fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
4 Hours of Silverstone
6 Hours of Fuji
4 Hours of Shanghai
8 Hours of Bahrain
Lone Star Le Mans
6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Hours of Le Mans
8 Hours of Bahrain
2019
FIA World Endurance Championship 24 Hours of Le Mans
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
Qualifying
3rd Free Practice
4th Free Practice
Hyperpole
Combined Qualifying
Warm Up
Grid
Race
Hour 1
Hour 2
Hour 3
Hour 4
Hour 5
Hour 6
Hour 7
Hour 8
Hour 9
Hour 10
Hour 11
Hour 12
Hour 13
Hour 14
Hour 15
Hour 16
Hour 17
Hour 18
Hour 19
Hour 20
Hour 21
Hour 22
Hour 23
Hour 24
3rd Free Practice
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
3
Rebellion Racing
Romain Dumas
/
Nathanaël Berthon
/
Louis Delétraz
/
LMP1
54
3:19.158
246.304
2
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LMP1
51
3:19.638
+ 0.480
+ 0.480
245.712
3
1
Rebellion Racing
Bruno Senna
/
Norman Nato
/
Gustavo Menezes
/
LMP1
48
3:19.775
+ 0.617
+ 0.137
245.544
4
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Kazuki Nakajima
/
Brendon Hartley
/
LMP1
50
3:20.673
+ 1.515
+ 0.898
244.445
5
30
Duqueine Team
Jonathan Hirschi
/
Konstantin Tereschenko
/
Tristan Gommendy
/
LMP2
44
3:28.013
+ 8.855
+ 7.340
235.819
6
32
United Autosports
Will Owen
/
Alex Brundle
/
Job van Uitert
/
LMP2
51
3:28.924
+ 9.766
+ 0.911
234.791
7
26
G-Drive Racing
Roman Rusinov
/
Jean-Eric Vergne
/
Mikkel Jensen
/
LMP2
49
3:29.082
+ 9.924
+ 0.158
234.614
8
22
United Autosports
Philip Hanson
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
Paul di Resta
/
LMP2
37
3:29.341
+ 10.183
+ 0.259
234.323
9
29
Racing Team Nederland
Frits van Eerd
/
Giedo van der Garde
/
Nyck de Vries
/
LMP2
37
3:29.364
+ 10.206
+ 0.023
234.298
10
31
Panis Racing
Nicolas Jamin
/
Julien Canal
/
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
LMP2
52
3:30.337
+ 11.179
+ 0.973
233.214
11
37
Jackie Chan DC Racing
Ho-Pin Tung
/
Gabriel Aubry
/
Will Stevens
/
LMP2
42
3:30.402
+ 11.244
+ 0.065
233.142
12
42
COOL Racing
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Antonin Borga
/
Alexandre Coigny
/
LMP2
50
3:30.478
+ 11.320
+ 0.076
233.058
13
36
Signatech Alpine Elf
André Negrão
/
Pierre Ragues
/
Thomas Laurent
/
LMP2
31
3:30.652
+ 11.494
+ 0.174
232.865
14
16
G-Drive Racing by Algarve
Ryan Cullen
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
Nick Tandy
/
LMP2
49
3:30.652
+ 11.494
232.865
15
38
JOTA
Anthony Davidson
/
António Félix da Costa
/
Roberto González
/
LMP2
37
3:30.837
+ 11.679
+ 0.185
232.661
16
27
Dragonspeed USA
Henrik Hedman
/
Ben Hanley
/
Renger van der Zande
/
LMP2
30
3:30.899
+ 11.741
+ 0.062
232.592
17
35
Eurasia Motorsport
Nobuya Yamanaka
/
Nick Foster
/
Roberto Merhi
/
LMP2
36
3:31.067
+ 11.909
+ 0.168
232.407
18
4
ByKOLLES Racing Team
Tom Dillmann
/
Bruno Spengler
/
Oliver Webb
/
LMP1
11
3:31.596
+ 12.438
+ 0.529
231.826
19
33
High Class Racing
Kenta Yamashita
/
