fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
86. Rallye Automobile de Monte-Carlo
66. Rally Sweden
15. Rally Guanajuato Mexico
61. CORSICA Linea Tour de Corse
38. YPF Rally Argentina
52. Vodafone Rally de Portugal
15. Rally Italia Sardegna
68. Neste Rally Finland
36. ADAC Rallye Deutschland
11. Rally Turkey Marmaris
74. Dayinsure Wales Rally GB
54. RallyRACC Catalunya - Costa Daurada
27. Kennards Hire Rally Australia
2018
FIA World Rally Championship 66. Rally Sweden
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 SSS Karlstad 1
CStage 1
SS2 Hof-Finnskog 1
CStage 2
SS3 Svullrya 1
CStage 3
SS4 Röjden 1
CStage 4
SS5 Hof-Finnskog 2
CStage 5
SS6 Svullrya 2
CStage 6
SS7 Röjden 2
CStage 7
SS8 Torsby 1
CStage 8
SS9 Torntorp 1
CStage 9
SS10 Hagfors 1
CStage 10
SS11 Vargåsen 1
CStage 11
SS12 Torntorp 2
CStage 12
SS13 Hagfors 2
CStage 13
SS14 Vargåsen 2
CStage 14
SS15 SSS Karstad 2
CStage 15
SS16 Torsby Sprint
CStage 16
SS17 Likenäs 1
CStage 17
SS18 Likenãs 2
CStage 18
SS19 Torsby 2 [Power Stage]
CStage 19
Overall
SS2 Hof-Finnskog 1
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
8
Ott Tänak
Estonia
Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT
10:32.700
2
4
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT
10:38.800
+ 6.100
+ 6.100
3
12
Mads Østberg
Norway
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
10:38.900
+ 6.200
+ 0.100
4
5
Thierry Neuville
Belgium
Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT
10:39.200
+ 6.500
+ 0.300
5
9
Esapekka Lappi
Finland
Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT
10:40.700
+ 8.000
+ 1.500
6
7
Jari-Matti Latvala
Finland
Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT
10:42.200
+ 9.500
+ 1.500
7
11
Craig Breen
Ireland
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
10:43.800
+ 11.100
+ 1.600
8
3
Teemu Suninen
Finland
M-Sport Ford WRT
10:44.200
+ 11.500
+ 0.400
9
6
Hayden Paddon
New Zealand
Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT
10:44.800
+ 12.100
+ 0.600
10
1
Sébastien Ogier
France
M-Sport Ford WRT
10:45.200
+ 12.500
+ 0.400
11
2
Elfyn Evans
Great Britain
M-Sport Ford WRT
10:46.800
+ 14.100
+ 1.600
12
10
Kris Meeke
Great Britain
Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT
10:50.200
+ 17.500
+ 3.400
13
35
Takamoto Katsuta
Japan
Tommi Mäkinen Racing Oy
11:06.200
+ 33.500
+ 16.000
14
32
Ole-Christian Veiby
Norway
Skoda Motorsport
11:11.700
+ 39.000
+ 5.500
15
40
Kevin Abbring
Netherlands
11:15.200
+ 42.500
+ 3.500
16
36
Hiroki Arai
Japan
Tommi Mäkinen Racing Oy
11:16.300
+ 43.600
+ 1.100
17
42
Mattias Adielsson
Sweden
11:16.600
+ 43.900
+ 0.300
18
14
Henning Solberg
Norway
11:17.700
+ 45.000
+ 1.100
19
43
Janne Tuohino
Finland
Toksport WRT
11:18.200
+ 45.500
+ 0.500
20
31
Pontus Tidemand
Sweden
Skoda Motorsport
