fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
World RX of Abu Dhabi
World RX of Catalunya-Barcelona
Spa World RX of Benelux
World RX of Great Britain
World RX of Norway
World RX of Sweden
World RX of Canada
Bretagne World RX of France
World RX of Latvia
World RX of South Africa
2019
FIA World Rallycross Championship Spa World RX of Benelux
Event Info
Classification
Standings
Practice
Qualifying Heat 1
Heat 1-Race 1
Heat 1-Race 2
Heat 1-Race 3
Heat 1-Race 4
Qualifying Heat 2
Heat 2-Race 1
Heat 2-Race 2
Heat 2-Race 3
Heat 2-Race 4
Warm Up
Qualifying Heat 3
Heat 3-Race 1
Heat 3-Race 2
Heat 3-Race 3
Heat 3-Race 4
Qualifying Heat 4
Heat 4-Race 1
Heat 4-Race 2
Heat 4-Race 3
Heat 4-Race 4
Semi Final 1
Semi Final 2
Final
Overall
Qualifying Heat 3
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
13
Andreas Bakkerud
Norway
Monster Energy RX Cartel
4
2:16.074
96.618
2
71
Kevin Hansen
Sweden
Team Hansen MJP
4
2:16.324
+ 0.250
+ 0.250
96.440
3
40
Mattias Ekström
Sweden
4
2:16.709
+ 0.635
+ 0.385
96.169
4
7
Timur Timerzyanov
Russia
GRX Taneco Team
4
2:17.275
+ 1.201
+ 0.566
95.772
5
31
Joni Wiman
Finland
GRX Taneco Team
4
2:17.321
+ 1.247
+ 0.046
95.740
6
33
Liam Doran
Great Britain
Monster Energy RX Cartel
4
2:17.548
+ 1.474
+ 0.227
95.582
7
123
Krisztián Szabo
Hungary
EKS Sport
4
2:17.592
+ 1.518
+ 0.044
95.552
8
6
Janis Baumanis
Latvia
Team Stard
4
2:18.677
+ 2.603
+ 1.085
94.804
9
36
Guerlain Chicherit
France
GC Kompetition
4
2:19.008
+ 2.934
+ 0.331
94.578
10
21
Timmy Hansen
Sweden
Team Hansen MJP
4
2:19.499
+ 3.425
+ 0.491
94.245
11
92
Anton Marklund
Sweden
GC Kompetition
4
2:19.511
+ 3.437
+ 0.012
94.237
12
5
Pål Try
Norway
Team Stard
4
2:19.976
+ 3.902
+ 0.465
93.924
13
67
François Duval
Belgium
ES Motorsport - Labas Gas
4
2:20.149
+ 4.075
+ 0.173
93.808
14
44
Timo Scheider
Germany
All-Inkl.com Münnich Motorsport
4
2:20.373
+ 4.299
+ 0.224
93.659
15
113
Cyril Raymond
France
GCK Academy
4
2:21.150
+ 5.076
+ 0.777
93.143
16
42
Oliver Bennett
Great Britain
Oliver Bennett
4
2:22.980
+ 6.906
+ 1.830
91.951
17
39
Enzo Ide
Belgium
Team JC Race Teknik
4
2:23.506
+ 7.432
+ 0.526
91.614
18
66
Gregoire Demoustier
France
Gregoire Demoustier
4
2:26.844
+ 10.770
+ 3.338
89.531
19
84
Hervé 'Knapick' Lemonnier
France
KNAPICK
4
2:27.388
+ 11.314
+ 0.544
89.201
20
96
Guillaume De Ridder
Belgium
GCK Academy
4
2:32.046
+ 15.972
+ 4.658
86.468