Mark Patterson
/
Anders Fjordbach
/
LMP2
39
3:31.870
+ 12.712
+ 0.274
231.526
20
21
Dragonspeed USA
Juan Pablo Montoya
/
Timothe Buret
/
Memo Rojas
/
LMP2
40
3:31.879
+ 12.721
+ 0.009
231.517
21
25
Algarve Pro Racing
John Falb
/
Simon Trummer
/
Matt McMurry
/
LMP2
52
3:32.034
+ 12.876
+ 0.155
231.347
22
39
Graff-SO24
James Allen
/
Vincent Capillaire
/
Charles Milesi
/
LMP2
50
3:32.476
+ 13.318
+ 0.442
230.866
23
24
Nielsen Racing
Garett Grist
/
Alex Kapadia
/
Tony Wells
/
LMP2
31
3:32.759
+ 13.601
+ 0.283
230.559
24
34
Inter Europol Competition
Jakub Smiechowski
/
René Binder
/
Matevos Isaakyan
/
LMP2
38
3:33.246
+ 14.088
+ 0.487
230.032
25
50
Richard Mille Racing Team
Tatiana Calderón
/
Sophia Flörsch
/
Beitske Visser
/
LMP2
34
3:34.442
+ 15.284
+ 1.196
228.749
26
47
Cetilar Racing
Roberto Lacorte
/
Andrea Belicchi
/
Giorgio Sernagiotto
/
LMP2
21
3:34.654
+ 15.496
+ 0.212
228.524
27
11
EuroInternational
Adrien Tambay
/
Erik Maris
/
Christophe d'Ansembourg
/
LMP2
38
3:34.734
+ 15.576
+ 0.080
228.438
28
92
Porsche GT Team
Michael Christensen
/
Kévin Estre
/
Laurens Vanthoor
/
LMGTEPro
42
3:52.177
+ 33.019
+ 17.443
211.276
29
97
Aston Martin Racing
Maxime Martin
/
Alex Lynn
/
Harry Tincknell
/
LMGTEPro
43
3:52.442
+ 33.284
+ 0.265
211.035
30
95
Aston Martin Racing
Nicki Thiim
/
Marco Sørensen
/
Richard Westbrook
/
LMGTEPro
44
3:52.632
+ 33.474
+ 0.190
210.863
31
51
AF Corse
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
James Calado
/
Daniel Serra
/
LMGTEPro
33
3:52.800
+ 33.642
+ 0.168
210.711
32
91
Porsche GT Team
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Richard Lietz
/
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
LMGTEPro
45
3:53.093
+ 33.935
+ 0.293
210.446
33
82
Risi Competizione
Olivier Pla
/
Sebastien Bourdais
/
Jules Gounon
/
LMGTEPro
43
3:53.367
+ 34.209
+ 0.274
210.199
34
71
AF Corse
Davide Rigon
/
Miguel Molina
/
Sam Bird
/
LMGTEPro
33
3:53.760
+ 34.602
+ 0.393
209.845
35
63
WeatherTech Racing
Cooper MacNeil
/
Toni Vilander
/
Jeffrey Segal
/
LMGTEPro
32
3:53.843
+ 34.685
+ 0.083
209.771
36
70
MR Racing
Takeshi Kimura
/
Vincent Abril
/
Kei Cozzolino
/
LMGTEAm
46
3:54.490
+ 35.332
+ 0.647
209.192
37
98
Aston Martin Racing
Paul Dalla Lana
/
Ross Gunn
/
Augusto Farfus
/
LMGTEAm
46
3:54.590
+ 35.432
+ 0.100
209.103
38
60
Iron Lynx
Claudio Schiavoni
/
Sergio Pianezzola
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
LMGTEAm
43
3:54.854
+ 35.696
+ 0.264
208.868
39
88
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Thomas Preining
/
Dom Bastien
/
Adrien De Leener
/
LMGTEAm
32
3:54.868
+ 35.710
+ 0.014
208.856
40
75
Iron Lynx
Rino Mastronardi
/
Matteo Cressoni
/
Andrea Piccini
/
LMGTEAm
37
3:54.938
+ 35.780
+ 0.070
208.793
41
77
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Christian Ried
/
Riccardo Pera
/
Matt Campbell
/
LMGTEAm
27
3:55.092
+ 35.934
+ 0.154
208.657
42
61
Luzich Racing
Francesco Piovanetti
/
Oswaldo Negri Jr.
