fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
54. Azores Rallye
43. Rally Islas Canarias
Rally Liepaja
76. PZM Rajd Polski
7. Rally di Roma Capitale
49. Barum Czech Rally Zlín
48. Cyprus Rally
2. Nyíregyháza Rally
2019
FIA European Rally Championship Rally Liepaja
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Talsi - Abeljii
CStage 1
SS2 Swecon - Mordanga
CStage 2
SS3 Ramirent - Strazde
CStage 3
SS4 Grupa - Mundigciems
CStage 4
SS5 Latvia - Kalesi
CStage 5
SS6 Canon Biznesa Centrs-Ib Serviss / Dinsdurbe
CStage 6
SS7 Sixt rent a car 1 - Priekule
CStage 7
SS8 Port of Liepaja - Podnieki
CStage 8
SS9 Sixt rent a car 2 - Priekule
CStage 9
SS10 Neste 1 - Kalvene
CStage 10
SS11 Vecpils
CStage 11
SS12 Neste 2 - Kalvene
CStage 12
SS13 Liepaja 2 - Vecpils
CStage 13
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
10
Oliver Solberg
Sweden
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
1:40:31.900
2
5
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Sainteloc Racing
RC2
1:40:54.600
+ 22.700
+ 22.700
3
11
Martinš Sesks
Latvia
LMT Autosporta Akademija
RC2
1:41:29.300
+ 57.400
+ 34.700
4
2
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Toksport WRT
RC2
1:41:48.700
+ 1:16.800
+ 19.400
5
1
Lukasz Habaj
Poland
Sports Racing Technologies
RC2
1:42:49.600
+ 2:17.700
+ 1:00.900
6
18
Filip Mareš
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Rallye Team
RC2
1:43:34.300
+ 3:02.400
+ 44.700
7
3
Marijan Griebel
Germany
RC2
1:44:03.900
+ 3:32.000
+ 29.600
8
12
Hiroki Arai
Japan
Team STARD
RC2
1:44:08.400
+ 3:36.500
+ 4.500
9
8
Eyvind Brynildsen
Norway
Toksport WRT
RC2
1:44:18.100
+ 3:46.200
+ 9.700
10
7
Mattias Adielsson
Sweden
Sweden National Team
RC2
1:44:44.500
+ 4:12.600
+ 26.400
11
6
Alexandros Tsouloftas
Cyprus
Toksport WRT
RC2
1:44:55.800
+ 4:23.900
+ 11.300
12
23
Ralfs Sirmacis
Latvia
Sporta Klubs Autostils Rally Team
RC2
1:45:37.300
+ 5:05.400
+ 41.500
13
4
Norbert Herczig
Hungary
Mol Racing Team
RC2
1:45:46.000
+ 5:14.100
+ 8.700
14
16
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
Erdi Team Kft.
RC2
1:46:14.500
+ 5:42.600
+ 28.500
15
9
Vaidotas Zala
Lithuania
Agrorodeo
RC2
1:47:36.600
+ 7:04.700
+ 1:22.100
16
17
Albert von Thurn und Taxis
Germany
Baumschlager Rallye & Racing
RC2
1:48:44.100
+ 8:12.200
+ 1:07.500
17
19
Rakan Al-Rashed
Saudi Arabia
Printsport
RC2
1:50:16.200
+ 9:44.300
+ 1:32.100
18
34
Ken Torn
Estonia
Estonian Autosport Union
RC4
1:50:39.500
+ 10:07.600
+ 23.300
19
14
Paulo Nobre
Brazil
Palmeirinha Rally
RC2
1:50:55.000
+ 10:23.100
+ 15.500
20
32
Sindre Furuseth
Norway
Sainteloc Racing
RC4
1:51:08.900
+ 10:37.000
+ 13.900
21
38
Steve Røkland
Norway
RC4
1:51:23.900
+ 10:52.000
+ 15.000
22
31
Jean-Baptiste Franceschi
France
RC4
1:51:33.100
+ 11:01.200
+ 9.200
23
28
Efrén Llarena
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC4
1:52:00.400
+ 11:28.500
+ 27.300
24
30
Pedro Antunes
Portugal
FPAK Portugal Team ERC
RC4
1:52:05.100
+ 11:33.200
+ 4.700
25
29
Yohan Rossel
France
Peugeot Total
RC4
1:53:44.900
+ 13:13.000
+ 1:39.800
26
41
Kristof Klausz
Hungary
Klausz Motorsport
RC4
1:54:14.700
+ 13:42.800
+ 29.800
27
43
Roman Schwedt
Germany
Team Romo
RC4
1:54:16.100
+ 13:44.200
+ 1.400
28
45
Sean Johnston
USA
Sainteloc Racing
RC4
1:55:16.300
+ 14:44.400
+ 1:00.200
29
25
Mishari Al-Thefiri
Kuwait
RC2
1:55:40.400
+ 15:08.500
+ 24.100
30
27
Andrea Nucita
Italy
LORAN s.r.l
RGT
1:56:07.000
+ 15:35.100
+ 26.600
31
21
Zelindo Melegari
Italy
RC2
1:57:06.700
+ 16:34.800
+ 59.700
32
26
Dariusz Polonski
Poland
Rallytechnology
RGT
1:57:26.500
+ 16:54.600
+ 19.800
33
46
Catie Munnings
Great Britain
Peugeot Total
RC4
2:01:00.900
+ 20:29.000
+ 3:34.400
34
42
Miika Hokkanen
Finland
RC4
2:05:00.400
+ 24:28.500
+ 3:59.500
35
39
Gregor Jeets
Estonia
Estonian Autosport Union
RC4
2:06:15.000
+ 25:43.100
+ 1:14.600
36
15
Reinis Nitiss
Latvia
RGT
2:09:06.600
+ 28:34.700
+ 2:51.600
37
24
Vytautas Svedas
Lithuania
RC2
2:22:51.000
+ 42:19.100
+ 13:44.400
38
33
Elias Lundberg
Sweden
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
2:37:11.300
+ 56:39.400
+ 14:20.300
DNF
20
Artur Muradian
Russia
RC2
DNF
36
Erik Cais
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Rallye Team
RC4
DNF
35
Grégoire Munster
Luxembourg
Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
DNF
40
Dominik Brož
Czech Republic
ACCR Czech Rallye Team
RC4
DNF
22
Sergey Remennik
Russia
Russian Performance Motorsport
RC2
DNF
50
Dmitry Feofanov
Russia
Sporta Klubs Autostils Rally Team
RC2