fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
4 Hours of Silverstone
6 Hours of Fuji
4 Hours of Shanghai
8 Hours of Bahrain
Lone Star Le Mans
6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps
24 Hours of Le Mans
8 Hours of Bahrain
2019
FIA World Endurance Championship 24 Hours of Le Mans
Event Info
Classification
Session Facts
Standings
1st Free Practice
2nd Free Practice
Qualifying
3rd Free Practice
4th Free Practice
Hyperpole
Combined Qualifying
Warm Up
Grid
Race
Hour 1
Hour 2
Hour 3
Hour 4
Hour 5
Hour 6
Hour 7
Hour 8
Hour 9
Hour 10
Hour 11
Hour 12
Hour 13
Hour 14
Hour 15
Hour 16
Hour 17
Hour 18
Hour 19
Hour 20
Hour 21
Hour 22
Hour 23
Hour 24
Hour 20
Pos
No
Team
Drivers
Class
Laps
Time
Gap
Interval
Kph
Best
Lap
1
8
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Sébastien Buemi
/
Kazuki Nakajima
/
Brendon Hartley
/
LMP1
323
20:02:39.727
219.572
2
3
Rebellion Racing
Romain Dumas
/
Nathanaël Berthon
/
Louis Delétraz
/
LMP1
319
20:06:02.893
+ 3:23.166
+ 3:23.166
216.244
3
1
Rebellion Racing
Bruno Senna
/
Norman Nato
/
Gustavo Menezes
/
LMP1
318
20:02:50.422
+ 10.695
216.141
4
7
Toyota Gazoo Racing
Mike Conway
/
Kamui Kobayashi
/
Jose Maria Lopez
/
LMP1
316
20:02:53.806
+ 14.079
+ 3.384
214.772
5
22
United Autosports
Philip Hanson
/
Filipe Albuquerque
/
Paul di Resta
/
LMP2
309
20:05:28.834
+ 2:49.107
+ 2:35.028
209.564
6
38
JOTA
Anthony Davidson
/
António Félix da Costa
/
Roberto González
/
LMP2
308
20:03:48.183
+ 1:08.456
209.177
7
26
G-Drive Racing
Roman Rusinov
/
Jean-Eric Vergne
/
Mikkel Jensen
/
LMP2
308
20:05:49.410
+ 3:09.683
+ 2:01.227
208.826
8
31
Panis Racing
Nicolas Jamin
/
Julien Canal
/
Matthieu Vaxiviere
/
LMP2
307
20:03:13.178
+ 33.451
208.599
9
39
Graff-SO24
James Allen
/
Vincent Capillaire
/
Charles Milesi
/
LMP2
306
20:05:29.431
+ 2:49.704
+ 2:16.253
207.528
10
36
Signatech Alpine Elf
André Negrão
/
Pierre Ragues
/
Thomas Laurent
/
LMP2
306
20:06:02.651
+ 3:22.924
+ 33.220
207.432
11
28
Idec Sport Racing
Paul Lafargue
/
Paul Loup Chatin
/
Richard Bradley
/
LMP2
305
20:04:32.953
+ 1:53.226
207.011
12
42
COOL Racing
Nicolas Lapierre
/
Antonin Borga
/
Alexandre Coigny
/
LMP2
305
20:05:57.511
+ 3:17.784
+ 1:24.558
206.769
13
50
Richard Mille Racing Team
Tatiana Calderón
/
Sophia Flörsch
/
Beitske Visser
/
LMP2
304
20:04:23.700
+ 1:43.973
206.359
14
25
Algarve Pro Racing
John Falb
/
Simon Trummer
/
Matt McMurry
/
LMP2
304
20:06:05.047
+ 3:25.320
+ 1:41.347
206.070
15
47
Cetilar Racing
Roberto Lacorte
/
Andrea Belicchi
/
Giorgio Sernagiotto
/
LMP2
303
20:05:36.970
+ 2:57.243
205.472
16
17
Idec Sport Racing
Patrick Pilet
/
Kyle Tilley
/
Jonathan Kennard
/
LMP2
302
20:02:59.701
+ 19.974
205.240
17
27
Dragonspeed USA
Henrik Hedman
/
Ben Hanley
/
Renger van der Zande
/
LMP2
301
20:03:27.667
+ 47.940
