fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
World RX of Abu Dhabi
World RX of Catalunya-Barcelona
Spa World RX of Benelux
World RX of Great Britain
World RX of Norway
World RX of Sweden
World RX of Canada
Bretagne World RX of France
World RX of Latvia
World RX of South Africa
2019
FIA World Rallycross Championship Bretagne World RX of France
Event Info
Classification
Standings
Practice
Qualifying Heat 1
Heat 1-Race 1
Heat 1-Race 2
Heat 1-Race 3
Heat 1-Race 4
Heat 1-Race 5
Qualifying Heat 2
Heat 2-Race 1
Heat 2-Race 2
Heat 2-Race 3
Heat 2-Race 4
Heat 2-Race 5
Warm Up
Qualifying Heat 3
Heat 3-Race 1
Heat 3-Race 2
Heat 3-Race 3
Heat 3-Race 4
Heat 3-Race 5
Qualifying Heat 4
Heat 4-Race 1
Heat 4-Race 2
Heat 4-Race 3
Heat 4-Race 4
Heat 4-Race 5
Semi Final 1
Semi Final 2
Final
Overall
Qualifying Heat 4
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
21
Timmy Hansen
Sweden
Team Hansen MJP
4
2:29.235
102.378
2
14
Rokas Baciuska
Lithuania
ES Motorsport-Labas GAS
4
2:30.447
+ 1.212
+ 1.212
101.553
3
33
Liam Doran
Great Britain
Monster Energy RX Cartel
4
2:31.191
+ 1.956
+ 0.744
101.053
4
68
Niclas Grönholm
Finland
GRX Taneco Team
4
2:31.264
+ 2.029
+ 0.073
101.004
5
44
Timo Scheider
Germany
All-Inkl.com Münnich Motorsport
4
2:31.525
+ 2.290
+ 0.261
100.830
6
6
Janis Baumanis
Latvia
Team Stard
4
2:31.642
+ 2.407
+ 0.117
100.753
7
57
Toomas Heikkinen
Finland
GRX Set
4
2:31.873
+ 2.638
+ 0.231
100.599
8
92
Anton Marklund
Sweden
GC Kompetition
4
2:32.094
+ 2.859
+ 0.221
100.453
9
36
Guerlain Chicherit
France
GC Kompetition
4
2:32.191
+ 2.956
+ 0.097
100.389
10
71
Kevin Hansen
Sweden
Team Hansen MJP
4
2:32.484
+ 3.249
+ 0.293
100.196
11
13
Andreas Bakkerud
Norway
Monster Energy RX Cartel
4
2:32.843
+ 3.608
+ 0.359
99.961
12
123
Krisztián Szabo
Hungary
EKS Sport
4
2:33.217
+ 3.982
+ 0.374
99.717
13
20
Fabien Pailler
France
4
2:33.640
+ 4.405
+ 0.423
99.442
14
113
Cyril Raymond
France
GCK Academy
4
2:34.496
+ 5.261
+ 0.856
98.891
15
96
Guillaume De Ridder
Belgium
GCK Academy
4
2:34.570
+ 5.335
+ 0.074
98.844
16
18
Jonathan Pailler
France
Jonathan Pailler
4
2:35.033
+ 5.798
+ 0.463
98.549
17
3
Jani Paasonen
Finland
Team Stard
4
2:36.069
+ 6.834
+ 1.036
97.895
18
12
Matvey Furazhkin
Russia
ES Motorsport - Labas Gas
4
2:36.399
+ 7.164
+ 0.330
97.688
19
7
Timur Timerzyanov
Russia
GRX Taneco Team
4
2:36.918
+ 7.683
+ 0.519
97.365
20
84
Hervé 'Knapick' Lemonnier
France
KNAPICK
4
2:37.461
+ 8.226
+ 0.543
97.029
42
Oliver Bennett
Great Britain
Oliver Bennett
97.029