/
Côme Ledogar
/
LMGTEAm
32
3:55.431
+ 36.273
+ 0.339
208.356
43
83
AF Corse
François Perrodo
/
Emmanuel Collard
/
Nicklas Nielsen
/
LMGTEAm
47
3:55.445
+ 36.287
+ 0.014
208.344
44
54
AF Corse
Thomas Flohr
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
Giancarlo Fisichella
/
LMGTEAm
44
3:55.936
+ 36.778
+ 0.491
207.910
45
90
TF Sport
Salih Yoluc
/
Charlie Eastwood
/
Jonathan Adam
/
LMGTEAm
38
3:55.967
+ 36.809
+ 0.031
207.883
46
86
Gulf Racing
Michael Wainwright
/
Ben Barker
/
Andrew Watson
/
LMGTEAm
38
3:56.165
+ 37.007
+ 0.198
207.709
47
99
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Vutthikorn Inthraphuvasak
/
Lucas Legeret
/
Julien Andlauer
/
LMGTEAm
36
3:56.168
+ 37.010
+ 0.003
207.706
48
57
Team Project 1
Ben Keating
/
Felipe Fraga
/
Jeroen Bleekemolen
/
LMGTEAm
33
3:56.172
+ 37.014
+ 0.004
207.702
49
56
Team Project 1
Egidio Perfetti
/
Larry ten Voorde
/
Matteo Cairoli
/
LMGTEAm
26
3:56.408
+ 37.250
+ 0.236
207.495
50
78
Proton Competition
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
Michele Beretta
/
Max van Splunteren
/
LMGTEAm
42
3:56.865
+ 37.707
+ 0.457
207.095
51
72
Hub Auto Racing
Han-Chen Chen
/
Tom Blomqvist
/
Marcos Gomes
/
LMGTEAm
26
3:57.408
+ 38.250
+ 0.543
206.621
52
85
Iron Lynx
Manuela Gostner
/
Rahel Frey
/
Michelle Gatting
/
LMGTEAm
39
3:59.065
+ 39.907
+ 1.657
205.189
53
55
Spirit of Race
Duncan Cameron
/
Aaron Scott
/
Matt Griffin
/
LMGTEAm
28
3:59.500
+ 40.342
+ 0.435
204.816
54
89
Team Project 1
Philippe Haezebrouck
/
Julien Piguet
/
Andreas Laskaratos
/
LMGTEAm
42
4:00.448
+ 41.290
+ 0.948
204.009
55
66
JMW Motorsport
Richard Heistand
/
Maxwell Root
/
Jan Magnussen
/
LMGTEAm
47
4:00.839
+ 41.681
+ 0.391
203.677
56
62
Red River Sport
Bonamy Grimes
/
Johnny Mowlem
/
Charlie Hollings
/
LMGTEAm
33
4:03.239
+ 44.081
+ 2.400
201.668
57
52
AF Corse
Christoph Ulrich
/
Steffen Görig
/
Alexander West
/
LMGTEAm
45
4:06.052
+ 46.894
+ 2.813
199.362
58
17
Idec Sport Racing
Dwight Merriman
/
Kyle Tilley
/
Jonathan Kennard
/
LMP2
59
28
Idec Sport Racing
Paul Lafargue
/
Paul Loup Chatin
/
Richard Bradley
/
LMP2