen
Finland
Hyundai Motorsport
WRC2
3:41:56.700
+ 29:48.700
+ 4:13.800
24
39
Takamoto Katsuta
Japan
Tommi Makinen Racing
WRC2
3:42:09.900
+ 30:01.900
+ 13.200
25
12
Khalid Al-Qassimi
United Arab Emirates
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
3:33:36.600
+ 21:28.600
+ 16.100
28
81
Albert Orriols
Spain
Escuderia Osona
3:43:27.600
+ 31:19.600
+ 1:17.700
28
92
Jean-Baptiste Franceschi
France
Equipe de France FFSA
WRC3
3:45:07.100
+ 32:59.100
+ 2.500
29
45
Rhys Yates
Great Britain
Toksport WRT
3:44:28.300
+ 32:20.300
+ 1:00.700
30
94
Jan Solans
Spain
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
3:45:04.600
+ 32:56.600
+ 36.300
32
95
Josep Bassas Mas
Spain
RACC Motorsport
3:45:50.600
+ 33:42.600
+ 43.500
32
37
Stéphane Lefebvre
France
Citroën Total WRT
WRC2
3:56:28.900
+ 44:20.900
+ 3:44.300
33
83
Jean-Michel Raoux
France
Jean-Michel Raoux
3:47:22.400
+ 35:14.400
+ 1:31.800
33
33
Lukasz Pieniazek
Poland
Printsport Oy
WRC2
3:57:05.900
+ 44:57.900
+ 37.000
34
62
Enrico Brazzoli
Italy
Enrico Brazzoli
WRC3
3:58:18.300
+ 46:10.300
+ 1:12.400
34
52
Pepe López
Spain
Sports & You
3:52:44.600
+ 40:36.600
+ 5:22.200
35
47
Eric Camilli
France
Volkswagen Motorsport
WRC2
4:01:26.300
+ 49:18.300
+ 3:08.000
38
61
Taisko Lario
Finland
Taisko Lario
WRC3
4:02:36.300
+ 50:28.300
+ 37.700
38
97
Roberto Blach Jr.
Spain
Gamace MC Competición
4:01:34.400
+ 49:26.400
+ 8.100
39
113
Alexis Romero
Spain
C.D. El Mentidero Racing Tías
4:01:58.600
+ 49:50.600
+ 24.200
40
108
Luciano Bonomi
Argentina
4:05:58.600
+ 53:50.600
+ 3:22.300
40
93
Tom Williams
Great Britain
WRC3
4:07:49.300
+ 55:41.300
+ 1:50.700
42
107
Nabila Tejpar
4:13:36.500
+ 1:01:28.500
+ 5:47.200
43
84
Eamonn Boland
Ireland
4:14:03.900
+ 1:01:55.900
+ 27.400
44
86
Henk Bakkenes
Netherlands
4:15:09.500
+ 1:03:01.500
+ 1:05.600
45
115
Philippe Gomez
France
4:15:36.600
+ 1:03:28.600
+ 27.100
46
117
Paolo Raviglione
Italy
4:20:12.400
+ 1:08:04.400
+ 4:35.800
47
85
Fabrizio Arengi Bentivoglio
Italy
4:21:21.000
+ 1:09:13.000
+ 1:08.600
48
63
Louise Cook
Great Britain
WRC3
4:32:19.800
+ 1:20:11.800
+ 2:47.500
48
114
Luc Gellusseau
France
4:29:32.300
+ 1:17:24.300
+ 8:11.300
49
90
Mariano Parés
Spain
4:40:00.200
+ 1:27:52.200
+ 7:40.400
50
46
Marco Bulacia Wilkinson
Bolivia
WRC2
4:40:32.300
+ 1:28:24.300
+ 32.100
51
118
Anna Tallada
Spain
Motor Club Sabadell
4:45:42.600
+ 1:33:34.600
+ 5:10.300
52
112
Alberto Cotano
Spain
GC Motorsport
4:56:16.800
+ 1:44:08.800
+ 10:34.200
53
87
Efrén Llarena
Spain
Zamudio Racing Elkartea
5:39:41.500
+ 2:27:33.500
+ 43:24.700
54
116
Carlo Covi
Italy
2 Laps
2 Laps
55
48
José Antonio Suárez
Spain
3 Laps
1 Lap
56
109
Oriol Gómez
Spain
Gamace MC Competición
5 Laps
2 Laps
57
111
Miquel Labarias
Spain
Escuderia Motor Terrassa
7 Laps
2 Laps
58
89
Roberto David Rozada
Spain
RMC Motorsport
9 Laps
2 Laps
59
98
Álvaro Pérez
Spain
Escudería Berberecho
10 Laps
1 Lap
60
99
Julio Martínez
Spain
Escudería Drago Rallye
10 Laps
61
100
Diogo Gago
Portugal
MCoutinho Racing
10 Laps
62
101
Hugo Lopes
Portugal
10 Laps
63
102
Pedro Antunes
Portugal
10 Laps
64
104
Iván Medina
Spain
Escudería Aterura
10 Laps
65
105
Alberto San Segundo
Spain
FMC-UCAV Racing
10 Laps
66
110
Abel Torrelles
Spain
GC Motorsport
10 Laps
67
43
Ken Block
USA
Hoonigan Racing Division
11 Laps
1 Lap
68
51
Sylvain Michel
France
11 Laps
69
96
José Maria Reyes
Spain
13 Laps
2 Laps
70
103
Ricardo Sousa
Portugal
14 Laps
1 Lap