fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Bahrain
Baku
Catalunya
Monaco
Paul Ricard
Red Bull Ring
Silverstone
Hungaroring
Spa-Francorchamps
Monza
Sochi
Yas Marina
2019
FIA Formula 2 Championship Sochi
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Free Practice
Qualifying
Grid
Feature Race
Grid
Sprint Race
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
26
Marcus Armstrong
New Zealand
Prema Racing
16
1:53.504
185.480
2
28
Robert Shwartzman
Israel
Prema Racing
17
1:53.832
+ 0.328
+ 0.328
184.946
3
19
Niko Kari
Finland
Trident
16
1:54.052
+ 0.548
+ 0.220
184.589
4
27
Jehan Daruvala
India
Prema Racing
16
1:54.088
+ 0.584
+ 0.036
184.531
5
22
Yifei Ye
China
Hitech Grand Prix
18
1:54.158
+ 0.654
+ 0.070
184.418
6
7
Lirim Zendeli
Germany
Sauber Junior Team by Charouz
20
1:54.451
+ 0.947
+ 0.293
183.945
7
3
Christian Lundgaard
Denmark
ART Grand Prix
15
1:54.548
+ 1.044
+ 0.097
183.790
8
2
Max Fewtrell
Great Britain
ART Grand Prix
15
1:54.574
+ 1.070
+ 0.026
183.748
9
18
Pedro Piquet
Brazil
Trident
18
1:54.628
+ 1.124
+ 0.054
183.661
10
21
Jüri Vips
Estonia
Hitech Grand Prix
16
1:54.668
+ 1.164
+ 0.040
183.597
11
9
Raoul Hyman
South Africa
Sauber Junior Team by Charouz
19
1:54.778
+ 1.274
+ 0.110
183.421
12
11
Jake Hughes
Great Britain
HWA Racelab
16
1:54.785
+ 1.281
+ 0.007
183.410
13
30
Felipe Drugovich
Brazil
Carlin Buzz Racing
15
1:54.786
+ 1.282
+ 0.001
183.409
14
20
Leonardo Pulcini
Italy
Hitech Grand Prix
16
1:54.836
+ 1.332
+ 0.050
183.329
15
31
Logan Sargeant
USA
Carlin Buzz Racing
16
1:54.935
+ 1.431
+ 0.099
183.171
16
17
Devlin Defrancesco
Canada
Trident
19
1:55.134
+ 1.630
+ 0.199
182.854
17
6
Richard Verschoor
Netherlands
MP Motorsport
18
1:55.137
+ 1.633
+ 0.003
182.849
18
5
Simo Laaksonen
Finland
MP Motorsport
16
1:55.185
+ 1.681
+ 0.048
182.773
19
10
Bent Viscaal
Netherlands
HWA Racelab
13
1:55.230
+ 1.726
+ 0.045
182.702
20
23
David Schumacher
Germany
Campos Racing
16
1:55.258
+ 1.754
+ 0.028
182.658
21
29
Teppei Natori
Japan
Carlin Buzz Racing
16
1:55.303
+ 1.799
+ 0.045
182.586
22
14
Yuki Tsunoda
Japan
Jenzer Motorsport
18
1:55.387
+ 1.883
+ 0.084
182.453
23
25
Sebastian Fernandez
Venezuela
Campos Racing
16
1:55.414
+ 1.910
+ 0.027
182.411
24
8
Fabio Scherer
Switzerland
Sauber Junior Team by Charouz
17
1:55.460
+ 1.956
+ 0.046
182.338
25
12
Keyvan Andres
Germany
HWA Racelab
18
1:55.599
+ 2.095
+ 0.139
182.119
26
24
Alessio Deledda
Italy
Campos Racing
19
1:56.138
+ 2.634
+ 0.539
181.274
27
16
Andreas Estner
Germany
Jenzer Motorsport
19
1:56.177
+ 2.673
+ 0.039
181.213
28
15
Charles Leong
Macau
Jenzer Motorsport
19
1:56.972
+ 3.468
+ 0.795
179.981
29
4
Liam Lawson
New Zealand
MP Motorsport
7
2:21.088
+ 27.584
+ 24.116
149.217