fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
53. Azores Airlines Rallye
42. Rally Islas Canarias
64. EKO Acropolis Rally
47. Cyprus Rally
6. Rally di Roma Capitale
48. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2018
75. PZM Rajd Polski
Rally Liepaja
2018
FIA European Rally Championship Rally Liepaja
Event Info
Classification
Standings
Info
Date
Oct 14, 2018
Round
8
Entries
28
Venue
Liepaja
Timetable
Your time
Local time
Oct 13, Saturday
SS1 Neste 1
10:00
SS2 LDZ Cargo 1
10:30
SS3 Ramirent
11:50
SS4 Neste 2
15:45
SS5 LDZ Cargo 2
16:15
SS6 Skoda
17:35
Oct 14, Sunday
SS7 Canon Biznesa Centrs - IB Serviss
10:00
SS8 Sixt rent a car 1
10:45
SS9 Sixt rent a car 2
12:20
SS10 Port of Liepaja
14:50
SS11 Loc
15:40
SS12 Liepaja
16:30
Entry List
#
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Car
Class
1
Nikolay Gryazin
Russia
Sports Racing Technologies
Skoda Fabia R5
RC2
2
Fabian Kreim
Germany
Skoda Auto Deutschland
Skoda Fabia R5
RC2
3
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
Ford Fiesta R5
RC2
4
Orhan Avcioglu
Turkey
Toksport WRT
Skoda Fabia R5
RC2
5
Lukasz Habaj
Poland
Rallytechnology
Skoda Fabia R5
RC2
6
Fredrik Ahlin
Sweden
Skoda Fabia R5
RC2
7
Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof
Austria
Ford Fiesta R5
RC2
9
Filip Mareš
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Team
Skoda Fabia R5
RC2
10
Rhys Yates
Great Britain
Skoda Fabia R5
RC2
11
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Toksport WRT
Skoda Fabia R5
RC2
12
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
Skoda Fabia R5
RC2
14
Paulo Nobre
Brazil
Palmeirinha Rally
Skoda Fabia R5
RC2
16
Laurent Pellier
France
Peugeot Rally Academy
Peugeot 208 T16
RC2
17
Sergey Remennik
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
RC2
19
Simone Tempestini
Romania
Abarth 124 Rally RGT
RGT
20
Martinš Sesks
Latvia
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
Opel Adam R2
RC4
21
Tom Kristensson
Sweden
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
Opel Adam R2
RC4
23
Mattia Vita
Italy
TRT Junior Rally Team
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4
24
Miika Hokkanen
Finland
Sainteloc Junior Team
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4
25
Catie Munnings
Great Britain
Sainteloc Junior Team
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4
26
Emma Falcon
Spain
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4
28
Roland Stengg
Austria
Team Stengg Motorsport
Opel Adam R2
RC4
29
Sindre Furuseth
Norway
Opel Adam R2
RC4
30
Kristof Klausz
Hungary
Klaus Motorsport
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4
32
Gustavo Sosa
Spain
ALM Motorsport
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
RC2
33
Oliver Solberg
Sweden
Sports Racing Technologies
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4
35
Georg Linnamäe
Estonia
ALM Motorsport
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4
36
Vladas Jurkevicius
Lithuania
Vilniaus Sportinio Vairavimo Centras
Peugeot 208 R2
RC4