fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Catalunya
Paul Ricard
Red Bull Ring
Silverstone
Hungaroring
Spa-Francorchamps
Monza
Sochi
2019
FIA Formula 3 Championship Paul Ricard
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Free Practice
Qualifying
Grid
Feature Race
Grid
Sprint Race
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
4
Nyck de Vries
Netherlands
ART Grand Prix
30
1:15:35.425
139.163
1:44.584
30
2
5
Sérgio Sette Câmara
Brazil
DAMS
30
1:15:43.813
+ 8.388
+ 8.388
138.906
1:45.113
22
3
15
Jack Aitken
Great Britain
Campos Racing
30
1:15:45.200
+ 9.775
+ 1.387
138.864
1:45.207
21
4
7
Zhou Guanyu
China
UNI-Virtuosi
30
1:15:55.578
+ 20.153
+ 10.378
138.548
1:45.741
23
5
6
Nicholas Latifi
Canada
DAMS
30
1:15:58.024
+ 22.599
+ 2.446
138.473
1:45.605
28
6
16
Jordan King
Great Britain
MP Motorsport
30
1:15:59.556
+ 24.131
+ 1.532
138.427
1:45.263
29
7
12
Juan Manuel Correa
USA
Sauber Junior Team by Charouz
30
1:16:04.093
+ 28.668
+ 4.537
138.289
1:46.132
28
8
19
Anthoine Hubert
France
BWT Arden
30
1:16:05.384
+ 29.959
+ 1.291
138.250
1:45.300
27
9
2
Nobuharu Matsushita
Japan
Carlin
30
1:16:08.245
+ 32.820
+ 2.861
138.163
1:45.418
27
10
20
Giuliano Alesi
France
Trident
30
1:16:15.182
+ 39.757
+ 6.937
137.954
1:45.135
27
11
18
Tatiana Calderón
Colombia
BWT Arden
30
1:16:54.796
+ 1:19.371
+ 39.614
136.770
1:47.182
29
12
17
Mahaveer Raghunathan
India
MP Motorsport
29
1:16:03.982
1 Lap
1 Lap
133.684
1:48.811
28
DNF
8
Luca Ghiotto
Italy
UNI-Virtuosi
24
1:04:36.310
130.273
1:46.205
19
NC
1
Louis Delétraz
Switzerland
Carlin
22
1:16:20.493
101.062
1:44.964
22
DNF
11
Callum Ilott
Great Britain
Sauber Junior Team by Charouz
13
44:12.043
103.179
1:46.390
12
DNF
14
Dorian Boccolacci
France
Campos Racing
1
2:25.466
146.161
DNF
9
Mick Schumacher
Germany
Prema Racing
DNF
10
Sean Gelael
Indonesia
Prema Racing
DNF
21
Ralph Boschung
Switzerland
Trident
DNF
3
Nikita Mazepin
Russian Automobile Federation
ART Grand Prix