fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
54. Azores Rallye
43. Rally Islas Canarias
Rally Liepaja
76. PZM Rajd Polski
7. Rally di Roma Capitale
49. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
48. Cyprus Rally
2. Nyíregyháza Rally
2019
FIA European Rally Championship 54. Azores Rallye
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Coroa da Mata
CStage 1
SS2 Mediana Remédios
CStage 2
SS3 SSS Marques 1
CStage 3
SS4 Pico da Pedra 1
CStage 4
SS5 Sete Cidades 1
CStage 5
SS6 Vista do Rei Feteiras 1
CStage 6
SS7 Pico da Pedra 2
CStage 7
SS8 Sete Cidades 2
CStage 8
SS9 Vista do Rei Feteiras 2
CStage 9
SS10 SSS Marques 2
CStage 10
SS11 Graminhais 1
CStage 11
SS12 Tronqueira 1
CStage 12
SS13 Vila Franca São Brás
CStage 13
SS14 Graminhais 2
CStage 14
SS15 Tronqueira 2
CStage 15
Overall
SS8 Sete Cidades 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
1
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Sainteloc Racing
RC2
16:27.500
2
4
Marijan Griebel
Germany
RC2
16:37.300
+ 9.800
+ 9.800
2
10
Pierre-Louis Loubet
France
2C Competition
RC2
16:37.300
+ 9.800
4
7
Ricardo Moura
Portugal
RC2
16:38.100
+ 10.600
+ 0.800
5
3
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Toksport WRT
RC2
16:40.400
+ 12.900
+ 2.300
6
6
Lukasz Habaj
Poland
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
16:40.700
+ 13.200
+ 0.300
7
17
Bernardo Sousa
Portugal
Raly/Autoaçoreana Racing
RC2
16:51.500
+ 24.000
+ 10.800
8
2
Bruno Magalhães
Portugal
Team Hyundai Portugal
RC2
16:57.000
+ 29.500
+ 5.500
9
11
Mattias Adielsson
Sweden
Sweden National Team
RC2
16:57.300
+ 29.800
+ 0.300
10
9
Alexandros Tsouloftas
Cyprus
Toksport WRT
RC2
16:57.800
+ 30.300
+ 0.500
11
15
Luis Rego
Portugal
RC2
17:03.600
+ 36.100
+ 5.800
12
12
Ricardo Teodósio
Portugal
RC2
17:06.600
+ 39.100
+ 3.000
13
8
Vojtech Štajf
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Rally Team I
RC2
17:42.000
+ 1:14.500
+ 35.400
14
32
Pedro Antunes
Portugal
FPAK Portugal Team ERC
RC4
17:53.400
+ 1:25.900
+ 11.400
15
19
Miguel Correia
Portugal
RC2
17:56.600
+ 1:29.100
+ 3.200
16
14
Paulo Nobre
Brazil
Palmeirinha Rally
RC2
17:56.800
+ 1:29.300
+ 0.200
17
33
Sindre Furuseth
Norway
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
18:04.200
+ 1:36.700
+ 7.400
18
24
Efrén Llarena
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC4
18:06.800
+ 1:39.300
+ 2.600
19
20
Aloísio Monteiro
Portugal
FPAK Portugal Team ERC
RC2
18:08.200
+ 1:40.700
+ 1.400
20
26
Simon Wagner
Austria
Team Stengg Motorsport
RC4
18:09.500
+ 1:42.000
+ 1.300
21
35
Elias Lundberg
Sweden
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
18:12.300
+ 1:44.800
+ 2.800
22
34
Erik Cais
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Rally Team I
RC4
18:17.100
+ 1:49.600
+ 4.800
23
30
Yohan Rossel
France
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC4
18:23.000
+ 1:55.500
+ 5.900
24
22
Juan Carlos Alonso
Argentina
RC2
18:25.300
+ 1:57.800
+ 2.300
25
36
Roman Schwedt
Germany
Team Romo
RC4
18:34.300
+ 2:06.800
+ 9.000
26
37
Jan Talaš ml.
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Rally Team I
RC4
18:40.000
+ 2:12.500
+ 5.700
27
38
Sean Johnston
USA
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
18:42.500
+ 2:15.000
+ 2.500
28
39
Dmitriy Myachin
Russia
TBRacing
RC4
19:27.600
+ 3:00.100
+ 45.100
29
21
Sergey Remennik
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
23:06.700
+ 6:39.200
+ 3:39.100
30
25
Catie Munnings
Great Britain
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC4
23:12.600
+ 6:45.100
+ 5.900
31
18
Pedro Almeida
Portugal
RC2
23:27.500
+ 7:00.000
+ 14.900
31
5
Norbert Herczig
Hungary
Mol Racing Team
RC2
23:27.500
+ 7:00.000
33
31
Steve Røkland
Norway
RC4
24:53.400
+ 8:25.900
+ 1:25.900
33
28
Dominik Brož
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Rally Team II
RC4
24:53.400
+ 8:25.900
33
29
Grégoire Munster
Luxembourg
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
24:53.400
+ 8:25.900