fia championships
results & statistics
home
series
results & standings
drivers
teams
venues
countries
0
back
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
8th Rally di Roma Capitale
Rally Liepaja
Rally Fafe Montelongo
2nd Rallye Hungary
44th Rally Islas Canarias
2020
FIA European Rally Championship 44th Rally Islas Canarias
Event Info
Classification
Standings
SS1 Valsequillo1
CStage 1
SS2 San Mateo - Disa 1
CStage 2
SS3 Artenara 1
CStage 3
SS4 Tejeda 1
CStage 4
SS5 Valsequillo 2
CStage 5
SS6 San Mateo - Disa 2
CStage 6
SS7 Artenara 2
CStage 7
SS8 Tejeda 2
CStage 8
SS9 Las Palmas de Gran Canarai - Disa
CStage 9
SS10 Valleseco - Disa 1
CStage 10
SS11 Gáldar 1
CStage 11
SS12 Moya 1
CStage 12
SS13 Arucas 1
CStage 13
SS14 Valleseco - Disa 2
CStage 14
SS15 Gáldar 2
CStage 15
SS16 Moya 2
CStage 16
SS17 Arucas 2
CStage 17
Overall
Overall
Pos
No
Driver
Nat
Entrant
Group Class
Time
Gap
Interval
1
20
Adrien Fourmaux
France
M-Sport Ford WRT
RC2
2:12:21.200
2
18
Yoann Bonato
France
RC2
2:12:46.200
+ 25.000
+ 25.000
3
9
Iván Ares
Spain
Hyundai Ares Racing Team
RC2
2:13:16.900
+ 55.700
+ 30.700
4
2
Oliver Solberg
Sweden
RC2
2:13:38.700
+ 1:17.500
+ 21.800
5
22
José Antonio Suárez
Spain
Recalvi Team
RC2
2:14:00.300
+ 1:39.100
+ 21.600
6
7
Andreas Mikkelsen
Norway
Topp-Cars Rally Team
RC2
2:14:10.100
+ 1:48.900
+ 9.800
7
1
Alexey Lukyanuk
Russia
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC2
2:14:31.800
+ 2:10.600
+ 21.700
8
11
Callum Devine
Ireland
Motorsport Ireland Rally Academy
RC2
2:14:47.000
+ 2:25.800
+ 15.200
9
8
Mikol Marczyk
Poland
Orlen Team
RC2
2:14:53.300
+ 2:32.100
+ 6.300
10
21
Luís Monzón
Spain
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC2
2:14:53.600
+ 2:32.400
+ 0.300
11
5
Craig Breen
Ireland
Team MRF Tyres
RC2
2:14:54.200
+ 2:33.000
+ 0.600
12
15
Surhayen Pérnia
Spain
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
2:14:55.300
+ 2:34.100
+ 1.100
13
14
Marijan Griebel
Germany
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC2
2:15:22.200
+ 3:01.000
+ 26.900
14
12
Simone Tempestini
Romania
RC2
2:15:41.500
+ 3:20.300
+ 19.300
15
24
Enrique Cruz
Spain
Copi Sport
RC2
2:16:00.100
+ 3:38.900
+ 18.600
16
10
Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof
Austria
Drift Company Rally Team
RC2
2:16:07.500
+ 3:46.300
+ 7.400
17
59
Miguel Angel Suarez
Spain
C.D. Evesport
RC2
2:16:15.900
+ 3:54.700
+ 8.400
18
25
Yeray Lemes
Spain
Hyundai Canarias Motorsport
RC2
2:16:17.400
+ 3:56.200
+ 1.500
19
3
Grégoire Munster
Luxembourg
RC2
2:16:41.900
+ 4:20.700
+ 24.500
20
60
Antonio Ponce
Spain
Hyundai Canarias Motorsport
RC2
2:17:49.300
+ 5:28.100
+ 1:07.400
21
17
Josh McErlean
Ireland
Motorsport Ireland Rally Academy
RC2
2:18:37.500
+ 6:16.300
+ 48.200
22
4
Efrén Llarena
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC2
2:18:43.900
+ 6:22.700
+ 6.400
23
48
Joan Vinyes
Andorra
Suzuki Motor Iberica
RC2
2:19:24.900
+ 7:03.700
+ 41.000
24
47
Javier Pardo
Spain
Suzuki Motor Iberica
RC2
2:19:45.300
+ 7:24.100
+ 20.400
25
58
Daniel Alonso Villarón
Spain
Blendio
RC2
2:21:06.000
+ 8:44.800
+ 1:20.700
26
62
Alejandro Martín Afonso
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC4
2:23:05.200
+ 10:44.000
+ 1:59.200
27
34
Ken Torn
Estonia
Estonian Autosport Junior Team
RC4
2:24:40.700
+ 12:19.500
+ 1:35.500
28
53
Frédéric Roussel
France
RC2
2:25:35.200
+ 13:14.000
+ 54.500
29
26
Emma Falcon
Spain
C.D. Todo Sport
RC2
2:25:50.400
+ 13:29.200
+ 15.200
30
29
Tibor Erdi
Hungary
Erdi Team Kft.
