fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
54. Azores Rallye
43. Rally Islas Canarias
Rally Liepaja
76. PZM Rajd Polski
7. Rally di Roma Capitale
49. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
48. Cyprus Rally
2. Nyíregyháza Rally
2019
FIA European Rally Championship 43. Rally Islas Canarias
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Valsequillo 1
CStage 1
SS2 San Mateo 1
CStage 2
SS3 Tejeda 1
CStage 3
SS4 Valsequillo 2
CStage 4
SS5 San Mateo 2
CStage 5
SS6 Tejeda 2
CStage 6
SS7 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 1
CStage 7
SS8 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 2
CStage 8
SS9 Arucas 1
CStage 9
SS10 Moya 1
CStage 10
SS11 Gáldar 1
CStage 11
SS12 Valleseco 1
CStage 12
SS13 Arucas 2
CStage 13
SS14 Moya 2
CStage 14
SS15 Gáldar 2
CStage 15
SS16 Valleseco 2
CStage 16
Overall
SS5 San Mateo 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
4
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Sainteloc Racing
RC2
7:47.700
2
15
Pepe López
Spain
Citroën Rally Team
RC2
7:48.100
+ 0.400
+ 0.400
3
2
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Toksport WRT
RC2
7:49.000
+ 1.300
+ 0.900
4
9
Pierre-Louis Loubet
France
2C Competition
RC2
7:52.100
+ 4.400
+ 3.100
5
3
Marijan Griebel
Germany
RC2
7:52.300
+ 4.600
+ 0.200
6
8
Norbert Herczig
Hungary
Mol Racing Team
RC2
7:52.400
+ 4.700
+ 0.100
7
1
Lukasz Habaj
Poland
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
7:53.100
+ 5.400
+ 0.700
8
12
José Antonio Suárez
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC2
7:54.100
+ 6.400
+ 1.000
9
11
Iván Ares
Spain
RC2
7:55.500
+ 7.800
+ 1.400
10
19
Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof
Austria
RC2
7:57.100
+ 9.400
+ 1.600
11
14
Xavier Pons
Spain
ACSM Rallye Team
RC2
7:58.600
+ 10.900
+ 1.500
12
6
Vojtech Štajf
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Rallye Team
RC2
7:59.100
+ 11.400
+ 0.500
13
10
Luís Monzón
Spain
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC2
8:00.100
+ 12.400
+ 1.000
14
20
Surhayen Pérnia
Spain
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
8:02.200
+ 14.500
+ 2.100
15
16
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
Erdi Team Kft.
RC2
8:03.700
+ 16.000
+ 1.500
16
17
Albert von Thurn und Taxis
Germany
Baumschlager Rallye & Racing
RC2
8:03.800
+ 16.100
+ 0.100
17
21
Yeray Lemes
Spain
C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport
RC2
8:05.700
+ 18.000
+ 1.900
18
5
Alexandros Tsouloftas
Cyprus
Toksport WRT
RC2
8:06.700
+ 19.000
+ 1.000
19
22
Emma Falcon
Spain
C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport
RC2
8:11.700
+ 24.000
+ 5.000
20
28
Alberto Monarri
Spain
Abarth España
RC2
8:13.800
+ 26.100
+ 2.100
21
18
Lars Stugemo
Sweden
Printsport
RC2
8:24.000
+ 36.300
+ 10.200
22
44
Florian Bernardi
France
RC3
8:27.400
+ 39.700
+ 3.400
23
48
Jean-Baptiste Franceschi
France
RC4
8:27.900
+ 40.200
+ 0.500
24
35
Yohan Rossel
France
Peugeot Total
RC4
8:35.200
+ 47.500
+ 7.300
25
40
Roman Schwedt
Germany
Team Romo
RC4
8:39.600
+ 51.900
+ 4.400
26
30
Carlos David García
Spain
Orvecame Competición
RC2
8:40.000
+ 52.300
+ 0.400
27
47
Anton Grigorov
Russia
RC4
8:40.100
+ 52.400
+ 0.100
28
36
Jan Talaš ml.
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Rallye Team
RC4
8:40.300
+ 52.600
+ 0.200
29
38
Simon Wagner
Austria
Stengg Motorsport
RC4
8:40.800
+ 53.100
+ 0.500
30
31
Efrén Llarena
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC4
8:41.100
+ 53.400
+ 0.300
31
39
Grégoire Munster
Luxembourg
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
8:41.600
+ 53.900
+ 0.500
32
34
Pedro Antunes
Portugal
FPAK Portugal Team ERC
RC4
8:42.200
+ 54.500
+ 0.600
33
32
Sindre Furuseth
Norway
Sainteloc Racing
RC4
8:42.600
+ 54.900
+ 0.400
34
37
Sean Johnston
USA
Sainteloc Racing
RC4
8:43.100
+ 55.400
+ 0.500
35
41
Petr Semerad
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Rallye Team
RC4
8:45.800
+ 58.100
+ 2.700
36
42
Roland Stengg
Austria
Stengg Motorsport
RC4
8:46.700
+ 59.000
+ 0.900
37
33
Elias Lundberg
Sweden
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
8:47.300
+ 59.600
+ 0.600
38
24
Juan Carlos Alonso
Argentina
RC2
8:49.500
+ 1:01.800
+ 2.200
39
43
Kristof Klausz
Hungary
Klausz Motorsport
RC4
8:55.600
+ 1:07.900
+ 6.100
40
26
Zelindo Melegari
Italy
RC2
9:25.800
+ 1:38.100
+ 30.200
41
49
Nabila Tejpar
RC4
9:26.800
+ 1:39.100
+ 1.000