fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Hours of Le Mans
6 Hours of Silverstone
6 Hours of Fuji
6 Hours of Shanghai
1000 Miles of Sebring
6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Hours of Le Mans
2018
FIA World Endurance Championship 24 Hours of Le Mans
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Free Practice
1st Qualifying
2nd Qualifying
3rd Qualifying
Warm Up
Grid
Race
Race
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Kazuki Nakajima
/
Fernando Alonso
/
LMP1
385
24:00:10.574
218.557
3:18.397
4
2
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LMP1
385
24:00:27.546
+ 16.972
+ 16.972
218.514
3:17.297
4
3
11
SMP Racing
Vitaly Petrov
/
Mikhail Aleshin
/
Stoffel Vandoorne
/
LMP1
379
24:00:47.948
6 Laps
6 Laps
215.057
3:19.785
6
4
1
Rebellion Racing
Neel Jani
/
André Lotterer
/
Bruno Senna
/
LMP1
376
24:01:52.069
9 Laps
3 Laps
213.197
3:20.605
4
5
3
Rebellion Racing
Thomas Laurent
/
Nathanaël Berthon
/
Gustavo Menezes
/
LMP1
370
24:01:23.474
15 Laps
6 Laps
209.864
3:18.720
49
6
36
Signatech Alpine Matmut
Nicolas Lapierre
/
André Negrão
/
Pierre Thiriet
/
LMP2
368
24:02:30.436
17 Laps
2 Laps
208.568
3:27.694
4
7
38
Jackie Chan DC Racing
Ho-Pin Tung
/
Stéphane Richelmi
/
Gabriel Aubry
/
LMP2
367
24:01:11.901
18 Laps
1 Lap
208.190
3:29.077
115
8
28
TDS Racing
François Perrodo
/
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
Loïc Duval
/
LMP2
366
24:00:40.659
19 Laps
1 Lap
207.698
3:27.611
3
9
22
United Autosports
Philip Hanson
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
Paul di Resta
/
LMP2
365
24:00:53.907
20 Laps
1 Lap
207.099
3:29.892
69
10
48
Idec Sport Racing
Paul Lafargue
/
Paul Loup Chatin
/
Memo Rojas
/
LMP2
364
24:00:35.435
21 Laps
1 Lap
206.576
3:28.883
140
11
26
G-Drive Racing
Roman Rusinov
/
Job van Uitert
/
Jean-Eric Vergne
/
LMP2
364
24:01:00.288
21 Laps
+ 24.853
206.516
3:27.719
127
12
30
Duqueine Engineering
Nicolas Jamin
/
Pierre Ragues
/
Romain Dumas
/
LMP2
363
24:00:28.815
22 Laps
1 Lap
206.024
3:28.984
29
13
23
Panis Barthez Competition
René Binder
/
Julien Canal
/
Will Stevens
/
LMP2
362
24:00:19.203
23 Laps
1 Lap
205.479
3:30.800
4
14
39
Graff
Tristan Gommendy
/
Vincent Capillaire
/
Jonathan Hirschi
/
LMP2
362
24:00:20.133
23 Laps
+ 0.930
205.477
3:29.175
80
15
25
Algarve Pro Racing
David Zollinger
/
Andrea Pizzitola
/
John Falb
/
LMP2
357
24:03:32.245
28 Laps
5 Laps
202.190
3:29.072
143
16
20
High Class Racing
Anders Fjordbach
/
Dennis Andersen
/
Mathias Beche
/
LMP2
356
24:02:59.659
29 Laps
1 Lap
201.699
3:29.896
111
17
50
Larbre Compétition
Erwin Creed
/
Romano Ricci
/
Nick Boulle
/
LMP2
355
24:01:24.643
30 Laps