+ 27.966
204.481
18
32
United Autosports
Will Owen
/
Alex Brundle
/
Job van Uitert
/
LMP2
297
20:03:50.398
+ 1:10.671
+ 22.731
201.700
19
35
Eurasia Motorsport
Nobuya Yamanaka
/
Nick Foster
/
Roberto Merhi
/
LMP2
293
20:04:28.324
+ 1:48.597
+ 37.926
198.879
20
97
Aston Martin Racing
Maxime Martin
/
Alex Lynn
/
Harry Tincknell
/
LMGTEPro
289
20:05:25.475
+ 2:45.748
+ 57.151
196.009
21
51
AF Corse
Alessandro Pier Guidi
/
James Calado
/
Daniel Serra
/
LMGTEPro
288
20:02:15.069
195.846
22
29
Racing Team Nederland
Frits van Eerd
/
Giedo van der Garde
/
Nyck de Vries
/
LMP2
288
20:05:45.066
+ 3:05.339
+ 3:29.997
195.278
23
95
Aston Martin Racing
Nicki Thiim
/
Marco Sørensen
/
Richard Westbrook
/
LMGTEPro
287
20:05:50.443
+ 3:10.716
+ 5.377
194.585
24
71
AF Corse
Davide Rigon
/
Miguel Molina
/
Sam Bird
/
LMGTEPro
284
20:03:11.550
+ 31.823
192.975
25
90
TF Sport
Salih Yoluc
/
Charlie Eastwood
/
Jonathan Adam
/
LMGTEAm
283
20:05:19.248
+ 2:39.521
+ 2:07.698
191.956
26
82
Risi Competizione
Olivier Pla
/
Sebastien Bourdais
/
Jules Gounon
/
LMGTEPro
282
20:02:29.352
191.728
27
83
AF Corse
François Perrodo
/
Emmanuel Collard
/
Nicklas Nielsen
/
LMGTEAm
282
20:05:28.470
+ 2:48.743
+ 2:59.118
191.254
28
77
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Christian Ried
/
Riccardo Pera
/
Matt Campbell
/
LMGTEAm
282
20:05:28.632
+ 2:48.905
+ 0.162
191.253
29
56
Team Project 1
Egidio Perfetti
/
Larry ten Voorde
/
Matteo Cairoli
/
LMGTEAm
282
20:05:45.886
+ 3:06.159
+ 17.254
191.208
30
86
Gulf Racing
Michael Wainwright
/
Ben Barker
/
Andrew Watson
/
LMGTEAm
280
20:03:34.008
+ 54.281
190.198
31
24
Nielsen Racing
Garett Grist
/
Alex Kapadia
/
Tony Wells
/
LMP2
280
20:04:56.515
+ 2:16.788
+ 1:22.507
189.981
32
99
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Vutthikorn Inthraphuvasak
/
Lucas Legeret
/
Julien Andlauer
/
LMGTEAm
280
20:05:04.752
+ 2:25.025
+ 8.237
189.959
33
66
JMW Motorsport
Richard Heistand
/
Maxwell Root
/
Jan Magnussen
/
LMGTEAm
279
20:02:36.974
189.669
34
61
Luzich Racing
Francesco Piovanetti
/
Oswaldo Negri Jr.
/
Côme Ledogar
/
LMGTEAm
279
20:04:44.218
+ 2:04.491
+ 2:07.244
189.335
35
91
Porsche GT Team
Gianmaria Bruni
/
Richard Lietz
/
Frédéric Makowiecki
/
LMGTEPro
279
20:05:47.218
+ 3:07.491
+ 1:03.000
189.170
36
85
Iron Lynx
Manuela Gostner
/
Rahel Frey
/
Michelle Gatting
/
LMGTEAm
277
20:04:39.382
+ 1:59.655
187.990
37
98
Aston Martin Racing
Paul Dalla Lana
/
Ross Gunn
/
Augusto Farfus
/
LMGTEAm
276
20:01:10.811
187.854
38
54
AF Corse
Thomas Flohr
/
Francesco Castellacci
/
Giancarlo Fisichella
/
LMGTEAm
276
20:02:45.349
+ 5.622
+ 1:34.538
187.607
39
60
Iron Lynx
Claudio Schiavoni
/
Sergio Pianezzola
/
Paolo Ruberti
/
LMGTEAm
276
20:04:36.635
+ 1:56.908
+ 1:51.286
187.319
40
78
Proton Competition
Horst Felbermayr Jr.
