fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
54. Azores Rallye
43. Rally Islas Canarias
Rally Liepaja
76. PZM Rajd Polski
7. Rally di Roma Capitale
49. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
48. Cyprus Rally
2. Nyíregyháza Rally
2019
FIA European Rally Championship 54. Azores Rallye
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Coroa da Mata
CStage 1
SS2 Mediana Remédios
CStage 2
SS3 SSS Marques 1
CStage 3
SS4 Pico da Pedra 1
CStage 4
SS5 Sete Cidades 1
CStage 5
SS6 Vista do Rei Feteiras 1
CStage 6
SS7 Pico da Pedra 2
CStage 7
SS8 Sete Cidades 2
CStage 8
SS9 Vista do Rei Feteiras 2
CStage 9
SS10 SSS Marques 2
CStage 10
SS11 Graminhais 1
CStage 11
SS12 Tronqueira 1
CStage 12
SS13 Vila Franca São Brás
CStage 13
SS14 Graminhais 2
CStage 14
SS15 Tronqueira 2
CStage 15
Overall
CStage 14
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
6
Lukasz Habaj
Poland
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
2:31:50.500
2
7
Ricardo Moura
Portugal
RC2
2:32:09.100
+ 18.600
+ 18.600
3
1
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Sainteloc Racing
RC2
2:32:31.400
+ 40.900
+ 22.300
4
3
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Toksport WRT
RC2
2:32:36.600
+ 46.100
+ 5.200
5
2
Bruno Magalhães
Portugal
Team Hyundai Portugal
RC2
2:33:34.100
+ 1:43.600
+ 57.500
6
12
Ricardo Teodósio
Portugal
RC2
2:33:52.400
+ 2:01.900
+ 18.300
7
4
Marijan Griebel
Germany
RC2
2:34:04.400
+ 2:13.900
+ 12.000
8
9
Alexandros Tsouloftas
Cyprus
Toksport WRT
RC2
2:36:24.700
+ 4:34.200
+ 2:20.300
9
17
Bernardo Sousa
Portugal
Raly/Autoaçoreana Racing
RC2
2:38:18.100
+ 6:27.600
+ 1:53.400
10
8
Vojtech Štajf
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Rally Team I
RC2
2:40:44.300
+ 8:53.800
+ 2:26.200
11
14
Paulo Nobre
Brazil
Palmeirinha Rally
RC2
2:42:12.400
+ 10:21.900
+ 1:28.100
12
19
Miguel Correia
Portugal
RC2
2:43:52.300
+ 12:01.800
+ 1:39.900
13
20
Aloísio Monteiro
Portugal
FPAK Portugal Team ERC
RC2
2:45:17.300
+ 13:26.800
+ 1:25.000
14
24
Efrén Llarena
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC4
2:45:35.900
+ 13:45.400
+ 18.600
15
33
Sindre Furuseth
Norway
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
2:46:19.100
+ 14:28.600
+ 43.200
16
35
Elias Lundberg
Sweden
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
2:46:49.100
+ 14:58.600
+ 30.000
17
11
Mattias Adielsson
Sweden
Sweden National Team
RC2
2:47:29.100
+ 15:38.600
+ 40.000
18
32
Pedro Antunes
Portugal
FPAK Portugal Team ERC
RC4
2:47:45.100
+ 15:54.600
+ 16.000
19
34
Erik Cais
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Rally Team I
RC4
2:49:01.000
+ 17:10.500
+ 1:15.900
20
30
Yohan Rossel
France
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC4
2:49:07.000
+ 17:16.500
+ 6.000
21
37
Jan Talaš ml.
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Rally Team I
RC4
2:52:33.900
+ 20:43.400
+ 3:26.900
22
38
Sean Johnston
USA
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
2:55:24.400
+ 23:33.900
+ 2:50.500
23
22
Juan Carlos Alonso
Argentina
RC2
2:56:46.200
+ 24:55.700
+ 1:21.800
24
21
Sergey Remennik
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
3:02:56.500
+ 31:06.000
+ 6:10.300
25
39
Dmitriy Myachin
Russia
TBRacing
RC4
3:22:16.000
+ 50:25.500
+ 19:19.500
26
31
Steve Røkland
Norway
RC4
3:30:38.900
+ 58:48.400
+ 8:22.900
27
29
Grégoire Munster
Luxembourg
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
3:35:39.600
+ 1:03:49.100
+ 5:00.700