1 Lap
201.353
3:33.860
4
18
47
Cetilar Villorba Corse
Roberto Lacorte
/
Giorgio Sernagiotto
/
Andrea Belicchi
/
LMP2
352
24:02:34.882
33 Laps
3 Laps
199.490
3:31.596
4
19
32
United Autosports
Ryan Cullen
/
Alex Brundle
/
Will Owen
/
LMP2
348
24:00:23.515
37 Laps
4 Laps
197.523
3:30.721
3
20
51
AF Corse
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
James Calado
/
Daniel Serra
/
LMGTEPro
342
24:00:29.469
43 Laps
6 Laps
194.104
3:50.125
38
21
91
Porsche GT Team
Richard Lietz
/
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
LMGTEPro
342
24:01:18.662
43 Laps
+ 49.193
193.993
3:49.831
93
22
93
Porsche GT Team
Patrick Pilet
/
Earl Bamber
/
Nick Tandy
/
LMGTEPro
342
24:01:36.626
43 Laps
+ 17.964
193.953
3:50.279
3
23
67
Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK
Andy Priaulx
/
Harry Tincknell
/
Jonathan Bomarito
/
LMGTEPro
342
24:03:52.597
43 Laps
+ 2:15.971
193.649
3:50.328
3
24
69
Ford Chip Ganassi Team USA
Ryan Briscoe
/
Richard Westbrook
/
Scott Dixon
/
LMGTEPro
341
24:02:12.468
44 Laps
1 Lap
193.306
3:50.865
63
25
66
Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK
Stefan Mücke
/
Olivier Pla
/
Billy Johnson
/
LMGTEPro
340
24:00:51.196
45 Laps
1 Lap
192.920
3:51.247
18
26
29
Racing Team Nederland
Frits van Eerd
/
Giedo van der Garde
/
Nyck de Vries
/
LMP2
340
24:02:48.518
45 Laps
+ 1:57.322
192.659
3:29.023
76
27
94
Porsche GT Team
Sven Müller
/
Mathieu Jaminet
/
Dennis Olsen
/
LMGTEPro
339
24:00:34.560
46 Laps
1 Lap
192.390
3:50.819
119
28
63
Corvette Racing
Jan Magnussen
/
Antonio García
/
Mike Rockenfeller
/
LMGTEPro
337
24:01:57.941
48 Laps
2 Laps
191.070
3:49.958
2
29
92
Porsche GT Team
Michael Christensen
/
Kévin Estre
/
Laurens Vanthoor
/
LMGTEPro
337
24:03:55.044
48 Laps
+ 1:57.103
190.812
3:49.937
23
30
82
BMW Team MTEK
Augusto Farfus
/
António Félix da Costa
/
Jesse Krohn
/
LMGTEPro
335
24:00:26.780
50 Laps
2 Laps
190.137
3:50.702
3
31
56
Team Project 1
Jörg Bergmeister
/
Patrick Lindsey
/
Egidio Perfetti
/
LMGTEAm
334
24:03:05.045
51 Laps
1 Lap
189.223
3:54.101
2
32
84
JMW Motorsport
Jeffrey Segal
/
Rodrigo Baptista
/
Wei Lu
/
LMGTEAm
334
24:03:49.229
51 Laps
+ 44.184
189.126
3:53.813
2
33
62
WeatherTech Racing
Cooper MacNeil
/
Toni Vilander
/
Robert Smith
/
LMGTEAm
333
24:03:05.409
52 Laps
1 Lap
188.655
3:53.835
133
34
77
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Matt Campbell
/
Christian Ried
/
Julien Andlauer
/
LMGTEAm
332
24:00:11.757
53 Laps
1 Lap
188.467
3:52.945
2
35
57
CarGuy Racing
Takeshi Kimura
/
Kei Cozzolino
/
Côme Ledogar
/
LMGTEAm
332
24:02:13.057
53 Laps
+ 2:01.300
188.203
3:53.684
2
36
78
Proton Competition
Louis Prette Jr.