11:19.200
+ 46.500
+ 1.000
21
34
Jari Huttunen
Finland
Hyundai Motorsport
11:23.800
+ 51.100
+ 4.600
22
41
Fredrik Ahlin
Sweden
11:24.900
+ 52.200
+ 1.100
23
102
Johan Kristoffersson
Sweden
11:26.300
+ 53.600
+ 1.400
24
81
Jarkko Nikara
Finland
Tommi Mäkinen Racing Oy
11:26.700
+ 54.000
+ 0.400
25
33
Lukasz Pieniazek
Poland
Printsport Oy
11:35.600
+ 1:02.900
+ 8.900
26
38
Umberto Scandola
Italy
S.A. Motorsport Italia SRL
11:39.100
+ 1:06.400
+ 3.500
27
82
Mattias Monelius Jirvelius
Sweden
11:44.000
+ 1:11.300
+ 4.900
28
85
Johan Holmberg
Sweden
11:44.400
+ 1:11.700
+ 0.400
29
21
Yazeed Al-Rajhi
Saudi Arabia
Yazeed Racing
11:49.300
+ 1:16.600
+ 4.900
30
45
Jarmo Berg
Finland
Toksport WRT
11:58.200
+ 1:25.500
+ 8.900
31
83
Nil Solans
Spain
12:00.100
+ 1:27.400
+ 1.900
32
61
Emil Bergkvist
Sweden
12:09.100
+ 1:36.400
+ 9.000
33
63
Dennis Rådström
Sweden
12:10.300
+ 1:37.600
+ 1.200
33
75
Yuriy Protasov
Ukraine
Go+Cars Atlas Ward
12:10.300
+ 1:37.600
35
65
Ken Torn
Estonia
OT Racing
12:12.500
+ 1:39.800
+ 2.200
36
44
Lars Stugemo
Sweden
12:13.400
+ 1:40.700
+ 0.900
37
76
Taisko Lario
Finland
12:21.300
+ 1:48.600
+ 7.900
38
62
Terry Folb
France
12:23.100
+ 1:50.400
+ 1.800
39
84
Kjell Sandberg
Sweden
12:23.800
+ 1:51.100
+ 0.700
40
86
Johnny Andersson
Sweden
12:25.300
+ 1:52.600
+ 1.500
41
66
Julius Tannert
Germany
ADAC Sachsen
12:26.800
+ 1:54.100
+ 1.500
42
69
Jean-Baptiste Franceschi
France
12:27.300
+ 1:54.600
+ 0.500
43
88
Christian August Selmer
Norway
12:28.500
+ 1:55.800
+ 1.200
44
39
Radik Shaymiev
Russia
TAIF Motorsport
12:31.200
+ 1:58.500
+ 2.700
45
67
Callum Devine
12:40.700
+ 2:08.000
+ 9.500
46
92
Joakim Roman
Sweden
13:00.900
+ 2:28.200
+ 20.200
47
87
Fredrik Alsdal
Sweden
13:10.800
+ 2:38.100
+ 9.900
48
68
David Holder
New Zealand
13:17.200
+ 2:44.500
+ 6.400
49
73
Emilio Fernández
Chile
13:18.100
+ 2:45.400
+ 0.900
50
70
Luca Bottarelli
Italy
ACI Team Italia
13:19.500
+ 2:46.800
+ 1.400
51
74
Enrico Oldrati
Italy
13:22.000
+ 2:49.300
+ 2.500
52
72
Tom Williams
Great Britain
13:23.800
+ 2:51.100
+ 1.800
53
46
Gianluca Linari
Italy
13:35.500
+ 3:02.800
+ 11.700
54
101
Giacomo Frisiero
Italy
18:39.900
+ 8:07.200
+ 5:04.400
55
96
Heidi Ryrlèn
Sweden
19:28.000
+ 8:55.300
+ 48.100
56
95
Michal Wieromiejczyk
Poland
20:12.200
+ 9:39.500
+ 44.200
57
94
Deividas Jocius
Lithuania
Arctic Energy WRT
21:07.400
+ 10:34.700
+ 55.200
58
93
Jonna Eson Brådhe
Sweden
22:06.100
+ 11:33.400
+ 58.700
59
89
Luca Hoelbling
Italy
22:56.300
+ 12:23.600
+ 50.200
60
91
Amador Vidal
Spain
23:00.700
+ 12:28.000
+ 4.400
61
90
Tamara Molinaro
Italy
23:42.200
+ 13:09.500
+ 41.500
62
99
Anders Karlsson
Sweden
24:29.800
+ 13:57.100
+ 47.600
63
100
Sune Larsson
Sweden
25:33.800
+ 15:01.100
+ 1:04.000
64
71
Théo Chalal
France
34:14.500
+ 23:41.800
+ 8:40.700