fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Bahrain
Baku
Catalunya
Monaco
Paul Ricard
Red Bull Ring
Silverstone
Hungaroring
Spa-Francorchamps
Monza
Sochi
Yas Marina
2019
FIA Formula 2 Championship Sochi
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
Free Practice
Qualifying
Grid
Feature Race
Grid
Sprint Race
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
28
Robert Shwartzman
Israel
Prema Racing
14
1:52.583
186.998
2
27
Jehan Daruvala
India
Prema Racing
14
1:52.775
+ 0.192
+ 0.192
186.679
3
26
Marcus Armstrong
New Zealand
Prema Racing
13
1:52.853
+ 0.270
+ 0.078
186.550
4
19
Niko Kari
Finland
Trident
12
1:53.191
+ 0.608
+ 0.338
185.993
5
3
Christian Lundgaard
Denmark
ART Grand Prix
14
1:53.274
+ 0.691
+ 0.083
185.857
6
11
Jake Hughes
Great Britain
HWA Racelab
12
1:53.340
+ 0.757
+ 0.066
185.749
7
18
Pedro Piquet
Brazil
Trident
13
1:53.349
+ 0.766
+ 0.009
185.734
8
20
Leonardo Pulcini
Italy
Hitech Grand Prix
13
1:53.451
+ 0.868
+ 0.102
185.567
9
21
Jüri Vips
Estonia
Hitech Grand Prix
13
1:53.530
+ 0.947
+ 0.079
185.438
10
2
Max Fewtrell
Great Britain
ART Grand Prix
13
1:53.539
+ 0.956
+ 0.009
185.423
11
30
Felipe Drugovich
Brazil
Carlin Buzz Racing
12
1:53.550
+ 0.967
+ 0.011
185.405
12
31
Logan Sargeant
USA
Carlin Buzz Racing
12
1:53.643
+ 1.060
+ 0.093
185.253
13
6
Richard Verschoor
Netherlands
MP Motorsport
14
1:53.824
+ 1.241
+ 0.181
184.959
14
10
Bent Viscaal
Netherlands
HWA Racelab
12
1:53.842
+ 1.259
+ 0.018
184.929
15
9
Raoul Hyman
South Africa
Sauber Junior Team by Charouz
14
1:53.877
+ 1.294
+ 0.035
184.873
16
17
Devlin Defrancesco
Canada
Trident
13
1:53.882
+ 1.299
+ 0.005
184.865
17
14
Yuki Tsunoda
Japan
Jenzer Motorsport
13
1:53.938
+ 1.355
+ 0.056
184.774
18
22
Yifei Ye
China
Hitech Grand Prix
13
1:53.943
+ 1.360
+ 0.005
184.766
19
29
Teppei Natori
Japan
Carlin Buzz Racing
12
1:54.001
+ 1.418
+ 0.058
184.672
20
25
Sebastian Fernandez
Venezuela
Campos Racing
12
1:54.046
+ 1.463
+ 0.045
184.599
21
7
Lirim Zendeli
Germany
Sauber Junior Team by Charouz
14
1:54.112
+ 1.529
+ 0.066
184.492
22
8
Fabio Scherer
Switzerland
Sauber Junior Team by Charouz
13
1:54.145
+ 1.562
+ 0.033
184.439
23
4
Liam Lawson
New Zealand
MP Motorsport
13
1:54.557
+ 1.974
+ 0.412
183.775
24
5
Simo Laaksonen
Finland
MP Motorsport
13
1:54.757
+ 2.174
+ 0.200
183.455
25
23
David Schumacher
Germany
Campos Racing
13
1:54.889
+ 2.306
+ 0.132
183.244
26
16
Andreas Estner
Germany
Jenzer Motorsport
13
1:54.912
+ 2.329
+ 0.023
183.208
27
12
Keyvan Andres
Germany
HWA Racelab
11
1:55.068
+ 2.485
+ 0.156
182.959
28
24
Alessio Deledda
Italy
Campos Racing
12
1:56.251
+ 3.668
+ 1.183
181.097
29
15
Charles Leong
Macau
Jenzer Motorsport
10
1:57.166
+ 4.583
+ 0.915
179.683