RC2
2:26:00.800
+ 13:39.600
+ 10.400
31
33
Dariusz Polonski
Poland
Rallytechnology
RGT
2:26:10.000
+ 13:48.800
+ 9.200
32
28
Pauric Duffy
Ireland
RC2
2:26:55.900
+ 14:34.700
+ 45.900
33
46
Jorge Cagiao Sueiras
Spain
Recalvi Team
RC5
2:27:12.100
+ 14:50.900
+ 16.200
34
66
Alfonso P. Viera
Spain
Copi Sport
RC4
2:27:34.800
+ 15:13.600
+ 22.700
35
40
Sergio Fuentes Matías
Spain
RC4
2:28:18.100
+ 15:56.900
+ 43.300
36
51
Jason Mitchell
Great Britain
RC2
2:28:35.300
+ 16:14.100
+ 17.200
37
69
Marcos Martín Marrero
Spain
C.D. Cartenara Motor
RC5
2:29:27.200
+ 17:06.000
+ 51.900
38
43
Chris Ingram
Great Britain
Toksport WRT
RC5
2:29:37.000
+ 17:15.800
+ 9.800
39
31
Andrea Mabellini
Italy
Napoca Rally Team
RGT
2:30:01.600
+ 17:40.400
+ 24.600
40
52
Bertrand Pierrat
France
RC2
2:30:12.000
+ 17:50.800
+ 10.400
41
42
Charles Munster
Luxembourg
RC4
2:30:18.300
+ 17:57.100
+ 6.300
42
39
Ola Nore Jr.
Norway
Toksport WRT
RC5
2:31:55.100
+ 19:33.900
+ 1:36.800
43
54
Gareth Sayers
Great Britain
RC2
2:32:07.000
+ 19:45.800
+ 11.900
44
36
Amaury Molle
Belgium
RC4
2:33:13.400
+ 20:52.200
+ 1:06.400
45
64
Julien France
France
RC3
2:36:40.800
+ 24:19.600
+ 3:27.400
46
45
Ekaterina Stratieva
Bulgaria
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
2:38:09.400
+ 25:48.200
+ 1:28.600
47
63
Nicolas Domene-Guerin
France
RC3
2:47:52.400
+ 35:31.200
+ 9:43.000
48
71
Arminda María Falcón Hernández
Spain
Copi Sport
RC4
2:47:57.400
+ 35:36.200
+ 5.000
49
67
Juan D. Rivero Marrero
Spain
Canarias Sport Club
RC4
2:54:27.800
+ 42:06.600
+ 6:30.400
50
6
Erik Cais
Czech Republic
Yacco ACCR Team
RC2
3:03:09.700
+ 50:48.500
+ 8:41.900
51
44
Lukasz Lewandowski
Poland
RC4
3:03:41.300
+ 51:20.100
+ 31.600
52
19
Pepe López
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC2
3:44:09.100
+ 1:31:47.900
+ 40:27.800
DNF
37
Adrienn Vogel
Hungary
RC4
DNF
23
Nil Solans
Spain
Team Vito Skoda
RC2
DNF
56
Freddie Milne
Great Britain
RC2
DNF
16
Albert von Thurn und Taxis
Germany
BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team
RC2
DNF
27
Francisco Antonio López
Spain
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
DNF
41
Sindre Furuseth
Norway
Sainteloc Junior Team
RC4
DNF
55
José Paula
Portugal
RC2
DNF
70
Alejandro Concepción Feliciano
Spain
Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita
RC5
DNF
38
Pedro Almeida
Portugal
RC4
DNF
49
Cathan McCourt
Ireland
RC2
DNF
57
Luis Vilariño García
Spain
FMC-UCAV Racing
RC2
DNF
30
Zelindo Melegari
Italy
RGT
DNF
61
Raúl Hernández Hernández
Spain
C.D. Fanmotor
RC4
DNF
68
David Sánchez
Spain
Escudería Maspalomas
RC3
EXC
35
Josep Bassas Mas
Spain
Rally Team Spain
RC4
EXC
50
Marc Amourette
France
RC2
DNF
32
Dmitry Feofanov
Russia
RC2