/
Michele Beretta
/
Max van Splunteren
/
LMGTEAm
275
20:05:26.767
+ 2:47.040
+ 50.132
186.511
41
92
Porsche GT Team
Michael Christensen
/
Kévin Estre
/
Laurens Vanthoor
/
LMGTEPro
274
20:02:33.702
186.278
42
72
Hub Auto Racing
Han-Chen Chen
/
Tom Blomqvist
/
Marcos Gomes
/
LMGTEAm
273
20:06:06.609
+ 3:26.882
+ 3:32.907
185.052
43
62
Red River Sport
Bonamy Grimes
/
Johnny Mowlem
/
Charlie Hollings
/
LMGTEAm
271
20:05:58.641
+ 3:18.914
183.717
44
57
Team Project 1
Ben Keating
/
Felipe Fraga
/
Jeroen Bleekemolen
/
LMGTEAm
270
20:03:51.924
+ 1:12.197
183.360
45
34
Inter Europol Competition
Jakub Smiechowski
/
René Binder
/
Matevos Isaakyan
/
LMP2
266
20:06:02.565
+ 3:22.838
+ 2:10.641
180.317
46
89
Team Project 1
Philippe Haezebrouck
/
Julien Piguet
/
Andreas Laskaratos
/
LMGTEAm
264
20:04:49.332
+ 2:09.605
179.143
47
75
Iron Lynx
Rino Mastronardi
/
Matteo Cressoni
/
Andrea Piccini
/
LMGTEAm
211
15:42:35.591
183.011
48
88
Dempsey-Proton Racing
Thomas Preining
/
Dom Bastien
/
Adrien De Leener
/
LMGTEAm
185
20:03:05.316
+ 25.589
+ 4:20:29.725
125.716
49
37
Jackie Chan DC Racing
Ho-Pin Tung
/
Gabriel Aubry
/
Will Stevens
/
LMP2
141
10:51:53.595
176.832
50
21
Dragonspeed USA
Juan Pablo Montoya
/
Timothe Buret
/
Memo Rojas
/
LMP2
192
12:57:52.187
+ 2:05:58.592
201.796
51
63
WeatherTech Racing
Cooper MacNeil
/
Toni Vilander
/
Jeffrey Segal
/
LMGTEPro
185
13:41:12.528
+ 43:20.341
184.178
52
70
MR Racing
Takeshi Kimura
/
Vincent Abril
/
Kei Cozzolino
/
LMGTEAm
172
13:23:15.074
175.063
53
16
G-Drive Racing by Algarve
Ryan Cullen
/
Oliver Jarvis
/
Nick Tandy
/
LMP2
105
7:44:11.624
184.930
54
30
Duqueine Team
Jonathan Hirschi
/
Konstantin Tereschenko
/
Tristan Gommendy
/
LMP2
100
6:30:06.632
209.571
55
4
ByKOLLES Racing Team
Tom Dillmann
/
Bruno Spengler
/
Oliver Webb
/
LMP1
97
6:49:35.608
+ 19:28.976
193.614
56
33
High Class Racing
Kenta Yamashita
/
Mark Patterson
/
Anders Fjordbach
/
LMP2
88
11:33:21.552
+ 4:43:45.944
103.763
57
52
AF Corse
Christoph Ulrich
/
Steffen Görig
/
Alexander West
/
LMGTEAm
80
5:40:44.154
191.951
58
55
Spirit of Race
Duncan Cameron
/
Aaron Scott
/
Matt Griffin
/
LMGTEAm
78
6:20:12.957
+ 39:28.803
167.719
59
11
EuroInternational
Adrien Tambay
/
Erik Maris
/
Christophe d'Ansembourg
/
LMP2
26
1:40:32.248
211.429