fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
54. Azores Rallye
43. Rally Islas Canarias
Rally Liepaja
76. PZM Rajd Polski
7. Rally di Roma Capitale
49. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
48. Cyprus Rally
2. Nyíregyháza Rally
2019
FIA European Rally Championship 48. Cyprus Rally
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Jeep Politiko
CStage 1
SS2 Sparco Lefkara
CStage 2
SS3 Thomason Machinery Analiontas 1
CStage 3
SS4 Jeep Politiko 2
CStage 4
SS5 Sparco Lefkara 2
CStage 5
SS6 Nicosia SSS
CStage 6
SS7 Sigan Management Kapouras 1
CStage 7
SS8 Psaltis Eneos Kourdali 1
CStage 8
SS9 Cablenet Asinou 1
CStage 9
SS10 Sigan Management Kapouras 2
CStage 10
SS11 Psaltis Eneos Kourdali 2
CStage 11
SS12 Cablenet Asinou 2
CStage 12
Overall
SS1 Jeep Politiko
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
4
Nasser Al-Attiyah
Qatar
RC2
11:49.800
2
2
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC2
11:55.000
+ 5.200
+ 5.200
3
8
Simos Galatariotis
Cyprus
Petrolina Racing Team
RC2
12:03.700
+ 13.900
+ 8.700
4
6
Mikko Hirvonen
Finland
MM Motorsport
RC2
12:09.700
+ 19.900
+ 6.000
5
5
Norbert Herczig
Hungary
Mol Racing Team
RC2
12:13.400
+ 23.600
+ 3.700
6
1
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Toksport WRT
RC2
12:15.800
+ 26.000
+ 2.400
7
3
Lukasz Habaj
Poland
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
12:17.000
+ 27.200
+ 1.200
8
10
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
Erdi Team Kft.
RC2
12:22.000
+ 32.200
+ 5.000
9
17
Andreas Psaltis
Cyprus
Psaltis Auto Parts
RC2
12:28.100
+ 38.300
+ 6.100
10
18
Emilio Fernández
Chile
Toksport WRT
RC2
12:29.000
+ 39.200
+ 0.900
11
12
Abdulaziz Al-Kuwari
Qatar
RC2
12:30.300
+ 40.500
+ 1.300
12
9
Albert von Thurn und Taxis
Germany
BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team
RC2
12:35.600
+ 45.800
+ 5.300
13
7
Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof
Austria
RC2
12:37.100
+ 47.300
+ 1.500
14
15
Panayiotis Yiangou
Cyprus
Yiangou Motor Sport
RC2
12:45.700
+ 55.900
+ 8.600
15
14
Paulo Nobre
Brazil
Palmeirinha Rally
RC2
12:51.200
+ 1:01.400
+ 5.500
16
20
Petros Panteli
Cyprus
Q8 Oils Rally Team
RC2
12:51.400
+ 1:01.600
+ 0.200
17
16
Tomáš Kurka
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Rally Team I
RC2
12:55.100
+ 1:05.300
+ 3.700
18
25
Efrén Llarena
Spain
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC4
13:04.100
+ 1:14.300
+ 9.000
19
26
Erik Cais
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Rally Team I
RC4
13:13.000
+ 1:23.200
+ 8.900
20
23
Antonis Chilimindris
Cyprus
RC2
13:20.100
+ 1:30.300
+ 7.100
21
29
Orhan Avcioglu
Turkey
Toksport WRT
RC4
13:35.800
+ 1:46.000
+ 15.700
22
19
Juan Carlos Alonso
Argentina
RC2
13:38.800
+ 1:49.000
+ 3.000
23
28
Florian Bernardi
France
RC3
13:45.500
+ 1:55.700
+ 6.700
24
27
Konstantinos Televantos
Cyprus
Q8 Oils Rally Team
RC4
14:12.300
+ 2:22.500
+ 26.800
25
22
Dmitry Feofanov
Russia
Sporta Klubs Autostils Rally Team
RC2
14:39.600
+ 2:49.800
+ 27.300
26
31
Ekaterina Stratieva
Bulgaria
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
14:48.100
+ 2:58.300
+ 8.500
27
24
Louis Papageorgiou
Cyprus
S L T Rally Team
RC2
14:57.600
+ 3:07.800
+ 9.500
28
11
Rakan Al-Rashed
Saudi Arabia
Toksport WRT
RC2
19:36.800
+ 7:47.000
+ 4:39.200
29
30
Christos Mannouris
Cyprus
RC3
20:32.400
+ 8:42.600
+ 55.600