/
Philippe Prette
/
Vincent Abril
/
LMGTEAm
332
24:03:01.454
53 Laps
+ 48.397
188.097
3:53.716
2
37
61
Clearwater Racing
Luis Pérez-Companc
/
Matt Griffin
/
Matteo Cressoni
/
LMGTEAm
331
24:01:48.090
54 Laps
1 Lap
187.690
3:53.746
109
38
86
Gulf Racing
Michael Wainwright
/
Ben Barker
/
Thomas Preining
/
LMGTEAm
331
24:02:53.948
54 Laps
+ 1:05.858
187.547
3:52.834
2
39
83
Kessel Racing
Manuela Gostner
/
Rahel Frey
/
Michelle Gatting
/
LMGTEAm
330
24:04:05.792
55 Laps
1 Lap
186.826
3:55.261
122
40
89
Risi Competizione
Luis Felipe Derani
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
Jules Gounon
/
LMGTEPro
329
24:02:43.517
56 Laps
1 Lap
186.436
3:51.741
116
41
70
MR Racing
Motoaki Ishikawa
/
Olivier Beretta
/
Eddie Cheever III
/
LMGTEAm
328
24:03:51.293
57 Laps
1 Lap
185.724
3:54.578
100
42
90
TF Sport
Salih Yoluc
/
Euan Hankey
/
Charlie Eastwood
/
LMGTEAm
327
24:02:36.061
58 Laps
1 Lap
185.319
3:54.604
93
43
54
Spirit of Race
Thomas Flohr
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
Giancarlo Fisichella
/
LMGTEAm
327
24:04:58.415
58 Laps
+ 2:22.354
185.015
3:53.394
95
44
97
Aston Martin Racing
Maxime Martin
/
Alex Lynn
/
Jonathan Adam
/
LMGTEPro
325
24:00:42.319
60 Laps
2 Laps
184.428
3:51.423
3
45
34
Inter Europol Competition
Jakub Smiechowski
/
James Winslow
/
Nigel Moore
/
LMP2
325
24:02:12.317
60 Laps
+ 1:29.998
184.236
3:32.730
65
46
60
Kessel Racing
Claudio Schiavoni
/
Sergio Pianezzola
/
Andrea Piccini
/
LMGTEAm
324
24:04:05.536
61 Laps
1 Lap
183.429
3:53.472
97
47
81
BMW Team MTEK
Nick Catsburg
/
Martin Tomczyk
/
Philipp Eng
/
LMGTEPro
309
24:00:26.754
76 Laps
15 Laps
175.380
3:51.118
18
DSQ
68
Ford Chip Ganassi Team USA
Joey Hand
/
Dirk Muller
/
Sebastien Bourdais
/
LMGTEPro
342
24:02:41.630
193.807
3:50.492
99
DSQ
85
Keating Motorsports
Ben Keating
/
Jeroen Bleekemolen
/
Felipe Fraga
/
LMGTEAm
334
24:03:15.302
189.200
3:53.774
69
NC
43
RLR M Sport/Tower Events
John Farano
/
Arjun Maini
/
Norman Nato
/
LMP2
295
20:09:42.073
199.371
3:28.980
106
DNF
31
DragonSpeed
Roberto González
/
Pastor Maldonado
/
Anthony Davidson
/
LMP2
245
16:09:29.728
206.604
3:28.216
69
DNF
37
Jackie Chan DC Racing
David Heinemeier Hansson
/
Jordan King
/
Ricky Taylor
/
LMP2
199
13:17:51.879
203.912
3:29.952
72
DNF
17
SMP Racing
Stéphane Sarrazin
/
Egor Orudzhev
/
Sergey Sirotkin
/
LMP1
163
10:18:13.785
215.554
3:20.273
3
DNF
4
ByKOLLES Racing Team
Tom Dillmann
/
Oliver Webb
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
LMP1
163
12:53:14.155
172.343
3:24.333
3
DNF
49
ARC Bratislava
Miroslav Konopka
/
Henning Enqvist
/
Konstantin Tereschenko
/
LMP2
160
13:32:48.155
160.936
3:32.513
9
DNF
71
AF Corse
Davide Rigon
/
Sam Bird
/
Miguel Molina
/
LMGTEPro
140
9:54:48.259
192.430
3:50.862
3
DNF
95
Aston Martin Racing
Nicki Thiim
/
Marco Sørensen
/
Darren Turner
/
LMGTEPro
132
9:18:25.054
193.256
3:50.139
2
DNF
98
Aston Martin Racing
Paul Dalla Lana
/
Pedro Lamy
/
Mathias Lauda
/
LMGTEAm
87
7:01:33.766
168.723
3:55.026
4
DNF
64
Corvette Racing
Oliver Gavin
/
Tommy Milner
/
Marcel Fässler
/
LMGTEPro
82
5:36:00.286
199.520
3:50.484
2
DNF
88
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Satoshi Hoshino
/
Giorgio Roda
/
Matteo Cairoli
/
LMGTEAm
79
6:28:27.584
166.264
3:52.567
2
DNF
10
DragonSpeed
Henrik Hedman
/
Ben Hanley
/
Renger van der Zande
/
LMP1
76
8:30:14.175
121.776
3:22.565
3
WIT
99
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Patrick Long
/
Tracy Krohn
/
Nic Jönsson
/
LMGTEAm