fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
World RX of Abu Dhabi
World RX of Catalunya-Barcelona
Spa World RX of Benelux
World RX of Great Britain
World RX of Norway
World RX of Sweden
World RX of Canada
Bretagne World RX of France
World RX of Latvia
World RX of South Africa
2019
FIA World Rallycross Championship World RX of Catalunya-Barcelona
Event Info
Classification
Standings
Practice
Qualifying Heat 1
Heat 1-Race 1
Heat 1-Race 2
Heat 1-Race 3
Heat 1-Race 4
Qualifying Heat 2
Heat 2-Race 1
Heat 2-Race 2
Heat 2-Race 3
Heat 2-Race 4
Warm Up
Qualifying Heat 3
Heat 3-Race 1
Heat 3-Race 2
Heat 3-Race 3
Heat 3-Race 4
Qualifying Heat 4
Heat 4-Race 1
Heat 4-Race 2
Heat 4-Race 3
Heat 4-Race 4
Semi Final 1
Semi Final 2
Final
Overall
Qualifying Heat 2
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Team
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
21
Timmy Hansen
Sweden
Team Hansen MJP
4
3:08.500
86.552
2
71
Kevin Hansen
Sweden
Team Hansen MJP
4
3:10.719
+ 2.219
+ 2.219
85.545
3
7
Timur Timerzyanov
Russia
GRX Taneco Team
4
3:11.024
+ 2.524
+ 0.305
85.409
4
123
Krisztián Szabo
Hungary
EKS Sport
4
3:11.054
+ 2.554
+ 0.030
85.395
5
13
Andreas Bakkerud
Norway
Monster Energy RX Cartel
4
3:11.594
+ 3.094
+ 0.540
85.155
6
113
Cyril Raymond
France
GCK Academy
4
3:11.895
+ 3.395
+ 0.301
85.021
7
44
Timo Scheider
Germany
All-Inkl.com Münnich Motorsport
4
3:12.005
+ 3.505
+ 0.110
84.972
8
6
Janis Baumanis
Latvia
Team Stard
4
3:12.892
+ 4.392
+ 0.887
84.582
9
14
Rokas Baciuska
Lithuania
ES Motorsport - Labas Gas
4
3:13.068
+ 4.568
+ 0.176
84.504
10
92
Anton Marklund
Sweden
GC Kompetition
4
3:13.235
+ 4.735
+ 0.167
84.431
11
68
Niclas Grönholm
Finland
GRX Taneco Team
4
3:13.947
+ 5.447
+ 0.712
84.121
12
36
Guerlain Chicherit
France
GC Kompetition
4
3:14.348
+ 5.848
+ 0.401
83.948
13
33
Liam Doran
Great Britain
Monster Energy RX Cartel
4
3:14.566
+ 6.066
+ 0.218
83.854
14
73
Tamas Karai
Hungary
Kárai Motorsport Sportegyesület
4
3:15.926
+ 7.426
+ 1.360
83.272
15
96
Guillaume De Ridder
Belgium
GCK Academy
4
3:16.478
+ 7.978
+ 0.552
83.038
16
42
Oliver Bennett
Great Britain
Oliver Bennett
4
3:17.471
+ 8.971
+ 0.993
82.620
17
41
Chris Hoy
Great Britain
4
3:31.506
+ 23.006
+ 14.035
77.138
18
3
Jani Paasonen
Finland
Team Stard
4
3:35.882
+ 27.382
+ 4.376
75.574
84
Hervé 'Knapick' Lemonnier
France
KNAPICK
75.574